Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6781 Jennifer Hatcher F4044 3443 177/343 1710/3054 1:03:54 2:14:40 10:17
10691 David Derezinski M4549 3444 157/202 1726/2230 1:05:50 2:14:40 10:17
5156 Alison Baker F4044 3445 178/343 1711/3054 1:01:36 2:14:40 10:17
9707 Kelly Vaughan F3034 3446 317/552 1712/3054 1:06:31 2:14:40 10:17
6221 Shelby Erslan F3539 3447 280/452 1713/3054 1:01:42 2:14:41 10:17
7109 Chris Jasinski M3539 3448 231/290 1727/2230 1:05:50 2:14:44 10:18
6877 Natalie Heskamp F2529 3449 384/636 1714/3054 1:07:55 2:14:44 10:18
5180 Michele Bangayan F3034 3450 318/552 1715/3054 1:05:26 2:14:44 10:18
8153 Patricia Mulder F5559 3451 14/64 1716/3054 1:01:45 2:14:47 10:18
9830 Dawn Webb F3539 3452 281/452 1717/3054 1:01:53 2:14:47 10:18
8151 Kristine Muir F4044 3453 179/343 1718/3054 1:02:21 2:14:47 10:18
9641 Chandra Tweedle ATHEN 3454 71/160 1719/3054 1:02:41 2:14:47 10:18
9630 Tia Tucker F2024 3455 312/459 1720/3054 1:03:27 2:14:50 10:18
5486 Michelle Brooker F3034 3456 319/552 1721/3054 1:03:16 2:14:50 10:18
5544 Brett Buller M2529 3457 274/332 1728/2230 1:03:30 2:14:51 10:18
6895 Amy Hiers F4044 3458 180/343 1722/3054 1:02:17 2:14:51 10:18
5543 Angela Buller F2529 3459 385/636 1723/3054 1:03:30 2:14:52 10:18
10069 Brian Yeager M2529 3460 275/332 1729/2230 1:01:54 2:14:52 10:18
8275 Nancyann Nowakowski F4044 3461 181/343 1724/3054 1:01:02 2:14:52 10:18
9562 Nick Thornton M2529 3462 276/332 1730/2230 57:10 2:14:54 10:18
7177 Mike Jones M4549 3463 158/202 1731/2230 1:05:12 2:14:54 10:18
9231 Bob Snodderly M4044 3464 203/244 1732/2230 1:02:23 2:14:54 10:18
10468 Beth Mays F3539 3465 282/452 1725/3054 1:05:40 2:14:55 10:18
6152 Todd Eckstein M3034 3466 262/305 1733/2230 1:00:58 2:14:55 10:18
6217 Jennifer Eppick F4044 3467 182/343 1726/3054 1:04:33 2:14:55 10:18
7041 Claire Hurley F2529 3468 386/636 1727/3054 1:06:00 2:14:57 10:19
7229 John Keener M6064 3469 23/42 1734/2230 1:03:54 2:14:57 10:19
6026 Praveena Dhawale F3034 3470 320/552 1728/3054 1:02:58 2:14:58 10:19
3988 Angela Wuchnick F2529 3471 387/636 1729/3054 1:04:52 2:14:58 10:19
8391 Amit Patel M3034 3472 263/305 1735/2230 1:02:45 2:14:58 10:19
7256 Randa Kennedy F2024 3473 313/459 1730/3054 59:52 2:14:58 10:19
7975 Gina Mhaskar F3034 3474 321/552 1731/3054 1:01:34 2:14:58 10:19
10093 Julie Young F3539 3475 283/452 1732/3054 1:04:05 2:15:00 10:19
8251 David Niedermier M3034 3476 264/305 1736/2230 1:02:01 2:15:01 10:19
5291 Shawn Benson F3539 3477 284/452 1733/3054 59:59 2:15:01 10:19
5707 Lisa Citino F3034 3478 322/552 1734/3054 1:04:04 2:15:03 10:19
4548 Tanja Agriesti F4044 3479 183/343 1735/3054 1:02:32 2:15:04 10:19
8670 Katie Reinker F3539 3480 285/452 1736/3054 1:04:10 2:15:04 10:19
9344 Sandy Steinbrook F3539 3481 286/452 1737/3054 1:07:48 2:15:05 10:19
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7312 Jason Kipp M2529 3482 277/332 1737/2230 1:04:55 2:15:05 10:19

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after