Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
10002 Christine Wisler F2529 1980 160/636 800/3054 56:54 1:59:10 9:06
7759 Jamie Martin F2024 1981 167/459 801/3054 56:54 1:59:10 9:06
7441 Richard Ladowitz M4549 1982 100/202 1178/2230 54:59 1:59:11 9:06
10410 Michelle Haller F0119 1983 26/70 802/3054 57:21 1:59:12 9:06
7512 Adrienne Lee F2529 1984 161/636 803/3054 55:58 1:59:12 9:06
6119 Debra Dunlap F3034 1985 150/552 804/3054 56:21 1:59:12 9:06
8573 Sarah Prohl F4044 1986 88/343 805/3054 56:41 1:59:12 9:06
10046 Adele Wright F3034 1987 151/552 806/3054 56:41 1:59:12 9:06
7430 Oscar Kuruvilla M2529 1988 192/332 1179/2230 57:47 1:59:13 9:06
10530 Justin Sulsberger M3034 1989 179/305 1180/2230 58:04 1:59:13 9:07
5981 Larry Deford M4549 1990 101/202 1181/2230 55:40 1:59:13 9:07
8295 James Ogilvie M6064 1991 10/42 1182/2230 53:32 1:59:14 9:07
9423 Nicole Stuart F3539 1992 136/452 807/3054 57:21 1:59:14 9:07
9963 David Williamson M3539 1993 158/290 1183/2230 56:34 1:59:14 9:07
8980 Joe Schramm M5559 1994 38/98 1184/2230 58:18 1:59:14 9:07
4865 Brad Stuart M3539 1995 159/290 1185/2230 57:22 1:59:14 9:07
8606 Mary Ralph F3539 1996 137/452 808/3054 56:16 1:59:14 9:07
8456 Tim Peyton M3539 1997 160/290 1186/2230 57:17 1:59:15 9:07
7480 Michael Larson M5559 1998 39/98 1187/2230 56:44 1:59:15 9:07
7691 Ron Haigis M6569 1999 7/21 1188/2230 55:58 1:59:16 9:07
8512 Krista Pohlman F3034 2000 152/552 809/3054 58:11 1:59:16 9:07
5856 Missy Cross F4044 2001 89/343 810/3054 56:47 1:59:18 9:07
6573 Katie Graber F2529 2002 162/636 811/3054 55:45 1:59:19 9:07
7534 Lori Lemaire F3539 2003 138/452 812/3054 55:51 1:59:20 9:07
9054 Brian Shaw M4549 2004 102/202 1189/2230 54:45 1:59:20 9:07
5192 Tanya Barker F2529 2005 163/636 813/3054 56:48 1:59:21 9:07
6942 Ken Hoffman M4044 2006 150/244 1190/2230 53:30 1:59:22 9:07
7613 Elisa Loreaux F2024 2007 168/459 814/3054 55:21 1:59:23 9:07
10467 Jennifer Maynard F3539 2008 139/452 815/3054 54:24 1:59:23 9:07
8279 Beth Nussle F4044 2009 90/343 816/3054 55:57 1:59:24 9:07
6105 Denise Duckworth F3539 2010 140/452 817/3054 56:32 1:59:25 9:07
8261 Tim Nisley M3539 2011 161/290 1191/2230 58:09 1:59:25 9:07
7463 Jessica Landis F2024 2012 169/459 818/3054 56:21 1:59:27 9:08
6395 Casey Friske M2529 2013 193/332 1192/2230 57:28 1:59:27 9:08
5805 Cecilia Copeland F3034 2014 153/552 819/3054 59:12 1:59:27 9:08
8673 Dana Renga F3539 2015 141/452 820/3054 56:43 1:59:28 9:08
6694 Cathie Hamann F5054 2016 14/127 821/3054 56:45 1:59:28 9:08
7626 Genevieve Love F3034 2017 154/552 822/3054 56:44 1:59:28 9:08
9893 Nita Whaley F4549 2018 47/208 823/3054 56:31 1:59:32 9:08
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8712 Marjorie Ridenour F2024 2019 170/459 824/3054 59:58 1:59:32 9:08

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after