Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
9381 Matthew Stith M3539 732 72/290 538/2230 54:31 1:45:49 8:05
6737 Shannon Hare F3034 733 40/552 195/3054 52:52 1:45:50 8:05
5946 Joy Davis F4044 734 17/343 196/3054 50:36 1:45:52 8:05
10355 Brad Bussewitz M2529 735 96/332 539/2230 50:38 1:45:55 8:06
7424 Ray Kunkel M4044 736 68/244 540/2230 50:31 1:45:56 8:06
6431 Aaron Gallagher M3034 737 82/305 541/2230 51:03 1:45:58 8:06
8246 Julie Nicholls F2529 738 41/636 197/3054 50:08 1:45:58 8:06
7209 Beth Kane F2529 739 42/636 198/3054 50:17 1:45:58 8:06
9190 David Smith M6064 740 4/42 542/2230 49:08 1:45:58 8:06
7854 Ryan McCullough CLYDE 741 16/220 543/2230 50:00 1:45:59 8:06
4714 Joe Peterson M3539 742 73/290 544/2230 48:55 1:46:01 8:06
7185 Trisha Jordan F3539 743 32/452 199/3054 50:10 1:46:01 8:06
8441 Justin Perry M2529 744 97/332 545/2230 50:59 1:46:02 8:06
9170 Joseph Smeltzer M2529 745 98/332 546/2230 52:09 1:46:04 8:06
7934 Bob Meikle M4044 746 69/244 547/2230 51:46 1:46:04 8:06
9834 Holly Weber F2024 747 46/459 200/3054 49:08 1:46:05 8:06
10507 Jayna Schneider F3539 748 33/452 201/3054 50:43 1:46:05 8:06
6744 Nicholas Harper M2529 749 99/332 548/2230 49:17 1:46:06 8:06
5926 Andrew Dapore ATHEN 750 13/160 549/2230 51:52 1:46:06 8:06
7205 Craig Kalie M3034 751 83/305 550/2230 48:47 1:46:12 8:07
6058 John Direnzo M3539 752 74/290 551/2230 49:38 1:46:12 8:07
9155 Danielle Slifko F2529 753 43/636 202/3054 50:49 1:46:14 8:07
7980 Vince Mick M5559 754 16/98 552/2230 50:08 1:46:16 8:07
10688 Jeff Pethick CLYDE 755 17/220 553/2230 49:58 1:46:19 8:07
4580 Nelson Cintra M2024 756 83/197 554/2230 48:39 1:46:20 8:07
6332 Tiffaney Florentine F2529 757 44/636 203/3054 52:11 1:46:23 8:08
9866 Amanda Wendorff F2529 758 45/636 204/3054 51:57 1:46:24 8:08
7857 Aaron McDaniel M2024 759 84/197 555/2230 51:28 1:46:25 8:08
10537 Jake Tieman M0119 760 27/66 556/2230 49:50 1:46:26 8:08
10406 David Goode M5559 761 17/98 557/2230 50:26 1:46:28 8:08
5929 Frank Darr M5054 762 25/150 558/2230 50:26 1:46:28 8:08
9115 Wayne Shuplock M3034 763 84/305 559/2230 51:31 1:46:28 8:08
4828 Jeffrey Powell M3539 764 75/290 560/2230 51:26 1:46:30 8:08
7878 Heather McGowan F3034 765 41/552 205/3054 49:48 1:46:30 8:08
1134 Craig Forsyth M5054 766 26/150 561/2230 49:12 1:46:30 8:08
5265 Bryan Beigie CLYDE 767 18/220 562/2230 53:58 1:46:32 8:08
7722 Molly Mangia F4549 768 10/208 206/3054 51:11 1:46:33 8:08
8492 Mauricio Pinto ATHEN 769 14/160 563/2230 51:32 1:46:34 8:09
4556 John Austin M4044 770 70/244 564/2230 49:19 1:46:35 8:09
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
10174 Terry Bartunek M4549 771 45/202 565/2230 50:35 1:46:37 8:09

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after