Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
10204 Angela Myers F3034 2268 182/552 973/3054 57:53 2:01:39 9:18
5240 Adrea Beatty F2529 2269 204/636 974/3054 56:26 2:01:41 9:18
9950 Lynn Willford F4044 2270 102/343 975/3054 57:44 2:01:41 9:18
7118 Jamie Jenkins F2529 2271 205/636 976/3054 54:34 2:01:42 9:18
5729 James Cleverley M3034 2272 197/305 1293/2230 59:45 2:01:42 9:18
6697 Veronica Hamed F3539 2273 162/452 977/3054 55:58 2:01:42 9:18
5184 Jeff Barbe M5054 2274 77/150 1294/2230 55:02 2:01:43 9:18
9064 Ashley Sheets F2024 2275 197/459 978/3054 1:00:11 2:01:43 9:18
9331 Steven Stauffer M3539 2276 177/290 1295/2230 58:08 2:01:44 9:18
9082 William Shepherd M3539 2277 178/290 1296/2230 58:00 2:01:44 9:18
10235 Joshua Brown CLYDE 2278 76/220 1297/2230 58:06 2:01:45 9:18
5823 John Cover M3539 2279 179/290 1298/2230 1:00:01 2:01:46 9:18
5430 Beth Bowman F3539 2280 163/452 979/3054 56:12 2:01:47 9:18
10023 Lucas Wood M0119 2281 42/66 1299/2230 57:13 2:01:48 9:18
8161 Patricia Mulroney F6569 2282 2/4 980/3054 56:39 2:01:48 9:18
5561 Andrea Burns F2529 2283 206/636 981/3054 57:42 2:01:49 9:18
9891 Heather Whalen F3034 2284 183/552 982/3054 1:00:13 2:01:50 9:18
9145 Randee Skeen F2529 2285 207/636 983/3054 58:38 2:01:51 9:19
10091 John Young M5559 2286 43/98 1300/2230 56:22 2:01:52 9:19
10086 Danielle Young F2024 2287 198/459 984/3054 56:23 2:01:53 9:19
5552 Fay Burge F3539 2288 164/452 985/3054 58:15 2:01:54 9:19
5044 James All M2529 2289 213/332 1301/2230 58:32 2:01:54 9:19
9179 Beth Smith F3539 2290 165/452 986/3054 55:47 2:01:57 9:19
5978 Devan Declue F2024 2291 199/459 987/3054 53:26 2:01:57 9:19
2039 Jessica Lauerhass F2024 2292 200/459 988/3054 54:51 2:01:58 9:19
9906 Joanna White F3034 2293 184/552 989/3054 59:30 2:01:59 9:19
8508 Kimberly Podlecki F2529 2294 208/636 990/3054 59:46 2:02:03 9:19
8000 Ashley Miller F2024 2295 201/459 991/3054 57:49 2:02:04 9:20
3480 Carl Stoltzfus M5559 2296 44/98 1302/2230 56:38 2:02:04 9:20
8887 Michelle Saltsman F3539 2297 166/452 992/3054 58:02 2:02:04 9:20
9286 Ginny Spring F4044 2298 103/343 993/3054 58:02 2:02:04 9:20
8905 Amy Sanfilippo F3539 2299 167/452 994/3054 57:46 2:02:07 9:20
4811 Sandra Morckel F4044 2300 104/343 995/3054 56:46 2:02:07 9:20
9419 Ryan Stroh M3034 2301 198/305 1303/2230 1:00:18 2:02:07 9:20
9239 Holly Snyder F2529 2302 209/636 996/3054 56:27 2:02:08 9:20
5714 James Clark M3539 2303 180/290 1304/2230 58:15 2:02:08 9:20
5721 Tracy Clark F3539 2304 168/452 997/3054 58:16 2:02:08 9:20
10378 Michael Dicarlo M0119 2305 43/66 1305/2230 1:02:02 2:02:08 9:20
4611 George Film M4044 2306 163/244 1306/2230 58:15 2:02:09 9:20
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5633 Robert Carnell M3034 2307 199/305 1307/2230 58:34 2:02:09 9:20

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after