Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7506 Carri Leathers F3034 1138 66/552 367/3054 52:53 1:51:23 8:31
9199 Jeremy Smith M2529 1139 132/332 770/2230 53:11 1:51:24 8:31
7152 Patty Johnson F3539 1140 65/452 368/3054 54:34 1:51:25 8:31
6514 Shannon Gilmore F3539 1141 66/452 369/3054 53:30 1:51:25 8:31
8327 Leah Osgood F3034 1142 67/552 370/3054 53:30 1:51:25 8:31
10416 Cory Haydocy M2024 1143 104/197 771/2230 52:32 1:51:29 8:31
6518 Dana Giovis F4549 1144 18/208 371/3054 53:15 1:51:30 8:31
5152 Shawn Bailey M3034 1145 121/305 772/2230 54:07 1:51:30 8:31
8544 Megan Powell F2529 1146 85/636 372/3054 51:57 1:51:30 8:31
8529 Anna Porembka F2024 1147 75/459 373/3054 53:56 1:51:30 8:31
9821 Amanda Weatherby F3034 1148 68/552 374/3054 53:43 1:51:31 8:31
6428 Christa Gaines F3034 1149 69/552 375/3054 54:17 1:51:31 8:31
4751 Jim Logan M2024 1150 105/197 773/2230 53:08 1:51:33 8:31
7936 David Meissner M3034 1151 122/305 774/2230 50:52 1:51:34 8:31
6915 Natalie Hinkel F2529 1152 86/636 376/3054 52:57 1:51:34 8:31
8465 Scott Phillips M2529 1153 133/332 775/2230 54:52 1:51:36 8:32
7330 John Klaus M4044 1154 99/244 776/2230 53:49 1:51:37 8:32
8030 Steven Milleson M5559 1155 22/98 777/2230 54:51 1:51:38 8:32
6717 Scott Hancock M5559 1156 23/98 778/2230 52:35 1:51:38 8:32
7001 Diana Hsieh F0119 1157 12/70 377/3054 54:18 1:51:39 8:32
6883 Michelle Heyob F3034 1158 70/552 378/3054 51:57 1:51:40 8:32
9088 Dale Sherry M6569 1159 4/21 779/2230 51:42 1:51:40 8:32
4663 Jarrod Kiesling M2529 1160 134/332 780/2230 54:24 1:51:40 8:32
8746 Julie Robbins F4044 1161 39/343 379/3054 53:47 1:51:40 8:32
5148 Amy Bailey F2529 1162 87/636 380/3054 54:07 1:51:41 8:32
10447 Neal Koenig M2529 1163 135/332 781/2230 53:17 1:51:41 8:32
9236 Craig Snyder M5054 1164 42/150 782/2230 50:57 1:51:42 8:32
7436 Paul Lacey CLYDE 1165 30/220 783/2230 52:58 1:51:42 8:32
5962 Sara Dean F3034 1166 71/552 381/3054 53:54 1:51:43 8:32
3900 Michelle Wilkes F3539 1167 67/452 382/3054 53:04 1:51:44 8:32
9431 Tj Styslinger M2024 1168 106/197 784/2230 51:56 1:51:45 8:32
9595 Terrance Tortora M5054 1169 43/150 785/2230 52:29 1:51:46 8:32
10170 Bryce Walters M2024 1170 107/197 786/2230 53:11 1:51:46 8:32
9111 David Shumaker ATHEN 1171 23/160 787/2230 53:24 1:51:47 8:32
7685 Tim Maglione M4549 1172 71/202 788/2230 53:57 1:51:47 8:32
5639 Chris Carpenter M3539 1173 99/290 789/2230 54:24 1:51:47 8:32
7684 Cindy Maglione F4549 1174 19/208 383/3054 53:57 1:51:47 8:32
8204 James Nash M3034 1175 123/305 790/2230 54:23 1:51:48 8:33
6045 Jonathan Dill M4044 1176 100/244 791/2230 52:51 1:51:49 8:33
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7421 Brian Kuhn CLYDE 1177 31/220 792/2230 53:40 1:51:50 8:33

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after