Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5138 Craig Babbert M2024 2347 147/197 1319/2230 59:58 2:02:36 9:22
8757 Jeff Robinson M5054 2348 78/150 1320/2230 56:11 2:02:36 9:22
10696 Lindsay Hayes NOAGE 2349 3/5 1026/3054 58:42 2:02:38 9:22
10255 Eric Howard M2529 2350 214/332 1321/2230 56:07 2:02:39 9:22
6141 Kelley Earhart F2529 2351 217/636 1027/3054 58:13 2:02:39 9:22
6731 Heidi Harbaugh F5054 2352 18/127 1028/3054 58:55 2:02:40 9:22
5371 Becky Boblitt F3034 2353 190/552 1029/3054 59:39 2:02:40 9:22
9146 Aimee Skeen-Caniglia F3539 2354 173/452 1030/3054 58:39 2:02:41 9:22
6768 Juli Hartman F3034 2355 191/552 1031/3054 59:23 2:02:41 9:22
7733 Brooke Mark F2024 2356 209/459 1032/3054 57:17 2:02:42 9:22
5782 Erin Connelly F2024 2357 210/459 1033/3054 59:31 2:02:43 9:23
6073 Dave Domenick M4549 2358 117/202 1322/2230 58:55 2:02:44 9:23
4716 Susan Price F3034 2359 192/552 1034/3054 58:04 2:02:44 9:23
8581 David Klies M4044 2360 167/244 1323/2230 59:40 2:02:44 9:23
4603 Greg Edmonds M3539 2361 182/290 1324/2230 59:06 2:02:45 9:23
6155 Earl Edmonds M6064 2362 12/42 1325/2230 59:06 2:02:46 9:23
8314 Brendan O'Neill M6569 2363 9/21 1326/2230 59:06 2:02:46 9:23
7141 Elizabeth Johnson F2529 2364 218/636 1035/3054 59:04 2:02:48 9:23
7151 Mike Johnson M2529 2365 215/332 1327/2230 59:04 2:02:48 9:23
6607 Tamara Green F2529 2366 219/636 1036/3054 59:44 2:02:50 9:23
6916 Kevin Hinkle M3539 2367 183/290 1328/2230 59:51 2:02:51 9:23
7729 Theresa Marcum F5054 2368 19/127 1037/3054 58:03 2:02:52 9:23
8925 Jodie Sayre F2529 2369 220/636 1038/3054 56:42 2:02:52 9:23
9055 Cathy Shaw F3034 2370 193/552 1039/3054 57:21 2:02:54 9:23
9342 Jodi Stein F2024 2371 211/459 1040/3054 54:50 2:02:55 9:23
6257 Kendra Farber F2024 2372 212/459 1041/3054 58:11 2:02:56 9:23
6966 Elizabeth Hood F2024 2373 213/459 1042/3054 58:54 2:02:56 9:23
7442 Katherine Laessig F4044 2374 107/343 1043/3054 58:43 2:02:56 9:24
6066 Craig Dixon M5054 2375 79/150 1329/2230 59:14 2:02:57 9:24
5753 Carissa Coit F2529 2376 221/636 1044/3054 59:14 2:02:58 9:24
5250 Diana Beck F2529 2377 222/636 1045/3054 59:15 2:02:58 9:24
7719 David Mangen M2024 2378 148/197 1330/2230 59:58 2:02:59 9:24
6659 Leah Gusweiler F2024 2379 214/459 1046/3054 59:59 2:03:00 9:24
6997 Breanna Hrabusa F2529 2380 223/636 1047/3054 56:10 2:03:03 9:24
6163 Ellen Eichler F3539 2381 174/452 1048/3054 55:51 2:03:04 9:24
9225 Giovanni Smyth CLYDE 2382 77/220 1331/2230 1:00:20 2:03:05 9:24
9085 Matthew Sheridan CLYDE 2383 78/220 1332/2230 58:10 2:03:06 9:24
7410 Susan Kruman F3034 2384 194/552 1049/3054 58:01 2:03:06 9:24
6089 Anne Doyle F2529 2385 224/636 1050/3054 59:38 2:03:07 9:24
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8040 Katie Mirrielees F2529 2386 225/636 1051/3054 55:27 2:03:07 9:24

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after