Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
202 Khaled Boubenider M1518 1576 136/260 1252/4343 24:31 51:02 8:13
796 Scott McKenzie M3034 1577 137/383 1253/4343 24:21 51:02 8:13
6531 Brock Bergelin M0109 1578 5/227 1254/4343 24:17 51:03 8:13
1817 Julie Petersen F4044 1579 36/467 324/4357 24:35 51:03 8:13
2174 Travis Peterson M1314 1580 53/174 1255/4343 25:23 51:03 8:13
1088 Richard Dewey M5054 1581 97/351 1256/4343 24:46 51:04 8:13
1223 Jan Hucek M5054 1582 98/351 1257/4343 25:09 51:04 8:14
1538 Tammy Steber F3539 1583 50/579 325/4357 25:08 51:05 8:14
2528 William Bodilly M4549 1584 174/468 1258/4343 25:41 51:05 8:14
2704 Kevin Marrick M4044 1585 141/486 1259/4343 23:51 51:06 8:14
9053 Alex McKinney M2529 1586 130/355 1260/4343 24:23 51:06 8:14
3842 Megan Graume F1924 1587 56/426 326/4357 26:00 51:07 8:14
2942 Barb Peckumn F4044 1588 37/467 327/4357 25:14 51:07 8:14
1892 Kevin Mason M4549 1589 175/468 1261/4343 25:42 51:07 8:14
1156 Marybeth Geissler F4549 1590 22/299 328/4357 25:00 51:08 8:14
773 Mitchell Rice M2529 1591 131/355 1262/4343 24:38 51:09 8:14
547 Paul Vandyke M3034 1592 138/383 1263/4343 25:34 51:09 8:14
3854 Bill Gustafson M5054 1593 99/351 1264/4343 23:49 51:10 8:15
421 Gretchen Greenberg F1924 1594 57/426 329/4357 25:02 51:10 8:15
2094 Nicholas Greiling M2529 1595 132/355 1265/4343 23:47 51:11 8:15
4297 Jim Peronto M4044 1596 142/486 1266/4343 25:06 51:11 8:15
11252 Griffin Hawley M1012 1597 36/521 1267/4343 26:20 51:11 8:15
1872 John Jahnke M3539 1598 147/467 1268/4343 23:42 51:11 8:15
3870 Chris Hansen M3539 1599 148/467 1269/4343 24:43 51:12 8:15
2479 Dale Wolske M4549 1600 176/468 1270/4343 25:44 51:12 8:15
11207 Bob Vanrens M3034 1601 139/383 1271/4343 24:52 51:12 8:15
7811 George Glenn M5054 1602 100/351 1272/4343 25:37 51:12 8:15
973 Diane Anderson F4044 1603 38/467 330/4357 25:02 51:12 8:15
5211 Sam Stordahl M3034 1604 140/383 1273/4343 24:31 51:12 8:15
2708 Patrick Spielbauer M2529 1605 133/355 1274/4343 25:22 51:13 8:15
3985 Dan Miller M4549 1606 177/468 1275/4343 25:15 51:14 8:15
4362 Michael Ringelstetter M4549 1607 178/468 1276/4343 25:01 51:14 8:15
5983 Craig Cassidy M3034 1608 141/383 1277/4343 26:25 51:14 8:15
878 Robert Sorenson M3539 1609 149/467 1278/4343 24:30 51:14 8:15
769 Paul Charlier M1924 1610 140/278 1279/4343 24:53 51:14 8:15
8525 David Bertler M4549 1611 179/468 1280/4343 25:29 51:15 8:15
512 Grace Adler F3539 1612 51/579 331/4357 25:14 51:15 8:15
3663 Matthew Brown M3539 1613 150/467 1281/4343 25:31 51:15 8:15
4387 Cody Ruppel M1012 1614 37/521 1282/4343 25:53 51:16 8:15
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
4692 Marc Jimos M4044 1615 143/486 1283/4343 26:15 51:16 8:15

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after