Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
1399 Joshua Ovsak M2529 2188 164/355 1638/4343 26:51 53:43 8:39
1308 Ryan Lawniczak M1924 2189 169/278 1639/4343 27:55 53:43 8:39
3106 Robert Ellenbecker M4044 2190 183/486 1640/4343 26:43 53:43 8:39
5004 David Deprey M1924 2191 170/278 1641/4343 24:21 53:44 8:39
1719 Joselyn Robertson F1518 2192 57/249 549/4357 26:52 53:44 8:39
4813 May Schaut F2529 2193 71/478 550/4357 25:48 53:44 8:39
4909 Kevin Timm M5054 2194 145/351 1642/4343 26:03 53:44 8:39
4420 Lindsay Schnelle F1518 2195 58/249 551/4357 26:15 53:44 8:39
4093 Chuck Leinen M6569 2196 5/35 1643/4343 26:24 53:44 8:39
4290 Jake Pelegrin M1518 2197 153/260 1644/4343 27:13 53:45 8:39
9768 David Mueller M1518 2198 154/260 1645/4343 26:58 53:45 8:39
1643 Jason Zeamer M2529 2199 165/355 1646/4343 24:30 53:45 8:39
114 Christopher Knight M3539 2200 189/467 1647/4343 25:02 53:45 8:39
4717 Dana Brunmeier F1518 2201 59/249 552/4357 25:56 53:45 8:40
1864 Tom Burgess M3539 2202 190/467 1648/4343 26:03 53:46 8:40
8870 Tim Houge M5559 2203 59/181 1649/4343 26:04 53:46 8:40
2848 Marisa Marks F1012 2204 26/547 553/4357 26:40 53:46 8:40
5293 Matthew Kangas M4044 2205 184/486 1650/4343 26:07 53:47 8:40
2487 Jason Keller M2529 2206 166/355 1651/4343 27:38 53:47 8:40
7864 Sarah Nelson F4549 2207 41/299 554/4357 26:20 53:47 8:40
7972 Bart Hardy M4044 2208 185/486 1652/4343 26:09 53:47 8:40
2481 Maryjo Heise F3034 2209 81/526 555/4357 26:48 53:47 8:40
1865 Kate Burgess F3539 2210 78/579 556/4357 26:04 53:48 8:40
4511 Melissa Swanson F1924 2211 93/426 557/4357 26:58 53:48 8:40
11222 Nathan Baseman M2529 2212 167/355 1653/4343 26:16 53:48 8:40
2485 Jack Hussey M1012 2213 69/521 1654/4343 27:42 53:48 8:40
3881 Virginia Haupt F1314 2214 27/178 558/4357 26:06 53:48 8:40
5121 Katy Linssen F1924 2215 94/426 559/4357 27:20 53:49 8:40
5117 Jake Craanen M2529 2216 168/355 1655/4343 27:20 53:49 8:40
413 Jim Olejniczak M3539 2217 191/467 1656/4343 24:39 53:49 8:40
562 Dirk Johnson M4044 2218 186/486 1657/4343 26:31 53:49 8:40
2974 Michelle Pritchard F3539 2219 79/579 560/4357 26:43 53:49 8:40
575 David Moore M6064 2220 23/106 1658/4343 26:49 53:49 8:40
5151 John Vanrite M1924 2221 171/278 1659/4343 26:40 53:50 8:40
5231 Joseph Hastreiter M5054 2222 146/351 1660/4343 26:45 53:50 8:40
8939 Randy Kliment M3034 2223 173/383 1661/4343 27:11 53:50 8:40
3527 Siva Chandrasekaran M1924 2224 172/278 1662/4343 26:03 53:50 8:40
1280 Dodi Komorowski F3539 2225 80/579 561/4357 25:57 53:50 8:40
9287 Douglas Selissen M5054 2226 147/351 1663/4343 26:27 53:50 8:40
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
2870 Derek Helmila NODIV 2227 12/42 1664/4343 26:49 53:51 8:40

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after