Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
1710 Jim Nelson M5054 1743 107/351 1361/4343 24:31 51:44 8:20
4878 Julie Hinkens F4044 1744 44/467 382/4357 25:58 51:45 8:20
2882 Jordan Smith M1012 1745 46/521 1362/4343 26:05 51:46 8:20
10711 Tim Smith M4549 1746 194/468 1363/4343 26:05 51:46 8:20
3847 Chad Greving M3034 1747 153/383 1364/4343 24:41 51:46 8:20
4454 Gary Sikich M5054 1748 108/351 1365/4343 25:12 51:47 8:20
8235 Pat Saladin M5054 1749 109/351 1366/4343 26:14 51:47 8:20
3297 Robert Fonder M4549 1750 195/468 1367/4343 25:08 51:47 8:20
5284 Jerry Brzezinski M4549 1751 196/468 1368/4343 24:27 51:47 8:20
999 Chelsea Becker F1518 1752 47/249 383/4357 24:43 51:47 8:20
3823 Steve Gicius M3034 1753 154/383 1369/4343 25:25 51:48 8:21
3821 Austin Gezella M1314 1754 54/174 1370/4343 24:47 51:48 8:21
625 Robert Crane M1924 1755 148/278 1371/4343 24:54 51:48 8:21
2019 Richard Wood M4044 1756 151/486 1372/4343 24:54 51:48 8:21
9861 Aiden Wusterbarth M0109 1757 6/227 1373/4343 25:45 51:48 8:21
7969 Randall Degrave M5054 1758 110/351 1374/4343 25:26 51:48 8:21
3415 Rex Mehlberg M4549 1759 197/468 1375/4343 25:01 51:48 8:21
4337 Jesse Reinhard M1518 1760 142/260 1376/4343 25:40 51:49 8:21
4610 Chris Wangard F2529 1761 45/478 384/4357 25:50 51:49 8:21
9767 Josh Moreau M2529 1762 143/355 1377/4343 25:48 51:50 8:21
3586 Brent Baravetto NODIV 1763 8/42 1378/4343 25:37 51:50 8:21
2954 Brady Zellner M0109 1764 7/227 1379/4343 25:03 51:50 8:21
50 George Kerwin M6064 1765 14/106 1380/4343 25:13 51:50 8:21
1310 Mark Lax M4044 1766 152/486 1381/4343 24:07 51:51 8:21
461 Andy Leiterman M3539 1767 156/467 1382/4343 23:27 51:51 8:21
4179 Cory McDowell M1924 1768 149/278 1383/4343 24:56 51:51 8:21
10385 Jamie Baumhardt F1924 1769 68/426 385/4357 25:49 51:51 8:21
3675 Rob Butler M3539 1770 157/467 1384/4343 25:13 51:51 8:21
801 Dave Patza M4549 1771 198/468 1385/4343 24:23 51:51 8:21
1622 Ian Wilson M3034 1772 155/383 1386/4343 25:02 51:51 8:21
3727 Todd Daanen M4044 1773 153/486 1387/4343 25:46 51:51 8:21
5025 Sarah Kinas F1924 1774 69/426 386/4357 25:02 51:52 8:21
4744 Brett Frieder M0109 1775 8/227 1388/4343 25:22 51:52 8:21
4127 Kimberly Lukes F1924 1776 70/426 387/4357 26:40 51:52 8:21
4745 Mike Frieder M4044 1777 154/486 1389/4343 25:40 51:52 8:21
3539 Kelli Ihlenfeldt F3034 1778 52/526 388/4357 25:55 51:52 8:21
5127 Gina Miller F3034 1779 53/526 389/4357 26:02 51:52 8:21
3343 Beth Petruzates F4044 1780 45/467 390/4357 26:07 51:53 8:21
2491 Brian Binder M3539 1781 158/467 1390/4343 24:30 51:53 8:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
1033 Dawn Bublitz F3539 1782 59/579 391/4357 26:44 51:53 8:21

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after