Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3750 Rachel Gans F2529 212 13/268 52/1841 1:40:47 7:42
5718 Laszlo Kismarton M3034 213 33/118 161/817 1:40:49 7:42
4679 Lance Newman M4044 214 18/85 162/817 1:40:50 7:42
3395 Dustina Coleman F4044 215 9/201 53/1841 1:40:53 7:43
3899 Sue Handel F3034 216 9/255 54/1841 1:40:57 7:43
4743 De Orrell F3034 217 10/255 55/1841 1:41:05 7:43
5453 Craig Weinerman M5559 218 4/66 163/817 1:41:08 7:44
5542 Jonathan Wotell M2529 219 30/108 164/817 1:41:21 7:45
5729 Diane Landry F2024 220 10/167 56/1841 1:41:21 7:45
4861 Teresa Quan F4549 221 4/216 57/1841 1:41:22 7:45
5750 William McFadden M5559 222 5/66 165/817 1:41:27 7:45
5941 Carly Birkey F2024 223 11/167 58/1841 1:41:29 7:45
4086 Peter Jackson M2529 224 31/108 166/817 1:41:29 7:45
3382 Jacob Clifton M2529 225 32/108 167/817 1:41:33 7:46
4752 Janet Oxler F5054 226 1/184 59/1841 1:41:33 7:46
3472 Joe Daly M3539 227 25/122 168/817 1:41:35 7:46
4472 Alec Mattison M3539 228 26/122 169/817 1:41:38 7:46
3341 Tyler Childers M2529 229 33/108 170/817 1:41:38 7:46
4584 Dennis Minarik M5559 230 6/66 171/817 1:41:39 7:46
5258 Scott Stutzman M3034 231 34/118 172/817 1:41:49 7:47
5828 Mieke Stevens F3034 232 11/255 60/1841 1:42:02 7:48
3129 Nadav Ben Gal M2529 233 34/108 173/817 1:42:04 7:48
5346 Thaddeus Truitt M2024 234 14/56 174/817 1:42:05 7:48
6012 Ryan Scholz M3034 235 35/118 175/817 1:42:10 7:48
5380 Veronica Vance F3539 236 11/265 61/1841 1:42:24 7:49
4389 Arne Lund M4549 237 21/87 176/817 1:42:30 7:50
5117 Jim Shur M4549 238 22/87 177/817 1:42:32 7:50
5582 Sarah Zwehl-Burke F3034 239 12/255 62/1841 1:42:33 7:50
4755 Jon Palmer M3034 240 36/118 178/817 1:42:34 7:50
3362 Jeffrey Cina M5054 241 13/81 179/817 1:42:35 7:50
4989 Rachel Rounds F3034 242 13/255 63/1841 1:42:35 7:50
5709 Kevin Jordan M3034 243 37/118 180/817 1:42:39 7:51
5723 Matthew Koehler M3034 244 38/118 181/817 1:42:39 7:51
5621 Erich Chapman M2024 245 15/56 182/817 1:42:42 7:51
1016 Annie Loe F2529 246 14/268 64/1841 1:42:48 7:51
5769 Mark Noste M4549 247 23/87 183/817 1:42:52 7:52
5600 Marlyss Bird F3034 248 14/255 65/1841 1:42:53 7:52
5905 Mark Holsman M2024 249 16/56 184/817 1:42:54 7:52
4377 Kelly Love-Geiger F2529 250 15/268 66/1841 1:42:57 7:52
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
5457 Alex Weisse M3034 251 39/118 185/817 1:42:57 7:52

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after