Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
4073 Tara Ikenouye F3034 1306 123/255 707/1841 2:11:57 10:05
4152 William Joyce M5054 1307 55/81 599/817 2:11:57 10:05
3253 David Brown M5559 1308 30/66 600/817 2:11:57 10:05
5411 Stephanie Wagers F3539 1309 111/265 708/1841 2:11:59 10:05
3576 Jennifer Durand F5054 1310 40/184 709/1841 2:12:00 10:05
3689 Katherine Fisher F3034 1311 124/255 710/1841 2:12:00 10:05
3217 Elizabeth Breakstone F3034 1312 125/255 711/1841 2:12:01 10:05
4031 Rebecca Horwitz F2529 1313 127/268 712/1841 2:12:01 10:05
5936 Keely Linn F4044 1314 86/201 713/1841 2:12:06 10:06
5336 Kuca Torres F5054 1315 41/184 714/1841 2:12:07 10:06
3690 Lacey Fisher F2024 1316 102/167 715/1841 2:12:11 10:06
5841 Perry Ulmer M4549 1317 70/87 601/817 2:12:11 10:06
3751 Jared Garber M2529 1318 90/108 602/817 2:12:11 10:06
4227 Heather Kliever F3034 1319 126/255 716/1841 2:12:13 10:06
5199 Katherine Stalsberg F2024 1320 103/167 717/1841 2:12:16 10:06
5177 Bess Sorensen F2529 1321 128/268 718/1841 2:12:20 10:07
5590 Sarah Bagby F4549 1322 71/216 719/1841 2:12:23 10:07
3574 Erica Dunn F3539 1323 112/265 720/1841 2:12:23 10:07
3320 Debbie Caskey F4044 1324 87/201 721/1841 2:12:27 10:07
3827 Jennifer Graham F2529 1325 129/268 722/1841 2:12:29 10:07
3520 Gina Despain F4549 1326 72/216 723/1841 2:12:30 10:07
3842 Pamela Griffin F6064 1327 6/69 724/1841 2:12:31 10:07
5878 Sarah Scuddy F2024 1328 104/167 725/1841 2:12:33 10:08
5632 Cathleen Coontz F3034 1329 127/255 726/1841 2:12:33 10:08
5877 Mary Cuddy F???? 1330 7/10 727/1841 2:12:34 10:08
3077 Lisa Bain F3539 1331 113/265 728/1841 2:12:39 10:08
5706 Tobie Johnston F3034 1332 128/255 729/1841 2:12:39 10:08
3476 Staci Dasher Dasher F3034 1333 129/255 730/1841 2:12:40 10:08
5430 Gary Wappes M6064 1334 19/46 603/817 2:12:41 10:08
5062 Edward Schultheiss M5054 1335 56/81 604/817 2:12:42 10:08
5094 Chrystal Shaw F3539 1336 114/265 731/1841 2:12:42 10:08
897 Ian Kerr-Dalton M2024 1337 45/56 605/817 2:12:46 10:09
3046 Steffen Anderson F2529 1338 130/268 732/1841 2:12:47 10:09
5902 Ethan Russell M3034 1339 98/118 606/817 2:12:47 10:09
5227 Megan Stewart F2024 1340 105/167 733/1841 2:12:48 10:09
4877 Susan Rasmussen F4549 1341 73/216 734/1841 2:12:49 10:09
3846 Kathryn Grimes F4044 1342 88/201 735/1841 2:13:00 10:10
5340 Kristine Treadway F3539 1343 115/265 736/1841 2:13:01 10:10
5732 Jhalene Leffler F3034 1344 130/255 737/1841 2:13:01 10:10
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
534 Margaret Foley F4549 1345 74/216 738/1841 2:13:02 10:10

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after