Aquathon Series Madison - August 2011

Aquathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
99
Number of females:
39
Number of males:
60
Average time:
41:47

Info

August 18, 2011 in Madison, WI

Results By

Aquathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Will Smith 28:31
    2. Paul Eckerle 30:58
    3. Nick Langer 31:53
    4. Jason Landretti 32:51
    5. Eric Wiesner 33:03
  • Female Participants
    1. Rebecca Johansson 34:23
    2. Heather Curnutt 34:33
    3. Kristin Korevec 34:39
    4. Kim Reistad 34:42
    5. Lauren Birkel 36:01

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL RUN SWIM RATE TRANS TIME PACE
878 Carl Strayer M5059 49 23:25 17:19 1:44 0:26 41:09 7:33
934 Anna Christian F2029 50 23:50 15:49 1:35 1:41 41:19 7:41
838 Jim Kenneally M3039 51 24:26 15:56 1:36 1:02 41:23 7:52
863 Aaron Pratt M4049 52 25:13 15:54 1:36 0:48 41:53 8:07
895 James Harris M4049 53 21:45 20:00 2:00 0:41 42:25 7:00
916 Jessica Yurchich F2029 54 24:54 16:51 1:42 0:52 42:36 8:01
824 Justin Gustafson M2029 55 26:15 15:46 1:35 0:44 42:44 8:27
915 Dustin Schneider - 56 23:02 18:20 1:50 1:34 42:56 7:25
879 Kara Thomas F4049 57 25:39 16:34 1:40 0:46 42:58 8:16
870 Carl Ross M4049 58 23:28 18:28 1:51 1:06 43:01 7:34
849 Nicholas Martin M0119 59 27:57 14:19 1:26 0:51 43:07 9:00
832 David Hogan M4049 60 23:53 17:22 1:45 1:53 43:07 7:41
906 Steve Prochnow M3039 61 25:25 17:13 1:44 0:33 43:11 8:11
890 Pam Young F3039 62 27:59 14:22 1:27 0:52 43:11 9:01
931 Tom Vos CLYDE 63 25:32 15:52 1:36 2:04 43:27 8:13
834 Brian Janisch M2029 64 26:33 16:02 1:37 0:54 43:28 8:33
829 Ansel Hillmer M2029 65 30:59 11:56 1:12 0:35 43:29 9:59
883 Krista Verhelst F3039 66 27:11 15:20 1:32 0:59 43:29 8:45
839 Taylor Key M3039 67 27:35 14:52 1:30 1:06 43:32 8:53
809 Shaun Bollig M5059 68 26:29 16:50 1:41 0:15 43:33 8:32
884 Alison Viermeister ATHEN 69 27:57 14:27 1:27 1:12 43:35 9:00
935 James Garcia M2029 70 26:09 16:20 1:38 1:08 43:36 8:25
860 Jena Paulson F2029 71 24:13 18:32 1:52 0:57 43:41 7:48
820 Matthew Garrett M3039 72 26:49 17:31 1:46 0:58 45:18 8:38
891 Kathy Ziegert F3039 73 24:51 18:48 1:53 1:44 45:22 8:00
806 Ross Bennett M2029 74 25:29 18:32 1:52 1:59 46:00 8:13
851 Megan McDermott F4049 75 30:34 14:36 1:28 0:52 46:01 9:51
904 Brenda Knighton-Slatt F5059 76 30:15 15:00 1:30 0:52 46:07 9:45
910 Sue Soppe F5059 77 26:04 18:32 1:52 1:38 46:12 8:24
811 Joy Carr F3039 78 22:11 22:13 2:14 1:51 46:14 7:09
858 Erica Nord F3039 79 27:30 16:29 1:39 2:17 46:16 8:51
936 Brian Huttenburg M3039 80 24:54 16:29 1:39 4:57 46:19 8:01
808 Paul Blalock CLYDE 81 24:54 18:12 1:50 3:14 46:19 8:01
905 Sandy Meuer F5059 82 23:53 21:03 2:07 1:29 46:24 7:42
914 Erin Peterson F3039 83 26:54 18:43 1:53 1:32 47:08 8:40
924 Tracey Drexler ATHEN 84 30:18 16:15 1:38 1:04 47:35 9:45
920 Jason Newville M3039 85 28:41 17:55 1:48 1:08 47:42 9:14
805 Erin Beggs F2029 86 25:48 21:35 2:10 0:40 48:02 8:19
887 Gray Williams M6099 87 31:00 16:03 1:37 1:27 48:29 9:59
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL RUN SWIM RATE TRANS TIME PACE
871 Kimberly Ross F0119 88 30:41 17:21 1:45 0:45 48:46 9:53

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after