Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8832 Holly Rudolph F4044 4667 278/343 2574/3054 1:14:01 2:37:59 12:04
5131 Erin Augenstein F3034 4668 482/552 2575/3054 1:12:01 2:38:01 12:04
1807 Patricia Kane F3034 4669 483/552 2576/3054 1:12:52 2:38:03 12:04
6543 Molly Godic F0119 4670 62/70 2577/3054 1:13:03 2:38:06 12:05
8660 John Reger M6569 4671 18/21 2083/2230 1:06:17 2:38:06 12:05
8558 Jackie Prentis F2024 4672 427/459 2578/3054 1:13:03 2:38:15 12:05
8419 Ezekiel Peebles CLYDE 4673 186/220 2084/2230 1:09:50 2:38:19 12:06
7462 Paige Landig F4044 4674 279/343 2579/3054 1:10:40 2:38:20 12:06
5260 Janet Begley F4549 4675 168/208 2580/3054 1:13:08 2:38:22 12:06
10146 Bruce Spragg CLYDE 4676 187/220 2085/2230 1:10:47 2:38:27 12:06
8454 Brittany Pettet F2529 4677 568/636 2581/3054 1:06:52 2:38:31 12:06
6216 Leanne Epling F2529 4678 569/636 2582/3054 1:15:04 2:38:31 12:07
6215 Bryan Epling M3034 4679 290/305 2086/2230 1:15:05 2:38:32 12:07
4878 Natalie Walters ATHEN 4680 105/160 2583/3054 1:12:23 2:38:33 12:07
5745 Mikah Coffindaffer F2024 4681 428/459 2584/3054 1:13:18 2:38:35 12:07
5746 Teresa Coffindaffer F4549 4682 169/208 2585/3054 1:13:18 2:38:36 12:07
5956 Nicole Dawson F3539 4683 402/452 2586/3054 1:10:46 2:38:37 12:07
6473 Emily Geib F2024 4684 429/459 2587/3054 1:12:40 2:38:55 12:08
9421 Stacie Strotman F3034 4685 484/552 2588/3054 1:13:53 2:38:56 12:08
10119 Amanda Zink ATHEN 4686 106/160 2589/3054 1:12:14 2:39:03 12:09
7240 Melissa Kellett ATHEN 4687 107/160 2590/3054 1:14:40 2:39:12 12:10
7076 Travis Irvan M2529 4688 320/332 2087/2230 1:18:06 2:39:19 12:10
9441 Luis Superlano M2529 4689 321/332 2088/2230 1:01:07 2:39:20 12:10
8535 Julie Posey F4044 4690 280/343 2591/3054 1:18:59 2:39:25 12:11
4712 Michelle Liening F3034 4691 485/552 2592/3054 1:08:45 2:39:25 12:11
8882 Timothy Sainey M6064 4692 38/42 2089/2230 1:15:41 2:39:29 12:11
8881 Sandra Sainey F6064 4693 6/18 2593/3054 1:15:42 2:39:29 12:11
7942 Lindsay Menninger F2529 4694 570/636 2594/3054 1:13:11 2:39:33 12:11
7941 John Menninger M2529 4695 322/332 2090/2230 1:13:12 2:39:34 12:11
7761 Jeremy Martin M3539 4696 278/290 2091/2230 1:12:35 2:39:36 12:11
937 Cole Dove M3034 4697 291/305 2092/2230 1:05:59 2:39:38 12:12
5252 Judy Beck F6064 4698 7/18 2595/3054 1:12:52 2:39:41 12:12
6371 Bridget Frazier F4044 4699 281/343 2596/3054 1:11:27 2:39:41 12:12
10214 Myrna Rich-Ray F4549 4700 170/208 2597/3054 1:15:56 2:39:45 12:12
10228 Robin Young F5054 4701 87/127 2598/3054 1:15:55 2:39:45 12:12
5247 Aharon Beck F2529 4702 571/636 2599/3054 1:12:23 2:39:49 12:12
10459 Andrew Liszka M3034 4703 292/305 2093/2230 1:12:51 2:39:52 12:13
9429 Janet Stutzman F5559 4704 36/64 2600/3054 1:15:03 2:39:53 12:13
6037 Judy Diehl F5559 4705 37/64 2601/3054 1:15:04 2:39:54 12:13
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6005 Matthew Deremer CLYDE 4706 188/220 2094/2230 1:15:04 2:39:56 12:13

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after