Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
5015 Laura Hawk F1924 4124 204/426 1445/4357 30:28 1:01:16 9:52
8652 Jonathan Darling M4044 4125 299/486 2676/4343 30:14 1:01:16 9:52
3966 Kay Jensen F5054 4126 45/161 1446/4357 29:48 1:01:16 9:52
5077 Lindsey Gessert F1924 4127 205/426 1447/4357 29:51 1:01:16 9:52
6222 Merle Lemmen M5054 4128 236/351 2677/4343 30:09 1:01:17 9:52
3299 Tom Fountain M1518 4129 205/260 2678/4343 31:00 1:01:17 9:52
2527 Jeremy Stahl M2529 4130 258/355 2679/4343 27:12 1:01:17 9:52
3192 Angela Deau F2529 4131 186/478 1448/4357 31:08 1:01:17 9:52
2566 Tracy Reineking M4044 4132 300/486 2680/4343 28:09 1:01:17 9:52
9740 Meghan Charlier F1924 4133 206/426 1449/4357 29:45 1:01:17 9:52
5252 Willard Olson M3539 4134 315/467 2681/4343 28:37 1:01:18 9:52
3524 Kathy Vanderwegen F4549 4135 109/299 1450/4357 29:31 1:01:18 9:52
3678 James Buza M6064 4136 54/106 2682/4343 30:20 1:01:18 9:52
4696 Stephanie Aerts F3034 4137 216/526 1451/4357 29:16 1:01:18 9:52
10911 Carol Linskens F4044 4138 167/467 1452/4357 28:36 1:01:18 9:52
3292 Laura Clark F1518 4139 125/249 1453/4357 31:01 1:01:18 9:52
127 Amy Reineking F2529 4140 187/478 1454/4357 29:11 1:01:19 9:52
6244 Carol Jones F5559 4141 20/88 1455/4357 29:46 1:01:19 9:52
7976 Eric Lebick M2529 4142 259/355 2683/4343 29:16 1:01:19 9:53
8853 Barbara Hoefner F4044 4143 168/467 1456/4357 29:06 1:01:20 9:53
4301 Raeleah Peterson F2529 4144 188/478 1457/4357 29:29 1:01:20 9:53
3584 Kathy Banks F3539 4145 221/579 1458/4357 30:41 1:01:21 9:53
1317 Andrea Lenz F1924 4146 207/426 1459/4357 28:36 1:01:21 9:53
4389 Suzanne Russ F4044 4147 169/467 1460/4357 29:21 1:01:21 9:53
3054 Brandon Destache M0109 4148 38/227 2684/4343 29:50 1:01:22 9:53
6116 David Heimark M2529 4149 260/355 2685/4343 29:21 1:01:23 9:53
5150 Dawn Soletski F3539 4150 222/579 1461/4357 29:38 1:01:23 9:53
4408 Kate Schleitwiler F1924 4151 208/426 1462/4357 27:45 1:01:24 9:53
10577 Matalyn Merkatoris F1518 4152 126/249 1463/4357 28:59 1:01:24 9:53
5980 Gary Zehms M4549 4153 339/468 2686/4343 30:08 1:01:24 9:53
6708 Sam Speckhard M1012 4154 188/521 2687/4343 30:51 1:01:24 9:53
9182 Travis Piper M2529 4155 261/355 2688/4343 31:07 1:01:24 9:53
7393 Megan Gannon F1012 4156 79/547 1464/4357 30:05 1:01:24 9:53
4352 Sarah Richards F2529 4157 189/478 1465/4357 29:48 1:01:25 9:53
5096 Michael O'Leary M1518 4158 206/260 2689/4343 29:44 1:01:25 9:54
2158 Nathan Knight M2529 4159 262/355 2690/4343 28:25 1:01:26 9:54
7917 Tina Jacobsen F3539 4160 223/579 1466/4357 29:31 1:01:26 9:54
61 Ron Last M4549 4161 340/468 2691/4343 28:44 1:01:26 9:54
7175 Peter Nickel M1012 4162 189/521 2692/4343 31:45 1:01:27 9:54
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
641 Paul Nickel M3539 4163 316/467 2693/4343 31:46 1:01:27 9:54

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after