Eugene Marathon - 2011

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,297
Number of females:
1,084
Number of males:
1,213
Average time:
4:09:20

Info

May 1, 2011 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Justin Ricks 2:22:05
    2. Eric Griffiths 2:24:32
    3. Kevin Murphy 2:26:20
    4. Jacob Puzey 2:26:42
    5. Phillip Olson 2:28:39
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Blackett 2:44:14
    2. Magdalena Donahue 2:44:41
    3. Kami Semick 2:45:18
    4. Hallie Ann Janssen 2:45:48
    5. Jenny Hitchings 2:46:10

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 20 RATE RANK LAST_10K TIME PACE
2878 Sean Larson M2024 402 21/76 316/1213 50:03 8:04 34 1:44:18 7:58 35 2:39:03 7:58 28 48:15 3:27:18 7:55
684 Jeff Walker M6064 403 1/39 317/1213 48:33 7:49 3 1:41:50 7:47 3 2:36:03 7:49 2 51:20 3:27:23 7:55
764 Shelley Stephenson F3034 404 17/181 87/1084 48:34 7:49 21 1:40:47 7:42 18 2:35:28 7:47 17 51:56 3:27:23 7:55
608 Tim Mahalak M3539 405 49/184 318/1213 49:59 8:03 73 1:42:19 7:49 65 2:36:54 7:51 60 50:32 3:27:26 7:56
2830 Robert Hammitt M3539 406 50/184 319/1213 44:37 7:11 23 1:34:09 7:12 28 2:28:54 7:27 43 58:34 3:27:28 7:56
1491 Clint Hickey M2529 407 58/156 320/1213 49:55 8:02 81 1:42:44 7:51 75 2:35:44 7:48 70 51:47 3:27:30 7:56
160 Susan Smith F0119 408 1/10 88/1084 45:44 7:22 1 1:36:23 7:22 1 2:31:50 7:36 1 55:43 3:27:32 7:56
196 Keith Foster M2529 409 59/156 321/1213 43:59 7:05 36 1:32:27 7:04 38 2:31:13 7:34 57 56:25 3:27:37 7:56
694 Ray Allen M6064 410 2/39 322/1213 49:19 7:57 6 1:43:07 7:53 5 2:37:38 7:53 4 50:03 3:27:40 7:56
635 Lindsay Peters F3034 411 18/181 89/1084 47:22 7:38 18 1:39:41 7:37 16 2:34:25 7:44 16 53:23 3:27:47 7:56
437 Melissa Johnson F3539 412 17/182 90/1084 49:31 7:58 26 1:43:42 7:55 25 2:37:27 7:53 18 50:21 3:27:48 7:56
2848 Tom Titus M5054 413 18/113 323/1213 50:33 8:09 41 1:44:45 8:00 33 2:38:24 7:56 24 49:27 3:27:50 7:56
2771 Sankara Narayanan Venkataraman M2529 414 60/156 324/1213 49:20 7:57 78 1:43:17 7:53 79 2:37:48 7:54 75 50:04 3:27:52 7:56
2854 Elizabeth Doran F2024 415 8/81 91/1084 49:24 7:57 6 1:43:22 7:54 7 2:37:56 7:54 9 50:02 3:27:58 7:57
716 Charles Gabbe M3034 416 61/183 325/1213 51:58 8:22 101 1:47:39 8:14 98 2:41:32 8:05 85 46:29 3:28:00 7:57
361 Brett Clementz M5054 417 19/113 326/1213 47:35 7:40 20 1:39:13 7:35 15 2:31:28 7:35 13 56:33 3:28:01 7:57
67 Aaron Simpson M2529 418 61/156 327/1213 44:09 7:07 39 1:32:19 7:03 37 2:25:35 7:17 51 1:02:26 3:28:01 7:57
669 Marc Steinbaugh M3539 419 51/184 328/1213 47:44 7:41 55 1:40:04 7:39 56 2:34:45 7:45 55 53:17 3:28:02 7:57
372 Leonid Goldgeisser M4044 420 55/169 329/1213 47:32 7:39 59 1:39:52 7:38 58 2:32:42 7:39 55 55:24 3:28:06 7:57
134 Roger Hickman M4044 421 56/169 330/1213 42:45 6:53 10 1:29:58 6:53 11 2:24:28 7:14 20 1:03:39 3:28:06 7:57
489 Scott Hughes M4549 422 48/168 331/1213 49:10 7:55 63 1:42:59 7:52 59 2:37:44 7:54 57 50:23 3:28:06 7:57
430 Aaron Davis M4044 423 57/169 332/1213 47:30 7:39 57 1:39:49 7:38 57 2:33:32 7:41 64 54:36 3:28:07 7:57
792 Mike Donnelly M4549 424 49/168 333/1213 50:54 8:12 80 1:45:20 8:03 73 2:39:06 7:58 66 49:02 3:28:08 7:57
1575 Nicholas Miller M2529 425 62/156 334/1213 43:15 6:58 31 1:32:13 7:03 36 2:26:54 7:21 52 1:01:20 3:28:13 7:57
900 Kristin Gard F3539 426 18/182 92/1084 50:05 8:04 28 1:43:28 7:54 24 2:37:58 7:54 20 50:16 3:28:14 7:57
685 Ariana Ward F4044 427 16/179 93/1084 49:20 7:57 20 1:43:26 7:54 16 2:37:53 7:54 16 50:23 3:28:15 7:57
2763 Roy Haggerty M4044 428 58/169 335/1213 47:21 7:38 53 1:40:06 7:39 66 2:41:35 8:05 84 46:43 3:28:17 7:57
412 Jason Soule M3034 429 62/183 336/1213 42:52 6:54 32 1:32:27 7:04 35 2:25:48 7:18 46 1:02:32 3:28:19 7:58
491 Jeff Kollath M4549 430 50/168 337/1213 47:50 7:42 47 1:39:55 7:38 41 2:34:06 7:43 46 54:14 3:28:20 7:58
230 Christopher James M3539 431 52/184 338/1213 45:19 7:18 37 1:34:31 7:13 36 2:26:31 7:20 35 1:01:50 3:28:21 7:58
226 Matt Hewitt M3034 432 63/183 339/1213 45:12 7:17 47 1:34:20 7:13 44 2:25:01 7:16 43 1:03:23 3:28:24 7:58
935 Gavin Campbell M3034 433 64/183 340/1213 49:19 7:57 80 1:43:15 7:53 80 2:37:48 7:54 77 50:36 3:28:24 7:58
619 Lee Meadowcroft M4044 434 59/169 341/1213 49:18 7:56 83 1:43:17 7:54 80 2:37:49 7:54 76 50:38 3:28:27 7:58
1839 John Corbly M3539 435 53/184 342/1213 50:03 8:04 74 1:44:33 7:59 75 2:39:26 7:59 71 49:06 3:28:32 7:58
810 Suzy Goodwin F2529 436 26/198 94/1084 49:19 7:57 32 1:43:50 7:56 32 2:39:03 7:58 31 49:33 3:28:36 7:58
533 Kathleen De Rubeis F3539 437 19/182 95/1084 49:21 7:57 22 1:43:18 7:54 21 2:38:13 7:55 21 50:24 3:28:37 7:58
497 Jana Arnold F3539 438 20/182 96/1084 49:21 7:57 21 1:43:18 7:54 22 2:37:53 7:54 19 50:44 3:28:37 7:58
2844 James O'Brien M3539 439 54/184 343/1213 50:04 8:04 75 1:43:49 7:56 73 2:38:03 7:55 65 50:38 3:28:40 7:58
859 Curtis Shaw M4044 440 60/169 344/1213 49:31 7:59 91 1:43:27 7:54 87 2:38:04 7:55 80 50:37 3:28:41 7:58
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 20 RATE RANK LAST_10K TIME PACE
2837 Steve Barnett M4044 441 61/169 345/1213 47:36 7:40 67 1:39:58 7:38 64 2:32:03 7:37 49 56:40 3:28:43 7:58

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after