Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5546 Dana Bumbrey M3539 4773 282/290 2121/2230 1:12:58 2:42:29 12:25
6055 David Dipietro M5559 4774 83/98 2122/2230 1:12:58 2:42:29 12:25
6056 Kristin Dipietro F2529 4775 579/636 2642/3054 1:13:00 2:42:30 12:25
8518 Jamie Pollitt-Gore F3034 4776 496/552 2643/3054 1:17:47 2:42:31 12:25
10158 Margaret Jude F4549 4777 176/208 2644/3054 1:16:58 2:42:32 12:25
7096 Jenna James F2024 4778 433/459 2645/3054 1:16:55 2:42:34 12:25
9841 Stephanie Weibel F4044 4779 286/343 2646/3054 1:18:15 2:42:38 12:25
4149 Chance Fultz CLYDE 4780 196/220 2123/2230 1:12:20 2:42:47 12:26
9013 Judith Weiner F3539 4781 408/452 2647/3054 1:10:31 2:42:48 12:26
9875 Robert Wesley M4044 4782 240/244 2124/2230 1:07:36 2:42:50 12:26
7245 Alicia Kelly F2529 4783 580/636 2648/3054 1:18:30 2:42:50 12:26
733 Linda Crosby F5054 4784 89/127 2649/3054 1:17:48 2:42:51 12:26
5391 Jim Bolton M6569 4785 19/21 2125/2230 1:17:15 2:42:57 12:27
6323 Sheila Fitzsimmons F5054 4786 90/127 2650/3054 1:17:52 2:42:58 12:27
6186 Amanda Elmer F2529 4787 581/636 2651/3054 1:12:56 2:43:04 12:27
8393 Nirvana Patel M2529 4788 325/332 2126/2230 1:14:11 2:43:13 12:28
7451 Kelsey Lamb ATHEN 4789 112/160 2652/3054 1:13:20 2:43:13 12:28
7563 Katie Lienhart F4044 4790 287/343 2653/3054 1:12:57 2:43:15 12:28
5780 Colleen Conlon F2024 4791 434/459 2654/3054 1:13:11 2:43:16 12:28
571 Margaret Champion F6064 4792 9/18 2655/3054 - 2:43:19 12:28
6585 Geri Granger ATHEN 4793 113/160 2656/3054 1:18:52 2:43:20 12:29
6250 Shanley Fair F4044 4794 288/343 2657/3054 1:15:14 2:43:21 12:29
417 Andrew Brookes M2024 4795 194/197 2127/2230 1:16:32 2:43:30 12:29
5142 Katie Bacso F2024 4796 435/459 2658/3054 1:11:00 2:43:31 12:29
9460 Brooke Swaney F2529 4797 582/636 2659/3054 1:11:26 2:43:33 12:30
8749 Ashley Roberts F2024 4798 436/459 2660/3054 1:16:02 2:43:37 12:30
4557 Amanda Babbitt ATHEN 4799 114/160 2661/3054 1:25:57 2:43:42 12:30
10074 Emily Yetman F2024 4800 437/459 2662/3054 1:14:55 2:43:47 12:31
9016 John Seibert M4549 4801 194/202 2128/2230 1:17:28 2:43:49 12:31
5838 Michelle Craig F2529 4802 583/636 2663/3054 1:17:42 2:43:49 12:31
8624 Nikki Rapp F2529 4803 584/636 2664/3054 1:18:24 2:43:53 12:31
7766 Mamie Martin F5054 4804 91/127 2665/3054 1:13:34 2:43:53 12:31
8224 D J Neilson F4044 4805 289/343 2666/3054 1:19:03 2:43:54 12:31
9358 Sarah Sterling ATHEN 4806 115/160 2667/3054 1:12:06 2:43:58 12:31
8990 Gary Schust M5054 4807 142/150 2129/2230 1:02:51 2:43:58 12:31
8605 Kimberly Ralph F2529 4808 585/636 2668/3054 1:15:38 2:44:03 12:32
5889 Amy Curtiss-Kast F3539 4809 409/452 2669/3054 - 2:44:04 12:32
4875 Mary Vanderwyst F2529 4810 586/636 2670/3054 1:13:39 2:44:06 12:32
6358 Krista Foy F3034 4811 497/552 2671/3054 1:13:40 2:44:07 12:32
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
9757 Lily Wagoner F4549 4812 177/208 2672/3054 1:12:19 2:44:09 12:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after