Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2461 Sara Johnson F3539 1871 110/434 701/2934 59:41 2:00:32 2:02:44 9:13
1887 Jason Johnson M3539 1872 182/335 1204/2329 59:41 2:00:32 2:02:45 9:13
901 Kurt Rosselit M4044 1873 153/281 1215/2329 58:02 2:00:50 2:02:45 9:14
F650 Tamara Rosselit F3539 1874 111/434 709/2934 58:02 2:00:50 2:02:46 9:14
F3539 Sarah Spehar F1934 1875 410/1539 722/2934 1:00:36 2:01:03 2:02:46 9:15
F2314 Andrea Bartell F3539 1876 109/434 691/2934 58:44 2:00:25 2:02:46 9:12
F484 Lauren Corkery F1934 1877 374/1539 651/2934 56:16 1:59:39 2:02:47 9:08
F1480 Rachael Eickhoff F1934 1878 407/1539 716/2934 58:23 2:00:55 2:02:48 9:14
F202 Breanna Holm F1934 1879 349/1539 609/2934 57:30 1:58:45 2:02:48 9:04
F1479 Heather Lang F1934 1880 408/1539 717/2934 58:24 2:00:56 2:02:48 9:14
1908 Randy Wacker M4044 1881 150/281 1187/2329 56:53 2:00:04 2:02:49 9:10
197 Stephan Brannan M1934 1882 500/887 1257/2329 59:42 2:02:01 2:02:53 9:19
F1753 Kristin Eberth F1934 1883 361/1539 629/2934 54:26 1:59:11 2:02:54 9:06
2144 Eric Farnum M1934 1884 464/887 1144/2329 54:26 1:59:11 2:02:54 9:06
F1260 Alicia Homola F1934 1885 396/1539 696/2934 59:14 2:00:28 2:02:55 9:12
F1760 Nichole Boehning F1934 1886 379/1539 662/2934 59:10 1:59:46 2:02:56 9:09
2327 Jim Sandness M6569 1887 4/24 1258/2329 1:00:40 2:02:02 2:02:56 9:19
F555 Susan Gibbs F3539 1888 108/434 683/2934 57:07 2:00:14 2:02:57 9:11
1370 John Gustafson M3539 1889 172/335 1133/2329 57:25 1:58:59 2:02:58 9:05
F886 Christine Kelly F3539 1890 96/434 606/2934 57:16 1:58:41 2:02:59 9:04
611 Adam Quam M3539 1891 171/335 1123/2329 57:17 1:58:41 2:02:59 9:04
F2157 Kara Gratton F3539 1892 123/434 806/2934 - 2:02:59 2:02:59 9:24
F1844 Sheila O'Donnell F3539 1893 116/434 743/2934 57:15 2:01:36 2:03:00 9:17
1321 Chuck Gould M3539 1894 165/335 1095/2329 58:49 1:58:06 2:03:00 9:01
F3455 Stephanie Libby F1218 1895 36/94 761/2934 1:00:36 2:02:05 2:03:00 9:20
2055 Damian McConn M1934 1896 467/887 1153/2329 53:46 1:59:24 2:03:01 9:07
2027 Evan Almelien M1934 1897 435/887 1077/2329 55:10 1:57:53 2:03:01 9:00
2678 Eric Fitting M1934 1898 508/887 1270/2329 1:01:52 2:02:34 2:03:02 9:22
F1418 Alison Gray F1934 1899 325/1539 564/2934 54:02 1:57:53 2:03:02 9:00
163 Alex Hegg M1934 1900 502/887 1260/2329 59:53 2:02:05 2:03:03 9:20
2533 David Gunnarson M3539 1901 180/335 1195/2329 58:38 2:00:24 2:03:03 9:12
F3447 Nicole Witten F1934 1902 364/1539 634/2934 58:44 1:59:19 2:03:05 9:07
F307 Anne Medlin F1934 1903 468/1539 816/2934 58:47 2:03:02 2:03:05 9:24
F2043 Angela Roe F1934 1904 331/1539 574/2934 54:09 1:58:00 2:03:09 9:01
F2433 April Privett F1934 1905 430/1539 753/2934 1:00:06 2:01:49 2:03:10 9:18
1880 Richard Seurer M5559 1906 54/136 1234/2329 1:02:24 2:01:30 2:03:12 9:17
F2393 Jennifer Urban F1934 1907 401/1539 704/2934 56:30 2:00:43 2:03:12 9:13
F183 Bonnie Kiminski F1934 1908 354/1539 620/2934 56:37 1:59:02 2:03:13 9:06
F425 Jacy Shrestha F1934 1909 405/1539 710/2934 58:39 2:00:53 2:03:14 9:14
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
737 Paul Wallenta M4044 1910 157/281 1245/2329 59:27 2:01:45 2:03:16 9:18

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after