Mississippi Blues Marathon

Marathon

Marathon, Half-Marathon, & Marathon Relay

Summary

Number of finishers:
665
Number of females:
218
Number of males:
447
Average time:
4:30:12

Info

January 8, 2011 in Jackson, MS

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Peter Kemboi 2:19:47
    2. Mark Chepses 2:19:51
    3. Bryan Morseman 2:20:56
    4. Joynocel Basweti 2:21:11
    5. James Boitt 2:21:13
  • Female Participants
    1. Truphena Tarus 2:40:18
    2. Camille Herron 2:41:26
    3. Atalelech Asfaw 2:44:11
    4. Michele Suszek 2:46:28
    5. Uli Bromme 2:49:50

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF TIME PACE
448 Steven Chorma M 40-44 O Fallon IL 28 4/67 23/447 1:28:22 2:57:53 6:48
338 Joseph Buckentine M 45-49 St> Cloud MN 29 3/70 24/447 1:26:41 2:58:18 6:49
440 Joe Bowman M 45-49 Dunwoody GA 30 4/70 25/447 1:29:22 2:59:10 6:51
112 Stephen Hibbs M 35-39 Brooklyn Park MN 31 3/50 26/447 1:27:08 2:59:23 6:51
143 Gary Krugger M 25-29 Edinboro PA 32 5/27 27/447 1:29:16 2:59:35 6:52
22 Dane Rauschenberg M 30-34 Salt Lake City UT 33 10/44 28/447 1:29:08 2:59:43 6:52
822 Daniel Lillyman M 50-54 - - 34 2/61 29/447 1:27:28 3:02:14 6:58
579 John Anders M 45-49 Wellington KS 35 5/70 30/447 1:29:20 3:02:57 6:59
268 Matthew Fisher M 30-34 Austin TX 36 11/44 31/447 1:29:14 3:04:27 7:03
703 Roger McMillan, Iii M 30-34 Jonesboro AR 37 12/44 32/447 1:27:21 3:06:16 7:07
343 Adam Burke M 30-34 Raleigh NC 38 13/44 33/447 1:32:48 3:06:36 7:08
102 Jerry White M 40-44 Brandon MS 39 5/67 34/447 1:27:24 3:07:05 7:09
30 Heather May F 40-44 Auburn AL 40 1/35 6/218 1:32:52 3:07:48 7:11
130 Reed Nunnelee M 25-29 Brandon MS 41 6/27 35/447 1:33:55 3:08:47 7:13
504 Michael Wright M 25-29 Clinton MS 42 7/27 36/447 1:33:56 3:09:01 7:13
690 Edward Daly M 40-44 Natchez MS 43 6/67 37/447 1:35:51 3:10:06 7:16
118 David Holmen M 45-49 Eagan MN 44 6/70 38/447 1:35:40 3:13:39 7:24
816 Rutledge McMillin M 25-29 Jackson MS 45 8/27 39/447 1:34:38 3:15:28 7:28
534 Jeff Offhaus M 40-44 Prattville AL 46 7/67 40/447 1:30:48 3:16:10 7:30
228 Michael Cordum M 45-49 Williamsville IL 47 7/70 41/447 1:38:46 3:16:47 7:31
467 Monty Steffens M 50-54 Sartell MN 48 3/61 42/447 1:38:42 3:18:20 7:35
458 Robert Cannava M 55-59 Medford NJ 49 1/41 43/447 1:36:42 3:19:27 7:37
521 Chris Dollar M 25-29 Chelsea AL 50 9/27 44/447 1:41:22 3:20:06 7:39
237 Philip Lee M 45-49 Nolensville TN 51 8/70 45/447 - 3:20:54 7:41
332 Matt Krauss M 25-29 Warner Robins GA 52 10/27 46/447 1:38:54 3:21:03 7:41
536 Wynne Harvey M 35-39 Houston TX 53 4/50 47/447 1:40:23 3:21:05 7:41
449 Jerry Keywood M 50-54 Hazlehurst MS 54 4/61 48/447 1:41:49 3:21:19 7:42
451 John Spannuth M 40-44 Nort Potomac MD 55 8/67 49/447 1:39:43 3:21:37 7:42
270 Lars Roe M 30-34 Brooklyn NY 56 14/44 50/447 1:40:08 3:21:57 7:43
608 Anna Winter F 25-29 Memphis TN 57 6/28 7/218 1:41:32 3:22:02 7:43
655 Greg Gearhart M 50-54 Clinton MS 58 5/61 51/447 1:40:00 3:22:06 7:43
462 Wade Dunn M 35-39 Birmingham AL 59 5/50 52/447 1:39:45 3:22:42 7:45
707 Philip Brewer M 50-54 Cordova TN 60 6/61 53/447 1:38:49 3:23:25 7:46
490 John Hester M 25-29 Jackson MS 61 11/27 54/447 1:35:17 3:23:40 7:47
152 Kevin Burke M 30-34 South Bend IN 62 15/44 55/447 1:40:09 3:23:44 7:47
266 Marvin Hemphill M 60-64 Louisville MS 63 1/38 56/447 1:40:32 3:23:56 7:48
721 Keith Englin M 30-34 Sherwood AR 64 16/44 57/447 1:38:34 3:23:57 7:48
562 Chip Southern M 40-44 Aurora CO 65 9/67 58/447 1:32:52 3:24:22 7:49
661 Jeff Dankwerth M 40-44 Oakland CA 66 10/67 59/447 1:40:56 3:24:54 7:50
    NO FN LN DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF TIME PACE
524 Tatsunori Suzuki M 40-44 Philadelphia PA 67 11/67 60/447 1:37:56 3:24:56 7:50

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after