Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
1850 Tony Killian M3539 3053 250/467 2151/4343 26:40 57:09 9:12
4032 Lenore Knapmiller F4549 3054 72/299 899/4357 27:49 57:09 9:12
3388 Craig Aderhold M4044 3055 242/486 2152/4343 27:29 57:09 9:12
4794 Ryan Mueller M1924 3056 203/278 2153/4343 28:54 57:09 9:12
578 Gregory Geiser M3034 3057 225/383 2154/4343 26:43 57:10 9:12
5023 Jeff Kennedy M1924 3058 204/278 2155/4343 26:13 57:10 9:12
6255 Joseph Bittorf M1314 3059 75/174 2156/4343 31:26 57:10 9:12
7762 Craig Wescott M1924 3060 205/278 2157/4343 26:37 57:11 9:13
2826 Myrna Dickinson F6569 3061 1/12 900/4357 28:02 57:12 9:13
4723 Arielle Carley F2529 3062 115/478 901/4357 29:07 57:12 9:13
10078 Calvin Richtig M2529 3063 218/355 2158/4343 29:07 57:12 9:13
3783 Sara Esser F3539 3064 131/579 902/4357 28:06 57:12 9:13
1133 Terry Flynn M5559 3065 87/181 2159/4343 27:11 57:12 9:13
510 Amy Zahn F1924 3066 130/426 903/4357 26:46 57:13 9:13
10036 Jeff Strasser M4044 3067 243/486 2160/4343 29:15 57:13 9:13
8708 Brenda Eastman F4044 3068 106/467 904/4357 29:17 57:13 9:13
4976 Stephanie Frievalt F3034 3069 140/526 905/4357 28:11 57:13 9:13
5903 Wayne Babiash M5559 3070 88/181 2161/4343 28:08 57:13 9:13
3225 Austin Greenwood M1012 3071 126/521 2162/4343 24:47 57:14 9:13
2620 Melanie Marohl F3539 3072 132/579 906/4357 28:08 57:14 9:13
7887 Cade Berceau M1314 3073 76/174 2163/4343 29:01 57:14 9:13
4217 Jeremy Morton M3034 3074 226/383 2164/4343 26:49 57:14 9:13
4985 Becky Williams F3539 3075 133/579 907/4357 27:26 57:14 9:13
466 Nate Currell M3034 3076 227/383 2165/4343 27:00 57:14 9:13
8752 Sheena Froberg F1314 3077 42/178 908/4357 27:51 57:14 9:13
3155 Danielle Davis F1518 3078 83/249 909/4357 28:04 57:15 9:13
11288 Andrew Schneider M1314 3079 77/174 2166/4343 27:44 57:15 9:13
10251 Mark Summerfield M5054 3080 196/351 2167/4343 28:19 57:15 9:13
7945 Christian Rodriguez M1012 3081 127/521 2168/4343 29:01 57:15 9:13
5279 Heather Leick F3034 3082 141/526 910/4357 27:15 57:15 9:13
2770 Jennifer Konschake F3034 3083 142/526 911/4357 27:38 57:15 9:13
3818 Peter Geissler M4549 3084 286/468 2169/4343 28:13 57:16 9:13
3851 Michelle Gruszynski F3034 3085 143/526 912/4357 27:59 57:16 9:13
2497 Brittany Dantinne F1924 3086 131/426 913/4357 28:50 57:16 9:13
2121 Matthew Tronnes M1924 3087 206/278 2170/4343 27:16 57:17 9:13
5107 Sarah Smits F1924 3088 132/426 914/4357 26:43 57:17 9:14
7797 Derek Mueller M3539 3089 251/467 2171/4343 28:57 57:17 9:14
3389 Emily Johnson F3034 3090 144/526 915/4357 27:01 57:18 9:14
3552 Jeremy Ebner M2529 3091 219/355 2172/4343 28:57 57:18 9:14
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
4981 Tim Mutterer M4549 3092 287/468 2173/4343 27:17 57:18 9:14

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after