Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6859 Todd Hensel CLYDE 3301 115/220 1676/2230 59:41 2:13:22 10:11
6875 Steven Hesch CLYDE 3302 116/220 1677/2230 1:03:52 2:13:22 10:11
6016 Michael Dever M3539 3303 226/290 1678/2230 1:06:16 2:13:22 10:11
7500 Suzie Lawson F4044 3304 168/343 1620/3054 1:03:30 2:13:22 10:11
6624 Carolyn Griffin F4044 3305 169/343 1621/3054 1:03:31 2:13:22 10:11
10464 Buck Marshall M4044 3306 198/244 1679/2230 1:05:08 2:13:23 10:11
7017 Erica Hug F2529 3307 363/636 1622/3054 1:03:11 2:13:23 10:11
9839 Laddie Weems M4044 3308 199/244 1680/2230 1:00:41 2:13:24 10:11
9901 David Whikehart M4549 3309 151/202 1681/2230 1:00:41 2:13:24 10:11
6633 Sharon Griner F4044 3310 170/343 1623/3054 1:03:00 2:13:24 10:11
9321 Amanda Stark F3539 3311 266/452 1624/3054 1:03:00 2:13:24 10:11
6844 Gary Heminger M5559 3312 58/98 1682/2230 1:00:41 2:13:24 10:11
8121 Mary Morris F4044 3313 171/343 1625/3054 1:03:04 2:13:27 10:12
7455 Emily Lamonica F2529 3314 364/636 1626/3054 1:02:35 2:13:27 10:12
5935 John Davidson M5054 3315 108/150 1683/2230 1:04:31 2:13:27 10:12
8607 Rama Ramanujam M5054 3316 109/150 1684/2230 1:04:54 2:13:27 10:12
6442 Roy Gardiner M6064 3317 21/42 1685/2230 1:02:40 2:13:27 10:12
6101 Amie Druehl F3034 3318 302/552 1627/3054 1:04:06 2:13:27 10:12
10008 Alicia Wolf F2529 3319 365/636 1628/3054 1:02:41 2:13:27 10:12
10359 Charles Carter M4044 3320 200/244 1686/2230 1:04:31 2:13:28 10:12
5339 Laura Bischoff F4044 3321 172/343 1629/3054 1:02:10 2:13:29 10:12
7669 Gregory Mackanos M4044 3322 201/244 1687/2230 1:05:00 2:13:30 10:12
7128 Peter Jensen M2024 3323 169/197 1688/2230 1:06:11 2:13:31 10:12
5344 Billy Bjorkgren M2529 3324 268/332 1689/2230 1:01:50 2:13:31 10:12
5343 Amber Bjorkgren F2024 3325 302/459 1630/3054 1:01:50 2:13:31 10:12
9628 Elizabeth Tucker F2024 3326 303/459 1631/3054 1:07:25 2:13:32 10:12
9792 Billy Wang M2529 3327 269/332 1690/2230 59:23 2:13:32 10:12
8883 Marcie Sakash F3034 3328 303/552 1632/3054 1:07:25 2:13:33 10:12
5405 Leigh Bookwalter F2529 3329 366/636 1633/3054 1:05:52 2:13:33 10:12
9626 Amanda Tucker - 3330 0/0 0/0 1:07:26 2:13:34 10:12
7567 Jeremy Liggett M2529 3331 270/332 1691/2230 1:04:06 2:13:34 10:12
4776 Lindsay Wohl F2529 3332 367/636 1634/3054 1:04:17 2:13:35 10:12
8114 Quinn Morlock ATHEN 3333 66/160 1635/3054 1:03:49 2:13:36 10:12
4767 Tara Shihadeh F2024 3334 304/459 1636/3054 1:04:17 2:13:36 10:12
7374 Erin Korn F3034 3335 304/552 1637/3054 1:03:26 2:13:36 10:12
7552 Laura Leutzinger F2529 3336 368/636 1638/3054 1:03:26 2:13:36 10:12
6340 Lisa Foley F4549 3337 97/208 1639/3054 1:03:58 2:13:37 10:12
6374 Kathy Frazier F2529 3338 369/636 1640/3054 1:05:57 2:13:37 10:12
7237 Dana Keller F3034 3339 305/552 1641/3054 1:02:49 2:13:38 10:13
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5068 Emily Anderson F3034 3340 306/552 1642/3054 1:03:09 2:13:39 10:13

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after