Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
1901 Erick Overeem M4044 575 50/486 493/4343 22:14 45:08 7:16
1025 Keith Bradl M3034 576 51/383 494/4343 22:08 45:10 7:16
1169 John Gloeckler M1518 577 85/260 495/4343 21:58 45:10 7:17
595 Kevin Graff M3539 578 51/467 496/4343 21:55 45:11 7:17
1975 Michael Pamperin M2529 579 52/355 497/4343 21:29 45:11 7:17
1480 Trevor Salewsky M1518 580 86/260 498/4343 22:44 45:11 7:17
259 Jonathan Pearson M3034 581 52/383 499/4343 20:40 45:11 7:17
1225 Tom Hyland M5054 582 23/351 500/4343 22:00 45:12 7:17
1121 Joseph Faccio M1518 583 87/260 501/4343 22:53 45:13 7:17
1410 Richard Perl M4044 584 51/486 502/4343 22:15 45:13 7:17
926 Todd Santoro M3539 585 52/467 503/4343 21:42 45:14 7:17
1618 Michael Wilke M5054 586 24/351 504/4343 22:13 45:14 7:17
767 Paul Baye M4549 587 68/468 505/4343 21:29 45:14 7:17
163 Trista Baye F1924 588 20/426 83/4357 21:29 45:14 7:17
1841 Brad Buchanan M3539 589 53/467 506/4343 21:33 45:16 7:17
1173 Holly Graham F2529 590 9/478 84/4357 21:19 45:16 7:17
1937 Andrew Krans M3034 591 53/383 507/4343 21:52 45:16 7:17
1866 Vic Akemann M5054 592 25/351 508/4343 22:47 45:16 7:18
1236 Randy Johnson M5559 593 14/181 509/4343 21:59 45:16 7:18
1828 Angela Wied F3034 594 11/526 85/4357 22:36 45:17 7:18
550 Doug Collins M3539 595 54/467 510/4343 22:30 45:17 7:18
6211 Dylan Doxtater-Gillis M1518 596 88/260 511/4343 21:09 45:17 7:18
206 Edward Coleman M5054 597 26/351 512/4343 21:41 45:17 7:18
440 Erika Stampfl F1518 598 15/249 86/4357 22:22 45:18 7:18
827 Stefan Elliott M4549 599 69/468 513/4343 21:46 45:18 7:18
1705 Jess Miller M4044 600 52/486 514/4343 22:27 45:18 7:18
1290 Shawn Kubiak M3539 601 55/467 515/4343 21:57 45:18 7:18
8970 Kyle Krzewina M1924 602 81/278 516/4343 22:13 45:18 7:18
1408 Steve Pehowski M3034 603 54/383 517/4343 23:19 45:18 7:18
1725 Max Sevald M1924 604 82/278 518/4343 22:26 45:19 7:18
1447 Ed Renner M4549 605 70/468 519/4343 22:49 45:19 7:18
1446 Drew Renner M1012 606 11/521 520/4343 22:50 45:19 7:18
1568 Jeff Treml M5054 607 27/351 521/4343 22:18 45:20 7:18
1523 Paul Simmons M4549 608 71/468 522/4343 21:58 45:20 7:18
981 Tom Bahti M5559 609 15/181 523/4343 22:18 45:20 7:18
957 Ted Sutrick M3539 610 56/467 524/4343 21:54 45:22 7:19
2181 Cole Mueller M1924 611 83/278 525/4343 22:29 45:23 7:19
9213 Mike Rhode M2529 612 53/355 526/4343 21:51 45:24 7:19
1417 William Peters M4549 613 72/468 527/4343 22:33 45:25 7:19
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
1873 Krystal Laurence F2529 614 10/478 87/4357 22:35 45:25 7:19

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after