Eugene Marathon 2007

5K Run/Walk

Summary

Number of finishers:
573
Number of females:
366
Number of males:
205
Average time:
35:16

Info

April 29, 2007 in Eugene, OR

Results By

5K Run/Walk - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Andy Downin 15:29
    2. John Boosinger 15:49
    3. Joe Dudman 16:10
    4. James Lougoria 16:19
    5. David Terris 16:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Carrie Strickland 16:59
    2. Tiffany Beechy 17:09
    3. Lauren Johnson 17:28
    4. Andrea Barker-Mccurry 18:06
    5. Maren Elliott 18:20

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
5616 Jennifer Hayward F 321 9/22 169/366 33:02 10:40
5631 Fran Colcidno F4549 322 12/25 170/366 33:03 10:40
5658 Kellie Barker F3034 323 29/56 171/366 33:05 10:41
5438 Lisa Kennedy F5054 324 11/31 172/366 33:06 10:41
5436 April Brown F3034 325 30/56 173/366 33:10 10:42
5491 Kate Maher F19UN 326 21/38 174/366 33:18 10:45
5157 Jan Updegraff F5054 327 12/31 175/366 33:20 10:45
5490 Anne Maher F19UN 328 22/38 176/366 33:23 10:46
5485 Donna Spidell - 329 0/0 0/0 33:23 10:46
5722 Chris Coomler M3034 330 18/19 152/205 33:25 10:47
5167 David Lovison M5054 331 14/22 153/205 33:31 10:49
5711 Joesette Tripplet F3539 332 25/47 177/366 33:33 10:50
5634 Anne Mattson F5054 333 13/31 178/366 33:33 10:50
5457 Douglas Partridge M6569 334 3/10 154/205 33:33 10:50
5492 Mike Maher M4549 335 16/18 155/205 33:34 10:50
5461 Shannon Dion F3034 336 31/56 179/366 33:40 10:52
5735 Merida Mehaffey F19UN 337 23/38 180/366 33:46 10:54
5416 Colin Andersen M19UN 338 39/47 156/205 33:47 10:54
5313 Cindy Riggs F4044 339 16/25 181/366 33:47 10:54
5413 Jamie Sievers F2529 340 33/59 182/366 33:50 10:55
5384 Anna Smoot F19UN 341 24/38 183/366 34:08 11:01
5350 Krista Bjornson F2529 342 34/59 184/366 34:12 11:02
5395 Kim Davis F4549 343 13/25 185/366 34:14 11:03
5455 Robert Dillon M4549 344 17/18 157/205 34:14 11:03
5356 Nici Slifman F4044 345 17/25 186/366 34:15 11:03
5311 Scott McFarland M4044 346 17/20 158/205 34:22 11:05
5186 Jarreau Gardner F2529 347 35/59 187/366 34:22 11:06
5579 Alyce Sutko F2024 348 19/31 188/366 34:23 11:06
5578 Genevieve Sutko F19UN 349 25/38 189/366 34:23 11:06
H265 Benjamin Burke M2024 350 6/6 159/205 34:27 11:07
5470 Shelby Allison F19UN 351 26/38 190/366 34:35 11:10
5471 Brandon Wylie M19UN 352 40/47 160/205 34:36 11:10
5472 Arnie Myers M6064 353 5/9 161/205 34:39 11:11
5414 Ted Andersen M4044 354 18/20 162/205 34:42 11:12
5592 Mark Appelbaum M4549 355 18/18 163/205 34:54 11:16
5593 Matthew Appelbaum M19UN 356 41/47 164/205 34:54 11:16
5154 Allen Parkman M6569 357 4/10 165/205 34:54 11:16
5508 Julie Hagood F4549 358 14/25 191/366 35:00 11:18
5509 Chris Hagood M5054 359 15/22 166/205 35:01 11:18
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
5641 Jeanette Carbaugh F3034 360 32/56 192/366 35:02 11:19

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after