Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
10228 Robin Young F5054 4701 87/127 2598/3054 1:15:55 2:39:45 12:12
5247 Aharon Beck F2529 4702 571/636 2599/3054 1:12:23 2:39:49 12:12
10459 Andrew Liszka M3034 4703 292/305 2093/2230 1:12:51 2:39:52 12:13
9429 Janet Stutzman F5559 4704 36/64 2600/3054 1:15:03 2:39:53 12:13
6037 Judy Diehl F5559 4705 37/64 2601/3054 1:15:04 2:39:54 12:13
6005 Matthew Deremer CLYDE 4706 188/220 2094/2230 1:15:04 2:39:56 12:13
10163 Emily Coen F2529 4707 572/636 2602/3054 1:11:01 2:39:58 12:13
7711 Marcie Malone F2024 4708 430/459 2603/3054 1:14:40 2:39:58 12:13
7712 Sharon Malone F5054 4709 88/127 2604/3054 1:14:41 2:39:59 12:13
6512 Chris Gillespie CLYDE 4710 189/220 2095/2230 1:15:42 2:40:03 12:13
6059 Tammy Direnzo F4549 4711 171/208 2605/3054 1:10:46 2:40:09 12:14
5675 Becky Chance F3034 4712 486/552 2606/3054 1:15:34 2:40:13 12:14
9442 David Suptic M5559 4713 81/98 2096/2230 1:21:10 2:40:14 12:14
8808 James Rota-Autry M5054 4714 140/150 2097/2230 1:16:15 2:40:17 12:15
7743 Gillian Marriott F3034 4715 487/552 2607/3054 1:12:25 2:40:19 12:15
7699 Elizabeth Malczewski F3539 4716 403/452 2608/3054 1:12:25 2:40:20 12:15
8093 John Moore M4549 4717 190/202 2098/2230 1:12:25 2:40:20 12:15
8708 Melissa Richwine F5559 4718 38/64 2609/3054 1:46:35 2:40:22 12:15
4573 David Burney M4044 4719 239/244 2099/2230 1:18:57 2:40:24 12:15
9077 Monty Shelton M4549 4720 191/202 2100/2230 1:12:53 2:40:24 12:15
4874 Debra Vanderboegh F4549 4721 172/208 2610/3054 1:18:58 2:40:24 12:15
5116 Scott Arnold M4549 4722 192/202 2101/2230 1:16:27 2:40:26 12:15
5224 Craig Baum CLYDE 4723 190/220 2102/2230 1:08:19 2:40:26 12:15
8821 Heather Rowland F2529 4724 573/636 2611/3054 1:11:38 2:40:26 12:15
5432 Kathy Bowman F4044 4725 282/343 2612/3054 1:14:03 2:40:31 12:16
7192 Kimberly Juenke F4044 4726 283/343 2613/3054 1:10:14 2:40:36 12:16
8693 Amy Rice F3539 4727 404/452 2614/3054 1:14:21 2:40:45 12:17
8696 Randy Rice M3539 4728 279/290 2103/2230 1:14:21 2:40:45 12:17
6939 Rachel Hoffee F2529 4729 574/636 2615/3054 1:16:21 2:40:45 12:17
6202 Christopher Enderle M4549 4730 193/202 2104/2230 1:08:57 2:40:47 12:17
5786 Amy Conrad F4044 4731 284/343 2616/3054 1:13:41 2:40:53 12:17
6479 Kristin Gentile F3539 4732 405/452 2617/3054 1:13:41 2:40:53 12:17
5271 John Bell M5559 4733 82/98 2105/2230 1:09:23 2:40:58 12:18
5092 Tina Antill F3034 4734 488/552 2618/3054 1:15:01 2:41:00 12:18
7174 Lisa Jones F3034 4735 489/552 2619/3054 1:15:00 2:41:01 12:18
5914 Shawn Dangel M2529 4736 323/332 2106/2230 1:14:23 2:41:01 12:18
8480 Connor Pierce M0119 4737 63/66 2107/2230 1:13:22 2:41:04 12:18
9533 Beverly Thomas F3034 4738 490/552 2620/3054 1:17:36 2:41:04 12:18
10334 Peggy Beckley F4549 4739 173/208 2621/3054 1:15:18 2:41:09 12:19
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8896 Sarah Sanborn F2529 4740 575/636 2622/3054 1:12:56 2:41:13 12:19

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after