Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5945 Jill Davis F2529 4284 503/636 2288/3054 1:11:16 2:27:08 11:14
6720 Amber Hanes ATHEN 4285 90/160 2289/3054 1:04:25 2:27:10 11:14
8436 Kayla Perrine ATHEN 4286 91/160 2290/3054 1:04:25 2:27:10 11:15
7461 Janet Lander F5054 4287 69/127 2291/3054 1:08:45 2:27:11 11:15
6906 Melinda Hill F4549 4288 145/208 2292/3054 1:08:56 2:27:11 11:15
7925 Vicki McSherry F4044 4289 243/343 2293/3054 1:15:34 2:27:12 11:15
5356 Sarah Blake F2529 4290 504/636 2294/3054 1:08:15 2:27:17 11:15
5735 Suzanne Coates Brown F3539 4291 366/452 2295/3054 1:13:52 2:27:17 11:15
4616 Jack Franz M4549 4292 182/202 1987/2230 1:10:35 2:27:19 11:15
4617 Jesscia Franz F0119 4293 58/70 2296/3054 1:10:37 2:27:19 11:15
8150 Claudia Muhlinghaus F3034 4294 425/552 2297/3054 1:08:24 2:27:21 11:15
9705 Sarah Vashaw F3034 4295 426/552 2298/3054 1:09:13 2:27:21 11:15
4744 Alan Kelley M6064 4296 33/42 1988/2230 1:06:24 2:27:22 11:15
7587 Jamie Lipp F2529 4297 505/636 2299/3054 1:11:55 2:27:24 11:16
5209 Amy Basinger F3034 4298 427/552 2300/3054 1:05:26 2:27:24 11:16
9237 Dane Snyder M3034 4299 278/305 1989/2230 1:07:40 2:27:25 11:16
10124 Elizabeth Zochowski F2024 4300 403/459 2301/3054 1:07:40 2:27:25 11:16
8127 Nicole Morrow F3034 4301 428/552 2302/3054 1:10:26 2:27:26 11:16
9253 Jenny Sorrells F2529 4302 506/636 2303/3054 1:10:27 2:27:26 11:16
7834 Shawn McCartt M3034 4303 279/305 1990/2230 1:09:16 2:27:27 11:16
8806 Mary Rossi F4549 4304 146/208 2304/3054 1:06:45 2:27:27 11:16
9005 Nicholas Seabold M2529 4305 307/332 1991/2230 1:08:22 2:27:27 11:16
9948 Vicki Willett F5054 4306 70/127 2305/3054 1:06:45 2:27:28 11:16
8970 Erika Schoenberger F2529 4307 507/636 2306/3054 1:08:27 2:27:31 11:16
5330 Angie Bigler F4044 4308 244/343 2307/3054 1:08:56 2:27:32 11:16
10009 Bonnie Wolf F2529 4309 508/636 2308/3054 1:08:28 2:27:32 11:16
9154 Craig Slaughterbeck M2529 4310 308/332 1992/2230 1:10:47 2:27:33 11:16
9045 Hasan Shanawani M3539 4311 267/290 1993/2230 - 2:27:38 11:17
8304 Loretta Oley F3539 4312 367/452 2309/3054 1:08:33 2:27:39 11:17
6176 James Elkins M3539 4313 268/290 1994/2230 1:09:59 2:27:39 11:17
6313 Sarah Fischer F2024 4314 404/459 2310/3054 1:04:05 2:27:40 11:17
11370 Rochelle Sculark F4044 4315 245/343 2311/3054 1:07:34 2:27:40 11:17
6303 Debra Fink F3034 4316 429/552 2312/3054 1:04:14 2:27:41 11:17
8890 Emily Sampsel F2024 4317 405/459 2313/3054 1:03:06 2:27:41 11:17
6631 Renee Grigalunas F2529 4318 509/636 2314/3054 1:07:05 2:27:42 11:17
5181 Jennifer Bankieris-Gross ATHEN 4319 92/160 2315/3054 1:08:09 2:27:43 11:17
8810 Chris Roth M3034 4320 280/305 1995/2230 1:02:28 2:27:44 11:17
9205 Larry Smith M5559 4321 71/98 1996/2230 1:10:51 2:27:46 11:17
8642 Bryan Rebar M2024 4322 191/197 1997/2230 1:10:08 2:27:47 11:17
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8976 John Schott M5559 4323 72/98 1998/2230 1:08:37 2:27:48 11:17

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after