Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1725 Edward Wolf M1934 565 253/1637 473/4409 44:46 1:34:33 2:30:41 53:57 3:24:37 3:25:09 7:50
6128 Alex Opstad M1934 566 254/1637 474/4409 49:53 1:43:22 2:35:27 48:27 3:23:54 3:25:12 7:50
F874 Cindy Lewandowski F4549 567 4/217 93/2558 44:55 1:38:44 2:34:01 51:02 3:25:03 3:25:19 7:50
2717 Vern Johnsen Jr M4549 568 52/573 475/4409 46:16 1:37:37 2:32:11 53:03 3:25:13 3:25:21 7:50
607 Steve Louris M5054 569 16/426 476/4409 45:08 1:35:58 2:30:56 54:25 3:25:21 3:25:29 7:51
3013 Doug Kayser M4549 570 53/573 477/4409 43:21 1:35:47 2:30:46 54:15 3:25:01 3:25:44 7:51
3176 Jay Adams M4044 571 70/596 478/4409 48:34 1:43:18 2:37:40 47:55 3:25:35 3:25:48 7:51
324 Larry Thompson M5559 572 5/264 479/4409 47:00 1:40:15 2:34:37 51:05 3:25:42 3:25:51 7:52
6089 Corey May M3539 573 75/680 480/4409 47:24 1:39:48 2:34:23 51:01 3:25:24 3:25:56 7:52
1156 Dustin Lyytinen M1934 574 255/1637 481/4409 39:40 1:27:56 2:23:04 1:02:51 3:25:55 3:25:59 7:52
F1930 Jen Block F3539 575 18/383 94/2558 45:23 1:39:10 2:33:46 51:59 3:25:44 3:25:59 7:52
F3161 Jennifer Dietrich F1934 576 62/1350 95/2558 44:49 1:36:27 2:33:15 52:14 3:25:28 3:26:00 7:52
3799 Ryan Flynn M1934 577 256/1637 482/4409 45:58 1:37:03 2:30:53 54:25 3:25:17 3:26:01 7:52
F765 Kara Kramer F1934 578 63/1350 96/2558 45:09 1:35:59 2:30:56 54:32 3:25:27 3:26:01 7:52
3417 Alex Docta M1934 579 257/1637 483/4409 40:00 1:25:32 2:20:07 1:05:50 3:25:56 3:26:02 7:52
2049 Henry Carney M1934 580 258/1637 484/4409 42:49 1:31:40 2:26:49 58:51 3:25:39 3:26:04 7:52
5580 Tyler Leonard M1934 581 259/1637 485/4409 48:55 1:42:24 2:35:17 49:32 3:24:49 3:26:06 7:52
5697 Glenn Primeau M4549 582 54/573 486/4409 46:54 1:39:47 2:34:08 51:23 3:25:31 3:26:12 7:52
3502 Zachary Hedling M1934 583 260/1637 487/4409 44:52 1:34:35 2:31:40 54:27 3:26:06 3:26:14 7:52
5668 Nicholas Effingen M1934 584 261/1637 488/4409 42:31 1:30:38 2:20:18 1:05:10 3:25:27 3:26:18 7:53
4160 Mark Friske M3539 585 76/680 489/4409 46:52 1:38:36 2:32:20 53:03 3:25:22 3:26:20 7:53
4480 Christopher Sachs M1934 586 262/1637 490/4409 50:07 1:45:41 2:38:12 47:06 3:25:18 3:26:26 7:53
F1131 Jessica Lichter F1934 587 64/1350 97/2558 49:16 1:45:06 2:37:58 46:53 3:24:51 3:26:34 7:53
472 Scott Doig M3539 588 77/680 491/4409 44:59 1:34:36 2:28:01 57:53 3:25:53 3:26:34 7:53
1359 Andrew Neitzel M1934 589 263/1637 492/4409 45:08 1:34:39 2:26:49 59:19 3:26:08 3:26:36 7:53
4354 Dan Worley M1934 590 264/1637 493/4409 48:12 1:42:49 2:36:12 49:40 3:25:52 3:26:37 7:53
243 Thomas Peterson M4549 591 55/573 494/4409 46:16 1:38:21 2:30:51 55:33 3:26:23 3:26:39 7:53
1723 Warren Wicklund M4044 592 71/596 495/4409 46:50 1:39:38 2:34:02 51:48 3:25:50 3:26:41 7:53
2156 Mike Tate M3539 593 78/680 496/4409 46:06 1:38:17 2:33:46 52:16 3:26:02 3:26:44 7:54
2067 Don Cumings M4044 594 72/596 497/4409 43:34 1:34:26 2:30:02 56:03 3:26:04 3:26:44 7:54
6112 Leslie Smith M4044 595 73/596 498/4409 43:17 1:32:22 2:28:37 57:07 3:25:43 3:26:46 7:54
3074 Kevin Johnson M1934 596 265/1637 499/4409 45:24 1:37:29 2:33:06 52:54 3:25:59 3:26:49 7:54
5509 Peter Eichten M1934 597 266/1637 500/4409 50:42 1:48:30 2:39:03 46:07 3:25:09 3:26:50 7:54
3107 Jerry Jones M4044 598 74/596 501/4409 44:18 1:35:42 2:32:44 53:53 3:26:37 3:26:52 7:54
4936 Paul Pedersen M3539 599 79/680 502/4409 48:16 1:42:03 2:36:31 49:19 3:25:50 3:26:55 7:54
2348 James Guettler M4044 600 75/596 503/4409 46:39 1:39:55 2:35:00 51:34 3:26:34 3:26:56 7:54
3128 Michael Severson M4044 601 76/596 504/4409 44:56 1:34:13 2:29:40 56:51 3:26:31 3:26:58 7:54
715 Timothy Wright M4044 602 77/596 505/4409 48:04 1:41:58 2:36:34 49:14 3:25:48 3:27:00 7:54
3366 Brian Rosenberg M1934 603 267/1637 506/4409 45:13 1:35:42 2:30:26 56:09 3:26:34 3:27:05 7:54
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3311 Daniel Esslinger M4549 604 56/573 507/4409 44:44 1:35:31 2:28:51 57:47 3:26:37 3:27:05 7:54

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after