Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
4175 Chris Kau M3539 911 83/122 492/817 2:01:28 9:17
4954 Dawn Robinson F3539 912 68/265 420/1841 2:01:29 9:17
5805 Christie Schmid F???? 913 3/10 421/1841 2:01:29 9:17
3257 Waylon Brown M3034 914 82/118 493/817 2:01:30 9:17
4325 Miguel Leon M4044 915 56/85 494/817 2:01:31 9:17
4133 Blake Jones M3539 916 84/122 495/817 2:01:32 9:17
4034 Kevin Hoselton M5559 917 23/66 496/817 2:01:32 9:17
5676 Sarah Gutbrod F3539 918 69/265 422/1841 2:01:34 9:17
4828 Alisa Pinnell F3539 919 70/265 423/1841 2:01:39 9:18
5660 Nina Ford F4549 920 39/216 424/1841 2:01:42 9:18
4384 Lloyd Lucas M4549 921 57/87 497/817 2:01:42 9:18
5588 Zoe Ash F19UN 922 8/41 425/1841 2:01:44 9:18
3342 Wendy Childs F4044 923 51/201 426/1841 2:01:46 9:18
4815 Christopher Pfaus M3539 924 85/122 498/817 2:01:46 9:18
3873 Jennifer Haag F3539 925 71/265 427/1841 2:01:48 9:18
5891 Marissa Alkemade F???? 926 4/10 428/1841 2:01:51 9:19
5526 Karen Wolke F5559 927 11/138 429/1841 2:01:51 9:19
5890 Margaret Sease F2024 928 59/167 430/1841 2:01:52 9:19
1298 Karen O'Quinn F4044 929 52/201 431/1841 2:01:52 9:19
4432 Carol Malnati F4549 930 40/216 432/1841 2:01:53 9:19
4113 Olga Jessup F2529 931 85/268 433/1841 2:01:55 9:19
5280 Katie Swank F3034 932 80/255 434/1841 2:01:58 9:19
3102 Eileen Bartko F4044 933 53/201 435/1841 2:01:58 9:19
5930 Michael Guthrie M3034 934 83/118 499/817 2:02:00 9:19
3813 Ashanti Goodman-Bruce F19UN 935 9/41 436/1841 2:02:01 9:19
4968 Annalise Romoser F3034 936 81/255 437/1841 2:02:02 9:19
5088 Susan Shanks F4044 937 54/201 438/1841 2:02:02 9:19
3636 Jane Essman F4044 938 55/201 439/1841 2:02:02 9:19
4511 Meghan McKernan-Marano F2529 939 86/268 440/1841 2:02:03 9:19
3332 Sarah Chapman F3034 940 82/255 441/1841 2:02:03 9:19
3771 Stefan Genberg M3034 941 84/118 500/817 2:02:03 9:19
4508 Kari McIrvin F3034 942 83/255 442/1841 2:02:07 9:20
4734 Nate Olson M3034 943 85/118 501/817 2:02:12 9:20
5708 Robert Jones M6064 944 15/46 502/817 2:02:13 9:20
4837 Evelyn Poole F3034 945 84/255 443/1841 2:02:16 9:20
4430 Diane Malatesta F4044 946 56/201 444/1841 2:02:17 9:21
5656 Michelle Fief F3539 947 72/265 445/1841 2:02:18 9:21
5756 Shelli Mikesell F4044 948 57/201 446/1841 2:02:18 9:21
3145 Tami Berry F3034 949 85/255 447/1841 2:02:19 9:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
4867 Mimi Raiter F4549 950 41/216 448/1841 2:02:19 9:21

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after