Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
4765 Brad Ross M3034 1649 160/305 1038/2230 57:29 1:56:23 8:54
5035 Brad Albrinck M2024 1650 128/197 1039/2230 54:11 1:56:23 8:54
4701 Tom Watson M4044 1651 135/244 1040/2230 55:08 1:56:25 8:54
4851 Richard Shoaf M3539 1652 134/290 1041/2230 55:03 1:56:25 8:54
9882 Lindsey West F2024 1653 123/459 609/3054 55:03 1:56:25 8:54
10287 Roger Williams M4044 1654 136/244 1042/2230 56:25 1:56:25 8:54
8579 Kevin Pulfer M2529 1655 171/332 1043/2230 56:05 1:56:26 8:54
7071 Susan Inscore F4549 1656 31/208 610/3054 52:27 1:56:26 8:54
9413 Darrel Strickler M3539 1657 135/290 1044/2230 54:43 1:56:27 8:54
6236 Rhonda Evans F3539 1658 105/452 611/3054 55:01 1:56:27 8:54
5739 Julia Cochran F4549 1659 32/208 612/3054 53:25 1:56:28 8:54
7495 Moneka Lawrence F4044 1660 68/343 613/3054 54:13 1:56:29 8:54
7195 Clark Jump M3539 1661 136/290 1045/2230 57:30 1:56:29 8:54
10339 Nicolas Bock M2529 1662 172/332 1046/2230 58:34 1:56:30 8:54
6819 Tara Heffernan F3034 1663 119/552 614/3054 57:30 1:56:30 8:54
7999 Amy Miller F3034 1664 120/552 615/3054 53:06 1:56:30 8:54
6244 Peggy Ewald F5054 1665 9/127 616/3054 55:22 1:56:30 8:54
6161 Laurie Ehrenfried F2024 1666 124/459 617/3054 1:00:15 1:56:31 8:54
10312 Kelli Shannon F3539 1667 106/452 618/3054 55:10 1:56:33 8:54
7814 Devanie Maynard F3539 1668 107/452 619/3054 55:57 1:56:33 8:54
6179 James Eller M3539 1669 137/290 1047/2230 55:03 1:56:36 8:54
9774 Grover Wallace M4549 1670 90/202 1048/2230 56:05 1:56:36 8:55
6450 Kory Garner M2024 1671 129/197 1049/2230 50:45 1:56:36 8:55
6074 Heather Domitrovic ATHEN 1672 32/160 620/3054 54:59 1:56:37 8:55
8195 Rebekah Mynster F3034 1673 121/552 621/3054 55:44 1:56:37 8:55
5255 Jeff Beck CLYDE 1674 53/220 1050/2230 54:28 1:56:37 8:55
6981 Ashley Hotz F2024 1675 125/459 622/3054 57:18 1:56:40 8:55
4558 Adam Babcock M3034 1676 161/305 1051/2230 55:46 1:56:41 8:55
7816 Jeremy McAfee CLYDE 1677 54/220 1052/2230 55:19 1:56:42 8:55
5086 J.T. Ansel M3539 1678 138/290 1053/2230 54:12 1:56:42 8:55
5768 Julie Collins F4549 1679 33/208 623/3054 55:41 1:56:43 8:55
7535 Greg Lemenchick M2024 1680 130/197 1054/2230 55:49 1:56:44 8:55
8962 Matt Schneider M3539 1681 139/290 1055/2230 56:53 1:56:45 8:55
8964 Tina Schneider F3034 1682 122/552 624/3054 56:53 1:56:45 8:55
8583 Chris Puterbaugh Puterbaugh F4549 1683 34/208 625/3054 56:17 1:56:45 8:55
5811 Sara Corona F2529 1684 129/636 626/3054 56:43 1:56:45 8:55
5013 Leah Afreh F3034 1685 123/552 627/3054 54:16 1:56:45 8:55
10394 Kevin Flanigan CLYDE 1686 55/220 1056/2230 55:25 1:56:46 8:55
7460 Ann-Marie Lance F3034 1687 124/552 628/3054 56:29 1:56:46 8:55
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
9889 Carrie Westrick F2024 1688 126/459 629/3054 53:24 1:56:48 8:55

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after