Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
1390 Harrison Okan M1518 107 15/260 100/4343 19:46 38:45 6:15
2149 Matthew Perkovich M1518 108 16/260 101/4343 19:31 38:51 6:16
234 Kelly Kinas M3539 109 12/467 102/4343 18:53 38:51 6:16
304 John Zupanc M5559 110 1/181 103/4343 19:20 38:52 6:16
368 Kevin Kohls M4044 111 7/486 104/4343 19:14 38:52 6:16
24 Steven Scheffen M3034 112 9/383 105/4343 19:01 38:56 6:16
122 Joe Manders M5054 113 5/351 106/4343 18:59 38:56 6:16
1463 Benjamin Roland M2529 114 15/355 107/4343 19:13 38:57 6:16
347 Sam Rabideau M1924 115 33/278 108/4343 18:42 38:57 6:16
288 John Stacey M5054 116 6/351 109/4343 19:11 39:01 6:17
245 Juan Martinez M4044 117 8/486 110/4343 19:08 39:01 6:17
1328 Jake Lueders M1518 118 17/260 111/4343 19:49 39:03 6:18
189 Adam Ankrum M3539 119 13/467 112/4343 19:16 39:05 6:18
1965 Isaiah Degner M2529 120 16/355 113/4343 19:33 39:06 6:18
276 Daniel Schneider M2529 121 17/355 114/4343 19:06 39:08 6:18
382 Tyler Vincent M1518 122 18/260 115/4343 19:11 39:12 6:19
282 Michael Skinkis M1924 123 34/278 116/4343 18:51 39:16 6:20
309 Brett Dorak M1924 124 35/278 117/4343 19:20 39:17 6:20
273 Megan Rugowski F2529 125 2/478 8/4357 19:15 39:17 6:20
287 Steven Soukup M4549 126 11/468 118/4343 19:04 39:19 6:20
528 Sam Wallace M1518 127 19/260 119/4343 19:02 39:19 6:20
278 Matthew Scott M1518 128 20/260 120/4343 19:07 39:20 6:20
164 Steve Jansen M4549 129 12/468 121/4343 19:03 39:21 6:20
37 Dawn Charlier F3034 130 1/526 9/4357 19:35 39:24 6:21
281 Joe Siebers M4549 131 13/468 122/4343 19:15 39:26 6:21
167 Jeff Metzger M2529 132 18/355 123/4343 19:25 39:26 6:21
8794 Cory Graef M1518 133 21/260 124/4343 20:22 39:26 6:21
350 David Schrein M1924 134 36/278 125/4343 19:05 39:26 6:21
1368 Anna Miller F1012 135 1/547 10/4357 19:15 39:28 6:22
499 David Sanchez M4549 136 14/468 126/4343 19:19 39:28 6:22
110 Jim Dietsche M4044 137 9/486 127/4343 19:10 39:31 6:22
140 Mike Sipple M4044 138 10/486 128/4343 19:40 39:34 6:23
151 Ryan Cavanaugh M2529 139 19/355 129/4343 19:46 39:37 6:23
2125 Jim Wydeven M4549 140 15/468 130/4343 20:12 39:38 6:23
310 Kevin Free M4044 141 11/486 131/4343 19:35 39:41 6:24
7960 Roger Prevot M4549 142 16/468 132/4343 19:48 39:44 6:24
257 Steve Pauls M4044 143 12/486 133/4343 19:26 39:45 6:24
1789 Mark Zuelsdorf M2529 144 20/355 134/4343 19:57 39:46 6:24
1649 Maxwell Prange M1924 145 37/278 135/4343 19:32 39:46 6:24
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
295 Jim Turek M4044 146 13/486 136/4343 19:30 39:47 6:25

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after