Eugene Marathon - 2011

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,297
Number of females:
1,084
Number of males:
1,213
Average time:
4:09:20

Info

May 1, 2011 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Justin Ricks 2:22:05
    2. Eric Griffiths 2:24:32
    3. Kevin Murphy 2:26:20
    4. Jacob Puzey 2:26:42
    5. Phillip Olson 2:28:39
  • Female Participants
    1. Katie Blackett 2:44:14
    2. Magdalena Donahue 2:44:41
    3. Kami Semick 2:45:18
    4. Hallie Ann Janssen 2:45:48
    5. Jenny Hitchings 2:46:10

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 20 RATE RANK LAST_10K TIME PACE
478 James Bender M5054 498 24/113 391/1213 49:25 7:58 30 1:43:32 7:55 30 2:38:38 7:56 25 52:19 3:30:56 8:04
675 Carolyn Sykes F3034 499 20/181 108/1084 49:49 8:01 26 1:44:02 7:57 25 2:38:45 7:57 20 52:34 3:31:19 8:04
416 Arcellus Sykes M3034 500 75/183 392/1213 49:49 8:01 84 1:44:02 7:57 85 2:38:46 7:57 79 52:35 3:31:20 8:04
218 Paul Frankl M3034 501 76/183 393/1213 47:59 7:44 71 1:40:23 7:40 71 2:35:06 7:46 70 56:20 3:31:26 8:05
317 Korina Pongracz F2529 502 30/198 109/1084 45:54 7:24 15 1:37:22 7:26 17 2:33:41 7:42 22 57:46 3:31:26 8:05
544 Asha Farah F4549 503 11/116 110/1084 50:44 8:10 17 1:45:44 8:05 13 2:40:43 8:03 12 50:52 3:31:34 8:05
2773 Ben Loria M2529 504 69/156 394/1213 46:12 7:27 61 1:37:48 7:28 64 2:33:36 7:41 65 58:00 3:31:35 8:05
642 Rian Renfro M3539 505 60/184 395/1213 48:05 7:45 56 1:39:20 7:35 54 2:33:58 7:42 52 57:40 3:31:38 8:05
568 Nick Hendricks M5054 506 25/113 396/1213 50:09 8:05 39 1:45:25 8:03 37 2:40:01 8:01 31 51:48 3:31:48 8:06
933 April Calderone F2024 507 9/81 111/1084 50:02 8:04 10 1:43:23 7:54 8 2:37:45 7:54 8 54:04 3:31:49 8:06
1557 Kyle Marshall M2024 508 22/76 397/1213 48:01 7:44 27 1:39:57 7:38 26 2:34:36 7:44 23 57:14 3:31:49 8:06
515 Josh Buehler M2024 509 23/76 398/1213 44:46 7:13 14 1:35:37 7:18 15 2:35:30 7:47 24 56:24 3:31:54 8:06
601 Todd Lockwood M4549 510 60/168 399/1213 49:27 7:58 68 1:45:30 8:04 74 2:40:09 8:01 69 51:48 3:31:56 8:06
2762 Kevin Pellegrino M2529 511 70/156 400/1213 45:10 7:17 45 1:36:58 7:25 60 2:34:36 7:44 67 57:25 3:32:00 8:06
733 Wayne Pagens M5054 512 26/113 401/1213 49:57 8:03 34 1:44:21 7:58 32 2:39:38 7:59 30 52:27 3:32:04 8:06
1021 Andrew McIntosh M4044 513 71/169 402/1213 49:57 8:03 94 1:44:21 7:58 89 2:39:38 7:59 82 52:27 3:32:05 8:06
1087 Salina Wood F3034 514 21/181 112/1084 51:49 8:21 40 1:46:09 8:07 29 2:41:07 8:04 26 51:06 3:32:13 8:06
743 Mark Schnitzer M5054 515 27/113 403/1213 49:57 8:03 35 1:43:46 7:56 31 2:38:43 7:57 26 53:32 3:32:14 8:07
646 Joy Roberts F3539 516 23/182 113/1084 49:23 7:57 23 1:43:42 7:55 26 2:38:37 7:56 24 53:41 3:32:18 8:07
967 John Hall M5054 517 28/113 404/1213 49:45 8:01 33 1:45:08 8:02 35 2:39:31 7:59 29 52:49 3:32:19 8:07
674 Gregory Sweeney M4549 518 61/168 405/1213 49:38 8:00 75 1:43:11 7:53 60 2:38:54 7:57 63 53:32 3:32:26 8:07
672 Lorne Sundby M4549 519 62/168 406/1213 49:32 7:59 74 1:44:50 8:01 72 2:40:40 8:02 71 51:47 3:32:27 8:07
547 Marc Frommer M5559 520 11/80 407/1213 49:32 7:59 14 1:44:01 7:57 13 2:41:16 8:04 12 51:11 3:32:27 8:07
524 Elizabeth Copeland F3034 521 22/181 114/1084 49:16 7:56 25 1:44:25 7:59 26 2:40:33 8:02 23 51:55 3:32:28 8:07
807 Geoffrey Gill M3539 522 61/184 408/1213 48:49 7:52 63 1:42:16 7:49 64 2:36:32 7:50 59 55:58 3:32:29 8:07
707 Emily Bushouse F2529 523 31/198 115/1084 52:33 8:28 62 1:47:18 8:12 46 2:40:41 8:03 37 51:48 3:32:29 8:07
794 Emily Dugan F3034 524 23/181 116/1084 51:47 8:20 39 1:47:07 8:11 34 2:42:03 8:07 28 50:39 3:32:41 8:08
737 Caroline Raine F4549 525 12/116 117/1084 49:11 7:55 9 1:43:11 7:53 9 2:37:17 7:52 9 55:31 3:32:48 8:08
1063 Jerry Stromme M4549 526 63/168 409/1213 49:30 7:58 71 1:43:58 7:57 70 2:39:13 7:58 67 53:36 3:32:49 8:08
711 Glenn Devage M3034 527 77/183 410/1213 50:00 8:03 86 1:44:26 7:59 86 2:40:34 8:02 84 52:17 3:32:51 8:08
2845 Michael Oslund M4549 528 64/168 411/1213 49:30 7:58 70 1:43:23 7:54 63 2:37:54 7:54 60 55:00 3:32:54 8:08
1047 Kyle Resnik M3034 529 78/183 412/1213 51:33 8:18 94 1:47:05 8:11 96 2:43:12 8:10 90 49:50 3:33:02 8:08
2909 Chip Good M5054 530 29/113 413/1213 51:21 8:16 47 1:46:31 8:08 40 2:41:30 8:05 33 51:33 3:33:02 8:08
519 Joe Canale M6064 531 3/39 414/1213 49:23 7:57 7 1:44:28 7:59 7 2:41:01 8:03 5 52:03 3:33:03 8:08
662 Samuel Schwarz M0119 532 5/23 415/1213 49:15 7:56 8 1:43:13 7:53 8 2:39:07 7:58 6 53:57 3:33:03 8:08
751 Amanda Darlak F3539 533 24/182 118/1084 51:59 8:22 37 1:48:14 8:16 33 2:45:03 8:16 31 48:07 3:33:10 8:09
2779 Greg Hilbrich M5559 534 12/80 416/1213 49:22 7:57 12 1:43:17 7:54 11 2:37:58 7:54 11 55:13 3:33:11 8:09
453 Terry Kjemperud M5054 535 30/113 417/1213 49:13 7:56 28 1:42:56 7:52 25 2:39:00 7:57 27 54:29 3:33:28 8:09
756 Jennifer Bess F2529 536 32/198 119/1084 49:40 8:00 37 1:42:35 7:50 28 2:37:35 7:53 28 55:55 3:33:29 8:09
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K RATE RANK HALF RATE RANK 20 RATE RANK LAST_10K TIME PACE
701 James Skinner M5054 537 31/113 418/1213 47:02 7:35 14 1:37:51 7:29 12 2:31:40 7:35 14 1:01:52 3:33:31 8:09

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after