Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
10110 Jennifer Zid F4044 1957 86/343 787/3054 58:39 1:58:58 9:05
5757 Tom Cole CLYDE 1958 68/220 1168/2230 54:53 1:58:58 9:05
6889 Mackenzie Hicks F2024 1959 164/459 788/3054 55:02 1:58:58 9:05
6492 Kristy Getman F2529 1960 158/636 789/3054 55:30 1:58:58 9:05
6182 Emily Ellis F2024 1961 165/459 790/3054 56:52 1:58:59 9:05
7288 Andrea Kilbourne F3034 1962 148/552 791/3054 57:16 1:58:59 9:05
7130 Julie Jenson F3539 1963 132/452 792/3054 54:43 1:59:00 9:05
5660 Megan Cavanaugh F3034 1964 149/552 793/3054 57:09 1:59:00 9:06
9138 Bethmarie Siracuse F4044 1965 87/343 794/3054 53:41 1:59:01 9:06
10700 Hans Weekley M2529 1966 189/332 1169/2230 56:25 1:59:01 9:06
5213 Mike Bassani M4044 1967 149/244 1170/2230 54:26 1:59:02 9:06
4842 Gary Saalman M4549 1968 97/202 1171/2230 51:50 1:59:02 9:06
7224 Kimberly Kayler F3539 1969 133/452 795/3054 57:52 1:59:04 9:06
7385 Elizabeth Krall F2529 1970 159/636 796/3054 56:54 1:59:04 9:06
7165 Andy Jones M6569 1971 6/21 1172/2230 56:31 1:59:05 9:06
8277 Barney Nowicki M4549 1972 98/202 1173/2230 57:10 1:59:06 9:06
8958 Amy Schneider F3539 1973 134/452 797/3054 57:18 1:59:07 9:06
6004 Beth Deremer F2024 1974 166/459 798/3054 59:35 1:59:07 9:06
6014 Amy Detweiler F3539 1975 135/452 799/3054 57:37 1:59:07 9:06
7067 Brandon Imbery M2529 1976 190/332 1174/2230 54:21 1:59:09 9:06
8362 Rob Palmer M2529 1977 191/332 1175/2230 57:23 1:59:09 9:06
10265 Allan Nash M3034 1978 178/305 1176/2230 52:05 1:59:09 9:06
8324 Rick Osborne M4549 1979 99/202 1177/2230 56:22 1:59:10 9:06
10002 Christine Wisler F2529 1980 160/636 800/3054 56:54 1:59:10 9:06
7759 Jamie Martin F2024 1981 167/459 801/3054 56:54 1:59:10 9:06
7441 Richard Ladowitz M4549 1982 100/202 1178/2230 54:59 1:59:11 9:06
10410 Michelle Haller F0119 1983 26/70 802/3054 57:21 1:59:12 9:06
7512 Adrienne Lee F2529 1984 161/636 803/3054 55:58 1:59:12 9:06
6119 Debra Dunlap F3034 1985 150/552 804/3054 56:21 1:59:12 9:06
8573 Sarah Prohl F4044 1986 88/343 805/3054 56:41 1:59:12 9:06
10046 Adele Wright F3034 1987 151/552 806/3054 56:41 1:59:12 9:06
7430 Oscar Kuruvilla M2529 1988 192/332 1179/2230 57:47 1:59:13 9:06
10530 Justin Sulsberger M3034 1989 179/305 1180/2230 58:04 1:59:13 9:07
5981 Larry Deford M4549 1990 101/202 1181/2230 55:40 1:59:13 9:07
8295 James Ogilvie M6064 1991 10/42 1182/2230 53:32 1:59:14 9:07
9423 Nicole Stuart F3539 1992 136/452 807/3054 57:21 1:59:14 9:07
9963 David Williamson M3539 1993 158/290 1183/2230 56:34 1:59:14 9:07
8980 Joe Schramm M5559 1994 38/98 1184/2230 58:18 1:59:14 9:07
4865 Brad Stuart M3539 1995 159/290 1185/2230 57:22 1:59:14 9:07
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8606 Mary Ralph F3539 1996 137/452 808/3054 56:16 1:59:14 9:07

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after