Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6039 John Dieker M4044 274 29/244 224/2230 47:18 1:37:05 7:25
7695 Jocelyne Majoy F4549 275 2/208 51/3054 46:25 1:37:07 7:25
9184 Colleen Smith F2024 276 19/459 52/3054 46:45 1:37:10 7:25
7640 Kimber Lucius F2024 277 20/459 53/3054 45:42 1:37:11 7:26
7037 Kati Hunt F2529 278 11/636 54/3054 46:54 1:37:13 7:26
6379 Katie Freeland F2529 279 12/636 55/3054 45:53 1:37:15 7:26
7611 Kate Lonsinger F2529 280 13/636 56/3054 45:40 1:37:15 7:26
7266 Kevin Kerchansky M3034 281 35/305 225/2230 44:52 1:37:16 7:26
6862 Greg Herbert M0119 282 13/66 226/2230 46:49 1:37:20 7:26
4825 Jim Phelan CLYDE 283 5/220 227/2230 46:50 1:37:20 7:26
9671 George Valco M5054 284 10/150 228/2230 44:40 1:37:21 7:26
7214 Keith Kanz M0119 285 14/66 229/2230 45:51 1:37:22 7:26
6884 William Heywood M3539 286 24/290 230/2230 47:00 1:37:25 7:27
8318 Garett Orlowski M3539 287 25/290 231/2230 45:16 1:37:25 7:27
8871 Scott Sabin M3034 288 36/305 232/2230 45:28 1:37:28 7:27
8018 Kathleen Miller F2529 289 14/636 57/3054 46:43 1:37:28 7:27
10195 William Honaker M2529 290 50/332 233/2230 45:54 1:37:29 7:27
6292 Michelle Fessler F3539 291 9/452 58/3054 46:12 1:37:30 7:27
9011 Ron Seats M5559 292 4/98 234/2230 45:42 1:37:30 7:27
9305 Kevin Stahr M2024 293 40/197 235/2230 46:58 1:37:31 7:27
5604 Geoffrey Campbell M3034 294 37/305 236/2230 46:06 1:37:35 7:27
6290 Nicole Ferstl F3034 295 8/552 59/3054 46:33 1:37:37 7:28
10402 Pamela Geernaert F4044 296 4/343 60/3054 46:38 1:37:40 7:28
9370 Grace Stichter F4044 297 5/343 61/3054 47:13 1:37:41 7:28
6750 Bradley Harris M0119 298 15/66 237/2230 43:53 1:37:44 7:28
10300 Jason Gorham M3034 299 38/305 238/2230 46:54 1:37:45 7:28
4852 Michael Short M2529 300 51/332 239/2230 44:49 1:37:49 7:28
5553 Tim Burgener M2529 301 52/332 240/2230 47:57 1:37:50 7:29
9689 Paul Vanderburgh M4549 302 17/202 241/2230 48:32 1:37:50 7:29
6453 Kendra Garrett F2024 303 21/459 62/3054 45:30 1:37:52 7:29
10407 John Graveel M5054 304 11/150 242/2230 47:11 1:37:53 7:29
9658 Michael Unglo M3539 305 26/290 243/2230 46:43 1:37:53 7:29
7949 Chris Cunningham M3539 306 27/290 244/2230 47:57 1:37:56 7:29
10496 Dave Ribar M4044 307 30/244 245/2230 46:06 1:37:56 7:29
5124 Abigail Artley F3034 308 9/552 63/3054 46:56 1:37:56 7:29
9238 Elizabeth Snyder F2024 309 22/459 64/3054 48:26 1:37:59 7:29
9584 Andy Tomlinson M3034 310 39/305 246/2230 45:34 1:37:59 7:29
6719 Brandon Hanes M3034 311 40/305 247/2230 45:35 1:38:00 7:29
10262 Miguel Martinez M2529 312 53/332 248/2230 46:56 1:38:00 7:29
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6896 Christopher Higginbotham M3034 313 41/305 249/2230 45:23 1:38:00 7:29

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after