Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6106 Latisha Dudgeon F2024 1593 117/459 577/3054 55:52 1:55:58 8:52
8711 Summer Ridenbaugh F2024 1594 118/459 578/3054 55:53 1:55:58 8:52
6107 Leah Dudgeon F2024 1595 119/459 579/3054 55:51 1:55:58 8:52
7175 Louise Jones F3539 1596 100/452 580/3054 56:22 1:55:59 8:52
8437 Andrew Perry M2529 1597 165/332 1014/2230 53:17 1:55:59 8:52
7285 Jenifer Kiernan F3539 1598 101/452 581/3054 55:36 1:56:00 8:52
10554 Andrew Feldman M4044 1599 131/244 1015/2230 55:00 1:56:02 8:52
10545 Abbe Whelan F2529 1600 125/636 582/3054 53:53 1:56:02 8:52
8479 Lynn Piening F3034 1601 109/552 583/3054 58:27 1:56:02 8:52
4885 Joseph Whelan M5559 1602 30/98 1016/2230 53:54 1:56:03 8:52
8595 Patrick Radachi M2529 1603 166/332 1017/2230 55:45 1:56:03 8:52
7694 Robert Majoras M2529 1604 167/332 1018/2230 55:44 1:56:06 8:52
8177 Nancy Murphy F4044 1605 63/343 584/3054 57:01 1:56:07 8:52
9872 Rachel Wernicke F3539 1606 102/452 585/3054 57:01 1:56:07 8:52
5736 Sarah Coats F3034 1607 110/552 586/3054 55:19 1:56:07 8:52
5949 Michael Davis M4044 1608 132/244 1019/2230 56:33 1:56:07 8:52
9437 Michelle Sullivan F2024 1609 120/459 587/3054 54:29 1:56:07 8:52
7629 Robert Lovell ATHEN 1610 29/160 1020/2230 54:04 1:56:08 8:52
5531 Mary Brunney F4044 1611 64/343 588/3054 56:19 1:56:09 8:52
7883 Ryan McGrady CLYDE 1612 52/220 1021/2230 55:04 1:56:09 8:52
5573 Jane Butler F3034 1613 111/552 589/3054 58:40 1:56:09 8:52
6154 Kimberly Edge F2529 1614 126/636 590/3054 56:19 1:56:10 8:52
5585 Allyson Byrne F0119 1615 20/70 591/3054 58:01 1:56:10 8:53
10417 Tom Heffner M5559 1616 31/98 1022/2230 55:05 1:56:11 8:53
5828 Brock Cox M3539 1617 130/290 1023/2230 56:32 1:56:12 8:53
8080 Bob Moon M5054 1618 62/150 1024/2230 54:17 1:56:12 8:53
7234 Kent Keitch M2529 1619 168/332 1025/2230 53:58 1:56:13 8:53
10520 Timothy Snell M4044 1620 133/244 1026/2230 54:44 1:56:13 8:53
7395 Craig Krenzel M2529 1621 169/332 1027/2230 53:59 1:56:13 8:53
9364 Cameron Stewart M2024 1622 126/197 1028/2230 51:38 1:56:14 8:53
9366 Jayce Stewart M2024 1623 127/197 1029/2230 51:38 1:56:14 8:53
6180 Robert Eller M5559 1624 32/98 1030/2230 53:42 1:56:14 8:53
6546 Sheila Goertemoeller F3034 1625 112/552 592/3054 55:00 1:56:15 8:53
6378 Marcy Freed F3034 1626 113/552 593/3054 55:00 1:56:15 8:53
6735 Julie Harder F2024 1627 121/459 594/3054 55:36 1:56:16 8:53
8219 Ned Neely M3539 1628 131/290 1031/2230 55:58 1:56:16 8:53
9425 Jody Sturgeon F3034 1629 114/552 595/3054 55:47 1:56:16 8:53
5122 Francene Arthur F3539 1630 103/452 596/3054 55:47 1:56:16 8:53
6880 Elisabeth Hesse ATHEN 1631 30/160 597/3054 55:01 1:56:17 8:53
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8894 Kristin Sams F3034 1632 115/552 598/3054 54:13 1:56:17 8:53

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after