Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
4198 Jodi Mikula F3034 2950 127/526 851/4357 27:57 56:40 9:08
10717 Dan Nussbaum M4044 2951 235/486 2096/4343 28:12 56:40 9:08
744 Benjamin Counard M2529 2952 211/355 2097/4343 27:32 56:40 9:08
3541 Sherry Murray F4044 2953 98/467 852/4357 27:37 56:40 9:08
4884 Dan Malcore M5559 2954 83/181 2098/4343 27:33 56:41 9:08
8959 Curt Kowaleski M4044 2955 236/486 2099/4343 25:57 56:41 9:08
4170 Margaret Matzke F4044 2956 99/467 853/4357 27:47 56:41 9:08
2603 Toriano Washington M3034 2957 221/383 2100/4343 25:40 56:42 9:08
4804 Christy Pierre F2529 2958 110/478 854/4357 27:26 56:42 9:08
8218 Sarah Robinson F1924 2959 127/426 855/4357 28:25 56:42 9:08
3505 Pam Gustafson F4044 2960 100/467 856/4357 27:56 56:42 9:08
10553 Richard Meves M2529 2961 212/355 2101/4343 27:54 56:42 9:08
3010 Carlee Mylener F1012 2962 37/547 857/4357 27:56 56:43 9:08
3898 Andrew Herrmann M2529 2963 213/355 2102/4343 27:32 56:43 9:08
3502 Bob Gustafson M4044 2964 237/486 2103/4343 27:56 56:43 9:08
4896 Pete Rebman M5559 2965 84/181 2104/4343 27:26 56:43 9:08
6533 Joshua Bonlander M1012 2966 119/521 2105/4343 27:12 56:43 9:08
9758 Mary Junk F4549 2967 68/299 858/4357 28:02 56:44 9:08
4713 Lisa Bohm F4044 2968 101/467 859/4357 26:29 56:44 9:08
3084 Gilbert Martinez M3539 2969 245/467 2106/4343 28:21 56:44 9:08
3752 Ben Dietel M1314 2970 72/174 2107/4343 27:08 56:44 9:08
2564 Ron Meister M6064 2971 33/106 2108/4343 27:52 56:45 9:08
8109 Wade Zernicke M4044 2972 238/486 2109/4343 27:47 56:45 9:08
3282 Bruce Unterbrunner M5054 2973 191/351 2110/4343 27:24 56:45 9:08
3941 Josh Jackels M2529 2974 214/355 2111/4343 28:15 56:46 9:08
3942 Tony Jackels M4549 2975 279/468 2112/4343 28:15 56:46 9:08
4751 Marcia Harris F3034 2976 128/526 860/4357 27:36 56:46 9:09
9484 James Whiting M3034 2977 222/383 2113/4343 29:23 56:46 9:09
3948 Sarah Jadin F2529 2978 111/478 861/4357 27:47 56:46 9:09
8411 Cathy Lindeman F5054 2979 22/161 862/4357 27:28 56:46 9:09
3341 Jennifer Dunks F2529 2980 112/478 863/4357 27:09 56:47 9:09
7603 Zachary Smith M0109 2981 24/227 2114/4343 29:24 56:47 9:09
4509 Daniel Svacina M5054 2982 192/351 2115/4343 27:12 56:47 9:09
4116 Susan Lin F3034 2983 129/526 864/4357 27:55 56:48 9:09
4601 Jessica Voss F3034 2984 130/526 865/4357 27:27 56:48 9:09
10560 Robert Pichotta M4549 2985 280/468 2116/4343 - 56:48 9:09
6118 Annette Eastman F3539 2986 124/579 866/4357 28:06 56:48 9:09
3832 Seton Goddard M1518 2987 172/260 2117/4343 26:18 56:49 9:09
9129 Jill Olsen F3034 2988 131/526 867/4357 29:31 56:49 9:09
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
4220 Sheila Mroczynski F4044 2989 102/467 868/4357 27:19 56:49 9:09

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after