Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,912
Number of females:
2,606
Number of males:
4,306
Average time:
4:30:29

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Sergei Lukin 2:14:30
    2. Pavel Andreev 2:16:46
    3. Jae Hyung 2:18:22
    4. Laban Moiben 2:18:34
    5. David Kirui 2:20:12
  • Female Participants
    1. Svgtlana Nekhorsh 2:37:33
    2. Maria Portilla 2:38:20
    3. Mary Akor 2:39:42
    4. Elena Orlova 2:40:25
    5. Veena Reddy 2:41:29

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 13.1 20M LAST10K TIME PACE
F1567 Natalie Timmers F1934 973 92/1353 178/2609 3:41:05 48:51 1:44:44 2:43:57 55:53 3:39:50 8:26
232 John Dwyer M5054 974 51/440 796/4320 3:41:07 49:17 1:46:18 2:44:03 55:37 3:39:40 8:26
3375 Edward Maas M3539 975 136/637 797/4320 3:41:10 43:47 1:36:46 2:39:12 1:01:50 3:41:01 8:27
2740 Steve Scheffen M1934 976 320/1465 798/4320 3:41:10 43:27 1:32:34 2:36:24 1:04:39 3:41:03 8:27
5705 Craig Swenson M4044 977 152/707 799/4320 3:41:10 47:00 1:41:55 2:42:04 58:33 3:40:36 8:27
2023 John Stender M4549 978 106/572 800/4320 3:41:12 45:58 1:39:50 2:41:14 59:45 3:40:58 8:27
657 Clifford Reithel M5559 979 18/281 801/4320 3:41:15 51:12 1:47:59 2:47:09 52:54 3:40:03 8:27
916 Koji Ishiyama M1934 980 321/1465 802/4320 3:41:18 51:35 1:50:58 2:49:06 50:44 3:39:50 8:27
F3090 Denise Rahne F3539 981 46/397 179/2609 3:41:22 48:32 1:45:35 2:45:08 54:47 3:39:54 8:27
1849 Rich Graske M4549 982 107/572 803/4320 3:41:24 49:03 1:44:47 2:42:19 57:55 3:40:13 8:27
F2010 Cheryl Franta F4549 983 14/248 180/2609 3:41:24 49:46 1:46:33 2:45:04 55:39 3:40:42 8:27
5066 Jim Dietsche M3539 984 137/637 804/4320 3:41:32 52:19 1:49:23 2:50:18 49:34 3:39:52 8:27
5964 Eric Halverson M1934 985 322/1465 805/4320 3:41:33 48:12 1:42:06 2:40:32 58:54 3:39:26 8:27
1244 Richard Wasiluk M4549 986 108/572 806/4320 3:41:33 49:00 1:44:44 2:40:51 59:29 3:40:19 8:27
1788 Vince Paparozzi M5054 987 52/440 807/4320 3:41:34 49:03 1:44:46 2:42:57 57:27 3:40:23 8:28
1270 Nicholas Schultz M1934 988 323/1465 808/4320 3:41:42 43:53 1:34:08 2:36:09 1:05:16 3:41:25 8:28
4376 Chris Nutting M4549 989 109/572 809/4320 3:41:44 48:47 1:44:19 2:41:44 58:29 3:40:13 8:28
1195 James Stenulson M4549 990 110/572 810/4320 3:41:46 49:04 1:46:46 2:42:50 57:40 3:40:30 8:28
2975 Gregory Olson M4549 991 111/572 811/4320 3:41:48 50:34 1:49:11 2:48:08 52:39 3:40:46 8:28
F1243 Erin Basavage F1934 992 93/1353 181/2609 3:41:49 44:26 1:39:09 2:43:20 58:09 3:41:28 8:28
454 Steve Moses M4044 993 153/707 812/4320 3:41:49 48:26 1:43:24 2:41:50 59:03 3:40:52 8:28
F464 Ellen Middleswart F4044 994 22/352 182/2609 3:41:49 48:05 1:41:50 2:41:39 59:37 3:41:16 8:28
1094 Wade Barry M4044 995 154/707 813/4320 3:41:50 48:19 1:42:54 2:39:07 1:01:21 3:40:27 8:28
F2857 Linda Gentling F5054 996 6/138 183/2609 3:41:50 52:13 1:49:32 2:48:03 52:38 3:40:40 8:28
1704 Sean Bartels M1934 997 324/1465 814/4320 3:41:50 47:47 1:42:08 2:43:37 56:58 3:40:34 8:28
F2385 Jennifer Cullon F3539 998 47/397 184/2609 3:41:52 49:51 1:45:41 2:44:40 55:38 3:40:18 8:28
1009 Steven Haugesag M4549 999 112/572 815/4320 3:41:52 47:57 1:42:43 2:41:05 59:38 3:40:43 8:28
1198 Timothy Larson M3539 1000 138/637 816/4320 3:41:57 48:12 1:43:03 2:40:51 59:41 3:40:31 8:28
857 Timothy Coaty M4549 1001 113/572 817/4320 3:41:59 49:11 1:45:25 2:43:33 57:17 3:40:50 8:28
F847 Kelly Klein F1934 1002 94/1353 185/2609 3:42:00 47:55 1:44:36 2:43:04 57:35 3:40:38 8:29
3691 Kristopher Evans M1934 1003 325/1465 818/4320 3:42:02 49:56 1:44:30 2:41:07 59:20 3:40:27 8:29
2709 Kent Warne M3539 1004 139/637 819/4320 3:42:02 50:37 1:47:43 2:46:20 51:56 3:38:15 8:29
2613 Dean Bettis M4044 1005 155/707 820/4320 3:42:02 47:18 1:43:15 2:44:41 57:09 3:41:49 8:29
5018 Erik Dalgaard M4044 1006 156/707 821/4320 3:42:03 49:19 1:42:48 2:36:42 1:04:28 3:41:10 8:29
4421 Richard Sample M5559 1007 19/281 822/4320 3:42:06 45:59 1:39:13 2:38:42 1:02:58 3:41:40 8:29
3196 Michael Ramme M1934 1008 326/1465 823/4320 3:42:07 50:19 1:47:57 2:45:48 53:49 3:39:37 8:29
36 Josiah Biwott M1934 1009 327/1465 824/4320 3:42:07 32:53 1:14:45 2:14:35 1:27:32 3:42:07 8:29
752 Paul Anderson M4044 1010 157/707 825/4320 3:42:10 45:20 1:39:31 2:39:36 59:04 3:38:40 8:29
F734 Sharon Clements F4044 1011 23/352 186/2609 3:42:11 50:54 1:48:54 2:47:37 54:10 3:41:46 8:29
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 13.1 20M LAST10K TIME PACE
5747 Aaron Logman M1934 1012 328/1465 826/4320 3:42:12 50:42 1:47:52 2:47:41 52:15 3:39:56 8:29

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after