Madison Marathon 2007

Half Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,153
Number of females:
1,209
Number of males:
943
Average time:
2:04:01

Info

May 27, 2007 in Madison, WI

Results By

Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Christophe Stoelinga 1:13:31
    2. Kurt Knueve 1:15:03
    3. Patrick Kuhlmann 1:16:34
    4. Chris Redfearn 1:17:18
    5. Dale Humphrey 1:17:39
  • Female Participants
    1. Leslie Semler 1:26:39
    2. Jessica Hetzer 1:27:02
    3. Jennifer Theisen 1:28:04
    4. Beth Schadd 1:29:34
    5. Bridget Raisbeck 1:29:47

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALFCHECK CHIP TIME TIME PACE
3368 Paul Dietrich M4044 1089 101/149 638/943 48:36 2:00:26 2:01:16 9:12
4476 Mike Rusche M2529 1090 112/159 639/943 48:27 2:00:31 2:01:18 9:12
4477 Nicole Rusche F2529 1091 104/276 452/1209 48:26 2:00:32 2:01:18 9:12
3912 Abimbola Kolawole M3539 1092 111/153 640/943 48:16 2:00:38 2:01:20 9:13
4390 Michael Raschella M4044 1093 102/149 641/943 49:23 2:00:10 2:01:21 9:10
4840 Lisa Wertz F3034 1094 69/192 453/1209 50:21 2:00:15 2:01:21 9:11
5094 Ambre Sheehy F2024 1095 86/205 454/1209 48:47 2:00:19 2:01:21 9:11
4158 Jennifer Michel F2529 1096 105/276 455/1209 47:39 1:59:47 2:01:22 9:09
5357 Dennis Reichhold M3539 1097 112/153 642/943 47:36 2:00:11 2:01:22 9:10
4093 Theresa Mattes F3034 1098 70/192 456/1209 48:22 2:00:58 2:01:23 9:14
4458 William Rosenthal M2529 1099 113/159 643/943 50:53 1:59:43 2:01:27 9:08
3178 Jackie Brozynski F3539 1100 86/197 457/1209 46:11 2:00:53 2:01:29 9:14
5368 Andre Bleickardt M3034 1101 90/125 644/943 48:11 2:01:02 2:01:29 9:14
4074 Krystle Marks F2024 1102 87/205 458/1209 48:18 2:01:16 2:01:34 9:15
5140 Kim Handy F4549 1103 30/78 459/1209 50:05 2:00:15 2:01:37 9:11
4997 Katie Larsen-Klodd F3034 1104 71/192 460/1209 48:03 2:01:09 2:01:38 9:15
4934 Jill Zukowski F2024 1105 88/205 461/1209 48:09 2:01:14 2:01:41 9:15
3555 Jodi Gerth F2024 1106 89/205 462/1209 47:08 2:00:15 2:01:42 9:11
4029 Rizwan Loya M3539 1107 113/153 645/943 48:22 2:01:12 2:01:43 9:15
3532 Jovita Gandolfo F3034 1108 72/192 463/1209 48:00 1:59:40 2:01:45 9:08
5305 Jeffrey Fox M5054 1109 52/74 646/943 48:37 2:00:55 2:01:46 9:14
3380 Colleen Doherty F2024 1110 90/205 464/1209 47:37 2:00:37 2:01:49 9:13
3114 Nancy Birk F6064 1111 3/10 465/1209 47:02 2:01:01 2:01:51 9:14
4002 Gary Levine M4044 1112 103/149 647/943 48:16 2:01:11 2:01:52 9:15
4888 Deann Wiltse F4044 1113 44/125 466/1209 50:27 2:00:11 2:01:53 9:11
4889 Mark Wiltse M3539 1114 114/153 648/943 50:25 2:00:09 2:01:53 9:10
5102 Brook Anthony M4044 1115 104/149 649/943 47:10 2:00:21 2:01:54 9:11
4762 Allison Utter F2024 1116 91/205 467/1209 47:50 2:00:58 2:01:54 9:14
3152 Ryan Brant M2529 1117 114/159 650/943 50:22 2:00:47 2:01:54 9:13
4670 Hilary Stubben F3034 1118 73/192 468/1209 48:18 2:00:07 2:01:56 9:10
4719 Corey Thompson F5559 1119 5/22 469/1209 48:29 2:01:27 2:01:56 9:16
3749 Deanna Inniss F3539 1120 87/197 470/1209 51:29 2:01:38 2:01:56 9:17
4182 Colleen Moran F3539 1121 88/197 471/1209 47:55 2:01:09 2:02:00 9:15
4381 Virginia Ragatz F4549 1122 31/78 472/1209 47:36 2:01:23 2:02:01 9:16
3078 Megan Baumler F3034 1123 74/192 473/1209 51:13 2:00:39 2:02:04 9:13
5118 Rebecca Anderson F2024 1124 92/205 474/1209 46:52 2:01:28 2:02:04 9:16
3636 Robert Handler M2024 1125 50/68 651/943 49:35 2:00:14 2:02:04 9:11
5158 Eric Medalle M3034 1126 91/125 652/943 46:43 2:01:31 2:02:07 9:17
4157 Stephanie Michaels F2024 1127 93/205 475/1209 51:16 2:00:53 2:02:07 9:14
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALFCHECK CHIP TIME TIME PACE
4402 Sarah Reid F3034 1128 75/192 476/1209 52:11 2:01:07 2:02:10 9:15

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after