Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
9658 Michael Unglo M3539 305 26/290 243/2230 46:43 1:37:53 7:29
7949 Chris Cunningham M3539 306 27/290 244/2230 47:57 1:37:56 7:29
10496 Dave Ribar M4044 307 30/244 245/2230 46:06 1:37:56 7:29
5124 Abigail Artley F3034 308 9/552 63/3054 46:56 1:37:56 7:29
9238 Elizabeth Snyder F2024 309 22/459 64/3054 48:26 1:37:59 7:29
9584 Andy Tomlinson M3034 310 39/305 246/2230 45:34 1:37:59 7:29
6719 Brandon Hanes M3034 311 40/305 247/2230 45:35 1:38:00 7:29
10262 Miguel Martinez M2529 312 53/332 248/2230 46:56 1:38:00 7:29
6896 Christopher Higginbotham M3034 313 41/305 249/2230 45:23 1:38:00 7:29
5975 Sarah Decker F2529 314 15/636 65/3054 46:19 1:38:00 7:29
7846 Michael McCormick M2529 315 54/332 250/2230 47:24 1:38:04 7:30
3154 Rich Schmelzer M4549 316 18/202 251/2230 46:52 1:38:04 7:30
7847 Sarah McCormick F2529 317 16/636 66/3054 47:24 1:38:04 7:30
5505 Johnny Brown M3539 318 28/290 252/2230 46:51 1:38:04 7:30
8939 Jereme Scheufler M3539 319 29/290 253/2230 46:33 1:38:06 7:30
5563 Kerry Burns F3539 320 10/452 67/3054 47:23 1:38:09 7:30
7487 Emily Laube F3034 321 10/552 68/3054 46:17 1:38:10 7:30
7354 John Kneubel M4044 322 31/244 254/2230 49:15 1:38:13 7:30
9753 Robert Wagner M4044 323 32/244 255/2230 48:27 1:38:14 7:30
8721 Joseph Riley M5559 324 5/98 256/2230 46:43 1:38:14 7:30
5686 Cody Chick M0119 325 16/66 257/2230 46:25 1:38:17 7:31
459 Kent Buehrer M4549 326 19/202 258/2230 46:35 1:38:18 7:31
7538 Brian Lenahan M2024 327 41/197 259/2230 47:57 1:38:20 7:31
6559 Julia Goodman F3034 328 11/552 69/3054 46:38 1:38:21 7:31
6683 Scott Hale M4549 329 20/202 260/2230 48:59 1:38:23 7:31
8506 David Plouffe M3034 330 42/305 261/2230 44:52 1:38:24 7:31
10383 Ashley Duerr F2024 331 23/459 70/3054 47:56 1:38:25 7:31
6036 Adam Diebold M3034 332 43/305 262/2230 49:10 1:38:26 7:31
4871 Nate Uber M0119 333 17/66 263/2230 43:53 1:38:27 7:31
6466 Dean Gaynier M3034 334 44/305 264/2230 44:46 1:38:29 7:32
6802 Kathy Hayden F4044 335 6/343 71/3054 46:44 1:38:31 7:32
4546 Ryan Adams M2024 336 42/197 265/2230 47:03 1:38:32 7:32
7978 Kyle Michalek M2024 337 43/197 266/2230 46:09 1:38:32 7:32
8254 Kara Niekamp F2024 338 24/459 72/3054 46:23 1:38:33 7:32
10690 Don Groff M4044 339 33/244 267/2230 46:44 1:38:35 7:32
7466 Ami Lane F2529 340 17/636 73/3054 47:28 1:38:37 7:32
6048 Jeff Dillon M3539 341 30/290 268/2230 44:36 1:38:38 7:32
5908 Caitlin Daly F2024 342 25/459 74/3054 53:08 1:38:42 7:33
7365 Josh Koerner M2529 343 55/332 269/2230 46:52 1:38:44 7:33
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5347 Tim Black M2529 344 56/332 270/2230 47:10 1:38:45 7:33

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after