Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6578 Eric Graham M4549 2860 137/202 1512/2230 1:00:06 2:08:08 9:47
10420 William Hobbs ATHEN 2861 53/160 1513/2230 1:00:18 2:08:09 9:47
9540 Brian Thompson M3034 2862 227/305 1514/2230 1:00:18 2:08:09 9:47
6845 Chad Hemminger M3034 2863 228/305 1515/2230 1:01:55 2:08:09 9:47
9416 Kate Stringfellow F3539 2864 218/452 1345/3054 59:53 2:08:11 9:48
8901 Rue Sanders CLYDE 2865 95/220 1516/2230 59:46 2:08:11 9:48
9327 John Staudt M3034 2866 229/305 1517/2230 1:01:53 2:08:12 9:48
9555 Kerry Thomson ATHEN 2867 54/160 1346/3054 59:31 2:08:15 9:48
5516 Steve Brown M5054 2868 96/150 1518/2230 1:01:13 2:08:16 9:48
7309 Terri Kinney F2024 2869 257/459 1347/3054 58:08 2:08:16 9:48
8598 Michelle Radtke F3539 2870 219/452 1348/3054 1:01:18 2:08:17 9:48
4794 John Lundin M4044 2871 182/244 1519/2230 59:06 2:08:18 9:48
6063 Amanda Dittmar F2024 2872 258/459 1349/3054 59:43 2:08:18 9:48
5281 Jacob Benedict M2024 2873 161/197 1520/2230 57:22 2:08:20 9:48
5814 Sara Cort F4044 2874 145/343 1350/3054 1:00:20 2:08:21 9:48
8886 Julie Salinas F3539 2875 220/452 1351/3054 1:01:41 2:08:22 9:48
9673 David Valdez M5054 2876 97/150 1521/2230 1:00:01 2:08:23 9:48
9531 Chelsea Thistlethwaite - 2877 0/0 0/0 57:27 2:08:23 9:48
10238 Ross Carter M3034 2878 230/305 1522/2230 59:36 2:08:24 9:49
8001 Ashley Miller F3034 2879 251/552 1352/3054 58:35 2:08:26 9:49
5925 Robert Dapore M4549 2880 138/202 1523/2230 1:01:42 2:08:28 9:49
10492 Kelly Radabaugh F3034 2881 252/552 1353/3054 59:43 2:08:29 9:49
7047 Marsha Hurwitz F5054 2882 29/127 1354/3054 1:00:08 2:08:30 9:49
8779 Mary Rohrdanz F3034 2883 253/552 1355/3054 1:02:50 2:08:30 9:49
7548 Mary Ellen Leskovec F4549 2884 75/208 1356/3054 1:00:21 2:08:30 9:49
4586 Josh Corna M3539 2885 212/290 1524/2230 1:05:29 2:08:31 9:49
5688 Mimi Chizever F3539 2886 221/452 1357/3054 1:00:15 2:08:32 9:49
7080 Craig Jackman M3539 2887 213/290 1525/2230 1:01:19 2:08:33 9:49
9032 Rebecca Serriello F3034 2888 254/552 1358/3054 59:52 2:08:34 9:49
5747 Marie Coffing F2529 2889 304/636 1359/3054 1:00:42 2:08:35 9:49
9541 Bruce Thompson M6569 2890 10/21 1526/2230 1:03:40 2:08:36 9:49
10544 Joanne Wetzel F2529 2891 305/636 1360/3054 1:02:03 2:08:36 9:49
9362 Shannon Stevens F3034 2892 255/552 1361/3054 1:02:04 2:08:37 9:50
8909 Jordane Santora F0119 2893 39/70 1362/3054 59:43 2:08:37 9:50
10155 Margo Seyboldt F3539 2894 222/452 1363/3054 1:01:12 2:08:39 9:50
8804 Patti Ross F5054 2895 30/127 1364/3054 59:44 2:08:39 9:50
9816 J. Alison Watts F3034 2896 256/552 1365/3054 1:01:35 2:08:41 9:50
5469 Wendy Brewer F4044 2897 146/343 1366/3054 59:40 2:08:42 9:50
5270 Brian Bell M3539 2898 214/290 1527/2230 1:02:29 2:08:42 9:50
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
9797 Christine Warbis F5054 2899 31/127 1367/3054 1:00:09 2:08:43 9:50

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after