Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6383 Bernita Freimann F3539 3716 311/452 1896/3054 1:04:56 2:18:15 10:34
7659 Larry Lyons M5054 3717 117/150 1813/2230 1:04:24 2:18:17 10:34
8193 Mark Myhal M4044 3718 210/244 1814/2230 1:07:14 2:18:17 10:34
6177 Jamie Elkins F2529 3719 426/636 1897/3054 1:05:51 2:18:18 10:34
10033 Nick Woods M0119 3720 53/66 1815/2230 1:02:30 2:18:19 10:34
7169 Jonathan Jones M2529 3721 286/332 1816/2230 1:05:51 2:18:20 10:34
5687 Rachel Chima F2529 3722 427/636 1898/3054 1:03:35 2:18:20 10:34
10516 Brent Shroy M2529 3723 287/332 1817/2230 1:03:21 2:18:23 10:34
7085 Megan Jackson F2024 3724 337/459 1899/3054 1:03:21 2:18:24 10:34
6243 Jacob Ewald M2024 3725 177/197 1818/2230 1:04:42 2:18:26 10:35
7154 Teressa Johnson F4044 3726 206/343 1900/3054 1:06:57 2:18:27 10:35
9387 Dawn Stoll F3539 3727 312/452 1901/3054 1:06:57 2:18:27 10:35
7701 Amy Maliborski F3539 3728 313/452 1902/3054 1:08:46 2:18:29 10:35
5370 Rachel Boaz F2529 3729 428/636 1903/3054 1:08:49 2:18:29 10:35
5364 David Bloome M5559 3730 65/98 1819/2230 1:04:10 2:18:29 10:35
5307 Lindsay Bernhagen F2529 3731 429/636 1904/3054 1:08:49 2:18:29 10:35
7737 Malinda Markus F2529 3732 430/636 1905/3054 1:03:26 2:18:29 10:35
9592 Danielle Torpey F2024 3733 338/459 1906/3054 1:07:09 2:18:30 10:35
7619 Christine Losh F3539 3734 314/452 1907/3054 1:04:40 2:18:31 10:35
8265 Michael Eisenman M4044 3735 211/244 1820/2230 1:04:39 2:18:33 10:35
8359 Mark Palko M4549 3736 168/202 1821/2230 1:05:41 2:18:33 10:35
7233 Shannon Keil F3539 3737 315/452 1908/3054 59:04 2:18:34 10:35
6085 Carolyn Dorsten F3539 3738 316/452 1909/3054 59:04 2:18:34 10:35
8796 Ivana Rosenblatt ATHEN 3739 79/160 1910/3054 1:09:29 2:18:34 10:35
6423 Joy Gaffud F3539 3740 317/452 1911/3054 1:04:15 2:18:34 10:35
5927 Daniel Darkow M0119 3741 54/66 1822/2230 1:08:05 2:18:36 10:35
9725 Jessica Villalta F2529 3742 431/636 1912/3054 1:08:28 2:18:38 10:35
4894 Roger Wilson M6064 3743 25/42 1823/2230 1:06:34 2:18:38 10:35
10401 Stacy Garrett F3539 3744 318/452 1913/3054 1:01:33 2:18:39 10:35
8819 Stacie Routzahn F2529 3745 432/636 1914/3054 1:03:59 2:18:40 10:36
8717 Sara Riesen F3034 3746 345/552 1915/3054 1:03:59 2:18:40 10:36
5008 Carie Adams F3034 3747 346/552 1916/3054 1:08:27 2:18:41 10:36
4819 Andrew Nicol M2024 3748 178/197 1824/2230 1:09:28 2:18:42 10:36
9719 Mark Vescio Ii M0119 3749 55/66 1825/2230 59:33 2:18:43 10:36
4816 Christy Neal F3034 3750 347/552 1917/3054 1:03:07 2:18:43 10:36
8073 Scott Montgomery M3539 3751 241/290 1826/2230 1:06:40 2:18:44 10:36
4826 Lori Pickering F3034 3752 348/552 1918/3054 1:04:40 2:18:45 10:36
9962 Courtney Williamson F2529 3753 433/636 1919/3054 1:04:48 2:18:47 10:36
4610 Nicholas Fellers M2529 3754 288/332 1827/2230 1:07:55 2:18:47 10:36
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7518 Mary Lee F2024 3755 339/459 1920/3054 1:09:12 2:18:49 10:36

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after