Eugene Marathon - 2011

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,297
Number of females:
1,084
Number of males:
1,213
Average time:
4:09:20

Info

May 1, 2011 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Justin Ricks 2:22:05
    2. Eric Griffiths 2:24:32
    3. Kevin Murphy 2:26:20
    4. Jacob Puzey 2:26:42
    5. Phillip Olson 2:28:39
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Blackett 2:44:14
    2. Magdalena Donahue 2:44:41
    3. Kami Semick 2:45:18
    4. Hallie Ann Janssen 2:45:48
    5. Jenny Hitchings 2:46:10

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 20 RATE RANK LAST_10K TIME PACE
336 Scott Adamec M4549 466 54/168 364/1213 47:05 7:35 30 1:37:55 7:29 26 2:30:10 7:31 32 59:24 3:29:33 8:00
345 Steve Mann M3034 467 69/183 365/1213 47:17 7:37 64 1:39:16 7:35 66 2:34:30 7:44 67 55:08 3:29:37 8:01
350 Eric Abbruzzese M4044 468 66/169 366/1213 47:25 7:38 55 1:39:01 7:34 54 2:33:49 7:42 65 55:54 3:29:42 8:01
470 Brett Bartow M3539 469 57/184 367/1213 48:05 7:45 57 1:40:03 7:39 55 2:34:56 7:45 56 54:50 3:29:45 8:01
596 Michael Lee M3539 470 58/184 368/1213 49:14 7:56 70 1:43:00 7:52 68 2:37:12 7:52 61 52:38 3:29:49 8:01
433 James Olson M5559 471 9/80 369/1213 47:47 7:42 7 1:39:52 7:38 6 2:35:08 7:46 8 54:44 3:29:51 8:01
1163 Joel James M4044 472 67/169 370/1213 46:44 7:32 41 1:37:09 7:25 37 2:30:31 7:32 42 59:21 3:29:51 8:01
458 Derek Ogawa M2529 473 65/156 371/1213 48:34 7:49 70 1:39:05 7:34 66 2:34:54 7:45 68 55:00 3:29:53 8:01
673 Tony Swan M4549 474 55/168 372/1213 18:25 2:58 1 1:39:53 7:38 37 2:34:01 7:43 44 55:54 3:29:55 8:01
157 Joe Schwarte M4549 475 56/168 373/1213 49:29 7:58 69 1:43:25 7:54 64 2:38:04 7:55 62 51:55 3:29:59 8:01
1511 Jeff Jones M4549 476 57/168 374/1213 47:05 7:35 31 1:39:28 7:36 32 2:34:09 7:43 47 55:53 3:30:01 8:01
102 David Lett M4044 477 68/169 375/1213 45:44 7:22 30 1:37:40 7:28 42 2:32:15 7:37 52 58:00 3:30:14 8:02
1481 Nicolas Haney M2529 478 66/156 376/1213 47:40 7:41 69 1:37:39 7:28 63 2:32:13 7:37 61 58:03 3:30:15 8:02
680 Heidi Van Brocklin F3539 479 22/182 103/1084 49:16 7:56 20 1:43:06 7:53 19 2:38:17 7:55 22 52:00 3:30:16 8:02
411 Katherine Smucler F2529 480 29/198 104/1084 48:56 7:53 28 1:42:35 7:50 29 2:37:35 7:53 29 52:43 3:30:18 8:02
759 Cory Hench M3034 481 70/183 377/1213 51:40 8:19 95 1:46:45 8:09 93 2:42:02 8:07 88 48:17 3:30:18 8:02
1356 Debbie Bassett F4549 482 9/116 105/1084 49:13 7:56 10 1:43:12 7:53 10 2:37:50 7:54 10 52:29 3:30:18 8:02
485 Michael Milbradt M4549 483 58/168 378/1213 48:37 7:50 56 1:40:37 7:41 47 2:36:57 7:51 55 53:25 3:30:21 8:02
376 Rodrigo Hidalgo M3034 484 71/183 379/1213 43:27 7:00 34 1:32:44 7:05 36 2:29:00 7:27 52 1:01:25 3:30:24 8:02
888 Kim Coelho F4549 485 10/116 106/1084 50:05 8:04 13 1:42:05 7:48 8 2:35:54 7:48 8 54:31 3:30:24 8:02
607 Raymond MacKay M4549 486 59/168 380/1213 49:20 7:57 65 1:43:16 7:53 62 2:38:04 7:55 61 52:21 3:30:25 8:02
357 Carey Bornn M5054 487 23/113 381/1213 48:51 7:52 24 1:41:45 7:46 22 2:36:05 7:49 19 54:21 3:30:25 8:02
2866 Lonn Robertson M5559 488 10/80 382/1213 49:23 7:57 13 1:43:22 7:54 12 2:37:55 7:54 10 52:33 3:30:27 8:02
320 Ryan Sankey M3034 489 72/183 383/1213 45:18 7:18 52 1:35:28 7:18 52 2:32:00 7:36 63 58:28 3:30:28 8:02
584 Jimmy Jones M3034 490 73/183 384/1213 46:09 7:26 57 1:36:25 7:22 55 2:29:36 7:29 55 1:00:53 3:30:29 8:03
1337 Jon Twork M2529 491 67/156 385/1213 51:06 8:14 88 1:46:30 8:08 89 2:40:24 8:02 79 50:07 3:30:31 8:03
281 Matt Eagle M2529 492 68/156 386/1213 47:34 7:40 67 1:39:55 7:38 70 2:33:37 7:41 66 56:55 3:30:31 8:03
1088 Carter Woollen M4044 493 69/169 387/1213 47:52 7:43 69 1:40:35 7:41 71 2:36:19 7:49 70 54:21 3:30:40 8:03
561 Chae Greg Ha M3539 494 59/184 388/1213 46:27 7:29 47 1:37:54 7:29 50 2:34:17 7:43 54 56:26 3:30:42 8:03
304 Tim Matthews M4044 495 70/169 389/1213 45:04 7:16 21 1:35:00 7:16 28 2:34:28 7:44 66 56:22 3:30:50 8:03
340 Greg Olson M3034 496 74/183 390/1213 48:01 7:44 72 1:41:40 7:46 74 2:37:19 7:52 75 53:32 3:30:51 8:03
686 Jill Waskom F4044 497 17/179 107/1084 49:36 7:59 21 1:44:21 7:58 19 2:40:12 8:01 17 50:41 3:30:53 8:03
478 James Bender M5054 498 24/113 391/1213 49:25 7:58 30 1:43:32 7:55 30 2:38:38 7:56 25 52:19 3:30:56 8:04
675 Carolyn Sykes F3034 499 20/181 108/1084 49:49 8:01 26 1:44:02 7:57 25 2:38:45 7:57 20 52:34 3:31:19 8:04
416 Arcellus Sykes M3034 500 75/183 392/1213 49:49 8:01 84 1:44:02 7:57 85 2:38:46 7:57 79 52:35 3:31:20 8:04
218 Paul Frankl M3034 501 76/183 393/1213 47:59 7:44 71 1:40:23 7:40 71 2:35:06 7:46 70 56:20 3:31:26 8:05
317 Korina Pongracz F2529 502 30/198 109/1084 45:54 7:24 15 1:37:22 7:26 17 2:33:41 7:42 22 57:46 3:31:26 8:05
544 Asha Farah F4549 503 11/116 110/1084 50:44 8:10 17 1:45:44 8:05 13 2:40:43 8:03 12 50:52 3:31:34 8:05
2773 Ben Loria M2529 504 69/156 394/1213 46:12 7:27 61 1:37:48 7:28 64 2:33:36 7:41 65 58:00 3:31:35 8:05
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 20 RATE RANK LAST_10K TIME PACE
642 Rian Renfro M3539 505 60/184 395/1213 48:05 7:45 56 1:39:20 7:35 54 2:33:58 7:42 52 57:40 3:31:38 8:05

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after