Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3274 Jody Burdett F4044 828 47/201 372/1841 1:59:21 9:07
5580 Lynette Zuidema F2529 829 75/268 373/1841 1:59:30 9:08
4589 Angela Mitchell F2529 830 76/268 374/1841 1:59:33 9:08
3837 Tom Green M5054 831 40/81 457/817 1:59:34 9:08
4698 Louis Novak M3539 832 80/122 458/817 1:59:36 9:08
3532 David Dimarco M3539 833 81/122 459/817 1:59:36 9:08
6009 Brandon Jensen M3034 834 81/118 460/817 1:59:36 9:08
5205 Dennis Staples M6569 835 4/17 461/817 1:59:38 9:08
6008 Brock Jensen M2529 836 68/108 462/817 1:59:38 9:08
5903 Ken Beeson M5559 837 21/66 463/817 1:59:42 9:09
5635 Nancy Cozine-Goldstein F3539 838 56/265 375/1841 1:59:42 9:09
3601 Brad Ehlers M5054 839 41/81 464/817 1:59:43 9:09
4239 Erika Kohn F3539 840 57/265 376/1841 1:59:43 9:09
5722 Carolyn Knight F3539 841 58/265 377/1841 1:59:45 9:09
3061 Dennis Asis M2529 842 69/108 465/817 1:59:46 9:09
5003 Andy Russo M19UN 843 16/23 466/817 1:59:46 9:09
3530 Brian Dilks M2529 844 70/108 467/817 1:59:53 9:10
4028 Roberta Horne F3034 845 73/255 378/1841 1:59:55 9:10
4103 Mary Jaqua F4044 846 48/201 379/1841 1:59:55 9:10
4048 Amy Hudzikiewicz F3034 847 74/255 380/1841 1:59:58 9:10
4683 Jennifer Nichols F2529 848 77/268 381/1841 2:00:05 9:10
4115 Jooyeon Jin M2529 849 71/108 468/817 2:00:06 9:11
6010 Marcy Hebzynski F2529 850 78/268 382/1841 2:00:07 9:11
5439 Mike Weast M4044 851 52/85 469/817 2:00:12 9:11
5470 Kari Westlund F4549 852 35/216 383/1841 2:00:13 9:11
3293 Tim Cahill M2529 853 72/108 470/817 2:00:13 9:11
4637 Billie Moser F4044 854 49/201 384/1841 2:00:13 9:11
5063 Rebecca Schultz F3539 855 59/265 385/1841 2:00:13 9:11
4385 Moises Lucero M2529 856 73/108 471/817 2:00:16 9:11
4412 Ashley Madison F3034 857 75/255 386/1841 2:00:17 9:11
5994 Volie Chinitz F3539 858 60/265 387/1841 2:00:19 9:12
5786 Larry Randall M6569 859 5/17 472/817 2:00:20 9:12
5226 Mark Stewart M5054 860 42/81 473/817 2:00:21 9:12
4622 Peggy Morlang F6064 861 2/69 388/1841 2:00:22 9:12
4851 Katherine Price Zmijewski F3539 862 61/265 389/1841 2:00:22 9:12
3635 Joe Ervin M5054 863 43/81 474/817 2:00:22 9:12
4267 Alisha Lacewell F2024 864 52/167 390/1841 2:00:23 9:12
5360 Christopher Tyler M4044 865 53/85 475/817 2:00:23 9:12
3986 Ryan Hildebrand M2529 866 74/108 476/817 2:00:24 9:12
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3651 Nell Fahey F3539 867 62/265 391/1841 2:00:24 9:12

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after