Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
10016 David Woloch M4549 3639 163/202 1789/2230 1:04:27 2:17:11 10:29
7078 Viswanath Ivatury ATHEN 3640 75/160 1790/2230 1:03:06 2:17:12 10:29
6234 Nancy Evans F5559 3641 19/64 1843/3054 1:05:36 2:17:13 10:29
7528 Rachel Lehmkuhl F3539 3642 301/452 1844/3054 1:03:35 2:17:13 10:29
5448 Robin Brady F4549 3643 114/208 1845/3054 1:05:03 2:17:15 10:29
10062 Charlene Xander F4044 3644 195/343 1846/3054 1:05:03 2:17:15 10:29
8132 Jessica Mosher F4044 3645 196/343 1847/3054 1:04:58 2:17:15 10:29
7720 Andrea Mangette F3539 3646 302/452 1848/3054 1:03:37 2:17:17 10:29
4896 Alison Wolf F2529 3647 413/636 1849/3054 1:04:21 2:17:17 10:29
4756 Amy Miele F2529 3648 414/636 1850/3054 1:07:19 2:17:19 10:29
6228 Stephanie Estrada F2529 3649 415/636 1851/3054 1:06:18 2:17:20 10:29
9349 Sarah Stemen F2529 3650 416/636 1852/3054 1:03:04 2:17:20 10:29
7704 Kristyn Malinowski F2529 3651 417/636 1853/3054 1:06:18 2:17:20 10:29
6599 Gabriella Graziano F0119 3652 50/70 1854/3054 1:01:56 2:17:21 10:30
7446 Mike Laird M2024 3653 175/197 1791/2230 1:06:49 2:17:21 10:30
7176 Matthew Jones M2024 3654 176/197 1792/2230 1:06:49 2:17:21 10:30
8191 Penny Myers ATHEN 3655 76/160 1855/3054 1:05:13 2:17:24 10:30
10342 Anne Boninsegna F3539 3656 303/452 1856/3054 1:04:29 2:17:24 10:30
2837 Julie Presas F4044 3657 197/343 1857/3054 1:04:30 2:17:25 10:30
8154 Jeffrey Mullen ATHEN 3658 77/160 1793/2230 1:03:54 2:17:27 10:30
5499 David Brown M4549 3659 164/202 1794/2230 1:04:07 2:17:27 10:30
7918 Michelle McPeck F3539 3660 304/452 1858/3054 1:05:17 2:17:27 10:30
7663 Kimberly Maag-Eltschlager F4044 3661 198/343 1859/3054 1:05:18 2:17:27 10:30
5502 Elizabeth Brown F4044 3662 199/343 1860/3054 1:04:06 2:17:27 10:30
5725 Erin Cleary F2529 3663 418/636 1861/3054 1:05:36 2:17:28 10:30
6938 Ashley Hofeditz F3539 3664 305/452 1862/3054 1:07:22 2:17:28 10:30
8560 Eileen Presnell F4549 3665 115/208 1863/3054 1:06:23 2:17:29 10:30
6751 Jennifer Harris F3034 3666 340/552 1864/3054 1:01:28 2:17:29 10:30
5590 Teresa Cahalan F0119 3667 51/70 1865/3054 1:07:13 2:17:29 10:30
5438 Aubrey Boyle F2024 3668 333/459 1866/3054 1:06:31 2:17:30 10:30
5452 Elise Brantley F2529 3669 419/636 1867/3054 1:06:54 2:17:30 10:30
5576 John Butler M4549 3670 165/202 1795/2230 1:00:35 2:17:31 10:30
5845 Tara Crawford F3539 3671 306/452 1868/3054 1:03:38 2:17:32 10:30
10480 Jorge Nieves M3539 3672 236/290 1796/2230 1:03:51 2:17:32 10:30
5752 David Coho M3539 3673 237/290 1797/2230 1:00:33 2:17:32 10:30
9744 David Vu M4044 3674 209/244 1798/2230 1:07:47 2:17:32 10:30
8610 Troy Rambo CLYDE 3675 134/220 1799/2230 1:03:19 2:17:33 10:30
9160 Betsy Smalldon F4549 3676 116/208 1869/3054 1:08:26 2:17:33 10:30
9161 Jeffrey Smalldon M5559 3677 63/98 1800/2230 1:08:26 2:17:34 10:31
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6649 Srirama Gudimetla M3539 3678 238/290 1801/2230 1:05:20 2:17:36 10:31

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after