Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
5158 Mike Smith M3539 19 8/122 19/817 1:23:10 6:21
3400 Eric Collins M3034 20 4/118 20/817 1:23:23 6:22
5785 Bill Preston-Esquire M2529 21 6/108 21/817 1:23:36 6:23
5963 Liz Wilson F3539 22 1/265 1/1841 1:23:37 6:23
4167 Daniel Kane M2529 23 7/108 22/817 1:24:02 6:25
4373 David Loud M4044 24 2/85 23/817 1:24:05 6:26
5873 Sally Bergesen F3539 25 2/265 2/1841 1:24:24 6:27
5447 Erich Wegscheider M2024 26 2/56 24/817 1:24:46 6:29
4495 James McDannald M3034 27 5/118 25/817 1:24:57 6:30
4933 Spencer Riley M3034 28 6/118 26/817 1:25:13 6:31
4001 Ron Hockley M4044 29 3/85 27/817 1:25:44 6:33
4002 Kyle Hoelscher M3034 30 7/118 28/817 1:25:54 6:34
5843 Jacob Vanderplas M2529 31 8/108 29/817 1:26:03 6:35
4953 Mark Robins M3034 32 8/118 30/817 1:26:12 6:35
5325 Doug Thurston M4549 33 2/87 31/817 1:26:24 6:36
5303 Katy Teats F2024 34 1/167 3/1841 1:26:30 6:37
4146 Jay Jorgenson M4044 35 4/85 32/817 1:26:48 6:38
4344 Toby Linder M4044 36 5/85 33/817 1:26:49 6:38
5991 Andrew Gilchrist M4044 37 6/85 34/817 1:27:12 6:40
4552 William Merrill M4044 38 7/85 35/817 1:27:42 6:42
4550 Ceri Merrett F2529 39 1/268 4/1841 1:27:44 6:42
5619 Colleen Carter-Cox F3539 40 3/265 5/1841 1:27:58 6:43
3333 Steven Chapman M3539 41 9/122 36/817 1:28:09 6:44
5348 Naoto Tsumura M2024 42 3/56 37/817 1:28:19 6:45
3338 Kean Chew M3539 43 10/122 38/817 1:28:19 6:45
3440 Ben Coutant M4549 44 3/87 39/817 1:28:20 6:45
3443 Dan Cowles M4549 45 4/87 40/817 1:28:22 6:45
5870 Tina Dekoker F2529 46 2/268 6/1841 1:28:31 6:46
5358 Andrew Turpen M3034 47 9/118 41/817 1:28:35 6:46
5794 Philip Roberts M3034 48 10/118 42/817 1:28:44 6:47
4334 Reuben Levy M2529 49 9/108 43/817 1:28:46 6:47
4211 Scott Kiff M3034 50 11/118 44/817 1:28:47 6:47
4398 Tonya Lutz F3034 51 1/255 7/1841 1:28:55 6:48
5616 Sam Callero M2024 52 4/56 45/817 1:28:59 6:48
4049 Kris Huff F4044 53 1/201 8/1841 1:29:08 6:49
5655 Emesh Fernando M2529 54 10/108 46/817 1:29:08 6:49
3343 Michelle Chille F4044 55 2/201 9/1841 1:29:11 6:49
3056 Robert Arkes Jr. M4549 56 5/87 47/817 1:29:28 6:50
5068 Brad Schwin M4044 57 8/85 48/817 1:29:32 6:51
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
5640 Rob Davidson M3539 58 11/122 49/817 1:29:35 6:51

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after