Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
8642 Bryan Rebar M2024 4322 191/197 1997/2230 1:10:08 2:27:47 11:17
8976 John Schott M5559 4323 72/98 1998/2230 1:08:37 2:27:48 11:17
7369 Anya Kohn-Minton F2529 4324 510/636 2316/3054 1:08:38 2:27:49 11:17
8963 Stephanie Schneider F3034 4325 430/552 2317/3054 1:09:04 2:27:53 11:18
6817 Linnea Hedlund F2024 4326 406/459 2318/3054 1:05:32 2:27:53 11:18
8399 Kate Patterson F3034 4327 431/552 2319/3054 1:09:14 2:27:54 11:18
9453 Brian Swab CLYDE 4328 165/220 1999/2230 1:09:04 2:27:55 11:18
11237 Bobbie O'Keefe F5054 4329 71/127 2320/3054 1:10:53 2:27:55 11:18
9960 Angela Williams-Gebhardt F3539 4330 368/452 2321/3054 1:09:17 2:27:57 11:18
8843 Susan Runyon F5054 4331 72/127 2322/3054 1:13:15 2:27:59 11:18
8082 Beth Moone F4549 4332 147/208 2323/3054 1:08:38 2:27:59 11:18
6365 Howard Franz M6064 4333 34/42 2000/2230 1:13:15 2:27:59 11:18
8910 Andrew Sapp M3539 4334 269/290 2001/2230 1:06:19 2:28:00 11:18
9153 Mary Kay Slattery F5559 4335 28/64 2324/3054 1:06:03 2:28:01 11:18
7002 April Huard F3539 4336 369/452 2325/3054 1:08:44 2:28:03 11:19
9569 Jason Timpe M3034 4337 281/305 2002/2230 1:08:37 2:28:03 11:19
9568 Douglas Timpe M5559 4338 73/98 2003/2230 1:08:37 2:28:03 11:19
8209 Anand Navalgund M2529 4339 309/332 2004/2230 1:09:52 2:28:04 11:19
8312 Kellie O'Meara F2024 4340 407/459 2326/3054 1:12:36 2:28:04 11:19
8187 Nicole Muzechuk F2024 4341 408/459 2327/3054 1:12:36 2:28:04 11:19
9008 Lee Searcy M4549 4342 183/202 2005/2230 1:10:29 2:28:08 11:19
5898 Nate Dadosky CLYDE 4343 166/220 2006/2230 1:06:19 2:28:11 11:19
9572 Kenny Tingler M4549 4344 184/202 2007/2230 1:05:05 2:28:12 11:19
9571 Carleen Tingler F4044 4345 246/343 2328/3054 1:05:05 2:28:12 11:19
8203 James Nardecchia M5559 4346 74/98 2008/2230 1:14:25 2:28:13 11:19
8005 Christine Miller F5054 4347 73/127 2329/3054 1:10:43 2:28:18 11:20
7064 Brooke Ignet F2529 4348 511/636 2330/3054 1:07:15 2:28:19 11:20
8398 Karen Patterson F3034 4349 432/552 2331/3054 1:10:20 2:28:24 11:20
5225 Mary Adams F3034 4350 433/552 2332/3054 1:11:24 2:28:26 11:20
9333 Nichole Ste. Marie F3034 4351 434/552 2333/3054 1:08:25 2:28:35 11:21
6191 Elena Elsing F0119 4352 59/70 2334/3054 1:11:07 2:28:36 11:21
5019 Christine Agostinelli F2529 4353 512/636 2335/3054 1:08:31 2:28:37 11:21
5159 Elizabeth Baker F2529 4354 513/636 2336/3054 1:08:31 2:28:37 11:21
7725 Andrea Manning F3034 4355 435/552 2337/3054 1:11:07 2:28:38 11:21
7726 Jason Manning M3034 4356 282/305 2009/2230 1:11:07 2:28:38 11:21
1756 Pj Johnson M4044 4357 234/244 2010/2230 1:10:17 2:28:39 11:21
9036 Mary Sevenoff F4549 4358 148/208 2338/3054 1:10:15 2:28:40 11:21
9933 Lisa Wiesman F4549 4359 149/208 2339/3054 1:09:21 2:28:40 11:21
8505 Chris Placke M4044 4360 235/244 2011/2230 1:09:19 2:28:41 11:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7348 Anne Knapke F2529 4361 514/636 2340/3054 1:13:39 2:28:43 11:22

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after