Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5696 Robert Christianson M5054 1883 70/150 1140/2230 55:54 1:58:30 9:03
9204 Katie Smith F2529 1884 150/636 741/3054 57:34 1:58:31 9:03
4848 Kristina Schroeder F2024 1885 152/459 742/3054 56:40 1:58:31 9:03
5724 Timothy Clayton ATHEN 1886 37/160 1141/2230 58:27 1:58:31 9:03
4805 Abbagail McCutcheon F2024 1887 153/459 743/3054 58:16 1:58:32 9:03
6934 Kimberly Hobson F3539 1888 125/452 744/3054 57:38 1:58:32 9:03
9203 Katherine Smith F2529 1889 151/636 745/3054 56:25 1:58:33 9:03
7414 Cindy Kryc F4549 1890 42/208 746/3054 54:56 1:58:33 9:03
8915 Tony Saturni M5054 1891 71/150 1142/2230 58:02 1:58:34 9:03
10445 Nicole Knapp F3034 1892 142/552 747/3054 56:42 1:58:34 9:03
8107 Emma Morgan F3034 1893 143/552 748/3054 56:13 1:58:34 9:03
168 Nic Banks M4044 1894 146/244 1143/2230 59:03 1:58:34 9:04
8348 Randy Oyster M3539 1895 152/290 1144/2230 56:55 1:58:35 9:04
9351 Matthew Stenger M2529 1896 183/332 1145/2230 58:27 1:58:35 9:04
5896 David Cutler M4549 1897 96/202 1146/2230 55:52 1:58:35 9:04
7905 Breiana McKnight ATHEN 1898 38/160 749/3054 55:25 1:58:35 9:04
6324 Ian Flaherty M3034 1899 174/305 1147/2230 56:37 1:58:36 9:04
6325 Jennifer Flaherty F2529 1900 152/636 750/3054 56:37 1:58:36 9:04
6863 Daniel Herchline M2024 1901 136/197 1148/2230 59:41 1:58:36 9:04
5111 Erin Arnett F2529 1902 153/636 751/3054 55:34 1:58:37 9:04
6498 Dale Giannetto M2529 1903 184/332 1149/2230 56:24 1:58:37 9:04
7307 Zach King ATHEN 1904 39/160 1150/2230 53:36 1:58:37 9:04
8088 Amedee Moore F2024 1905 154/459 752/3054 56:20 1:58:37 9:04
8547 Anne Powers F3034 1906 144/552 753/3054 58:06 1:58:38 9:04
4888 Eleanora Wickenheiser F4549 1907 43/208 754/3054 56:26 1:58:39 9:04
7222 Lindsey Kaufman F2024 1908 155/459 755/3054 55:40 1:58:39 9:04
5641 Sarah Carpenter F2024 1909 156/459 756/3054 56:32 1:58:40 9:04
10357 Jamie Byrum M2529 1910 185/332 1151/2230 55:16 1:58:42 9:04
10358 Michelle Byrum F2529 1911 154/636 757/3054 55:16 1:58:42 9:04
9071 Anita Sheibley F4044 1912 82/343 758/3054 54:48 1:58:42 9:04
6136 Sarah Dziak-Swanton F2529 1913 155/636 759/3054 56:17 1:58:43 9:04
9489 Mary Tassone F0119 1914 24/70 760/3054 55:59 1:58:43 9:04
5048 Jennifer Allen F2024 1915 157/459 761/3054 55:13 1:58:43 9:04
6127 Kim Dunnavant F4549 1916 44/208 762/3054 54:28 1:58:43 9:04
7372 Amy Konieczny F0119 1917 25/70 763/3054 55:59 1:58:44 9:04
9575 Jill Tobias F2529 1918 156/636 764/3054 57:06 1:58:44 9:04
7336 Peter Kleinhenz M2529 1919 186/332 1152/2230 57:06 1:58:44 9:04
8599 Debbie Raesler F3539 1920 126/452 765/3054 56:46 1:58:44 9:04
9081 Lori Shepherd F3539 1921 127/452 766/3054 55:04 1:58:45 9:04
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
10352 Jodi Brown F3034 1922 145/552 767/3054 58:38 1:58:45 9:04

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after