Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7638 Kerry Lucia M4044 3061 187/244 1592/2230 59:30 2:10:38 9:59
7278 Amy Kerschner F2529 3062 326/636 1464/3054 1:01:24 2:10:38 9:59
7281 Hemant Keskar M4549 3063 142/202 1593/2230 1:01:48 2:10:39 9:59
8453 Stephen Petrill M4044 3064 188/244 1594/2230 1:04:29 2:10:39 9:59
9604 Michelle Trauger F2024 3065 272/459 1465/3054 57:03 2:10:41 9:59
8156 Jeff Mullett M3034 3066 241/305 1595/2230 1:02:25 2:10:42 9:59
6990 Marc Howard M0119 3067 48/66 1596/2230 1:03:47 2:10:44 9:59
7874 Anita McGinty F3034 3068 275/552 1466/3054 1:04:28 2:10:44 9:59
7496 Amy Lawson F3034 3069 276/552 1467/3054 1:01:48 2:10:44 9:59
9076 Elysabeth Shelton F2529 3070 327/636 1468/3054 1:05:00 2:10:44 9:59
4758 Carol Milota F4549 3071 85/208 1469/3054 1:00:37 2:10:45 9:59
8654 Shelli Reed F3539 3072 241/452 1470/3054 1:01:20 2:10:47 9:59
9732 Danijela Vlach F2529 3073 328/636 1471/3054 1:01:14 2:10:47 9:59
5278 Christina Bender F3034 3074 277/552 1472/3054 1:00:43 2:10:49 10:00
10281 Cecilia Turner F3539 3075 242/452 1473/3054 1:01:21 2:10:50 10:00
6459 Karen Gasper F3034 3076 278/552 1474/3054 1:00:01 2:10:50 10:00
6637 Lauren Groh-Wargo F2529 3077 329/636 1475/3054 1:00:00 2:10:50 10:00
8570 Stephanie Prociuk F3539 3078 243/452 1476/3054 1:02:44 2:10:52 10:00
8956 Michael Schmitz CLYDE 3079 103/220 1597/2230 1:03:30 2:10:52 10:00
5870 Amy Cullen F4044 3080 152/343 1477/3054 1:02:24 2:10:52 10:00
6905 Jonathan Hill M2024 3081 166/197 1598/2230 1:02:57 2:10:53 10:00
7657 Nicole Lynch F3539 3082 244/452 1478/3054 1:02:34 2:10:53 10:00
8621 Kelsey Rankin F2024 3083 273/459 1479/3054 1:02:58 2:10:54 10:00
6987 Jennifer Houseman F2024 3084 274/459 1480/3054 1:02:58 2:10:54 10:00
7297 Janetta King F2529 3085 330/636 1481/3054 1:04:55 2:10:54 10:00
10278 John Stephan M3034 3086 242/305 1599/2230 1:04:55 2:10:54 10:00
8767 Marci Rockwell F2024 3087 275/459 1482/3054 1:01:28 2:10:54 10:00
10514 Curt Shondell M2529 3088 253/332 1600/2230 58:49 2:10:55 10:00
4856 Kelly Smith F2529 3089 331/636 1483/3054 1:02:46 2:10:55 10:00
6311 Colleen Fischer F2529 3090 332/636 1484/3054 1:02:47 2:10:56 10:00
8309 Katie O'Lone F2024 3091 276/459 1485/3054 58:46 2:10:56 10:00
3934 Kelly Winkelhake F2529 3092 333/636 1486/3054 1:01:09 2:10:56 10:00
5689 Denee Choice F4044 3093 153/343 1487/3054 1:02:23 2:10:57 10:00
10547 Kahla Wiley F0119 3094 43/70 1488/3054 1:02:09 2:10:58 10:00
9712 Kimberly Venetis F2024 3095 277/459 1489/3054 1:02:09 2:10:58 10:00
6667 Julie Hacker F3034 3096 279/552 1490/3054 1:02:24 2:10:59 10:00
4764 Beth Riestenberg F2024 3097 278/459 1491/3054 1:03:52 2:10:59 10:00
7406 Danielle Krontz F0119 3098 44/70 1492/3054 1:01:48 2:10:59 10:00
10524 Savannah Spring F2024 3099 279/459 1493/3054 1:03:53 2:11:00 10:00
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7042 Joshua Hurley M2529 3100 254/332 1601/2230 1:02:32 2:11:00 10:00

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after