Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
10441 Kristin Kepreos F3034 3020 270/552 1446/3054 1:01:45 2:10:07 9:56
7490 Louise Lavallee F4549 3021 83/208 1447/3054 1:03:28 2:10:07 9:56
10400 Jeff Friedlander M2024 3022 164/197 1569/2230 1:01:40 2:10:07 9:56
7559 Susan Lewis F2529 3023 324/636 1448/3054 1:02:07 2:10:07 9:56
6828 Christopher Heineike M2529 3024 251/332 1570/2230 1:03:15 2:10:08 9:56
6829 Christina Heineike ATHEN 3025 57/160 1449/3054 1:03:15 2:10:08 9:57
8334 Jonathan Ottenbreit ATHEN 3026 58/160 1571/2230 1:01:59 2:10:09 9:57
6602 Melissa Green F4549 3027 84/208 1450/3054 1:01:58 2:10:10 9:57
10194 Henry Heitman M5559 3028 53/98 1572/2230 1:00:55 2:10:10 9:57
5813 Niall Corrigan M5559 3029 54/98 1573/2230 58:27 2:10:13 9:57
4599 Daniel Diyanni M5054 3030 103/150 1574/2230 1:02:20 2:10:13 9:57
10694 Christopher Gruber M3034 3031 238/305 1575/2230 1:02:08 2:10:13 9:57
5708 Tom Clancy M4549 3032 139/202 1576/2230 1:01:46 2:10:14 9:57
10221 Michael Tortorice M4549 3033 140/202 1577/2230 1:03:55 2:10:16 9:57
5950 Pamela Davis F3539 3034 240/452 1451/3054 1:03:11 2:10:16 9:57
6448 Tom Gardner M2024 3035 165/197 1578/2230 1:01:44 2:10:19 9:57
8128 Andrea Mortensen F3034 3036 271/552 1452/3054 1:01:20 2:10:19 9:57
10457 Rebekah Linder ATHEN 3037 59/160 1453/3054 1:02:07 2:10:20 9:57
5706 Dan Cipparrone M0119 3038 47/66 1579/2230 58:09 2:10:20 9:57
5018 Lisa Agne F2024 3039 270/459 1454/3054 1:00:08 2:10:20 9:57
9087 John Sherman M4549 3040 141/202 1580/2230 1:01:53 2:10:20 9:57
8556 Cindy Pray F3034 3041 272/552 1455/3054 1:00:00 2:10:23 9:58
6563 Doug Gordon M5054 3042 104/150 1581/2230 1:02:48 2:10:25 9:58
8158 Cecelia Mullin F5559 3043 10/64 1456/3054 1:00:15 2:10:25 9:58
6648 Rama Gudimetla M3034 3044 239/305 1582/2230 1:00:25 2:10:25 9:58
7207 Sudhakar Kalluri M3034 3045 240/305 1583/2230 1:00:26 2:10:26 9:58
5031 Carrie Albanese F3034 3046 273/552 1457/3054 1:02:07 2:10:26 9:58
6285 Alejandro Feria-Arias M2529 3047 252/332 1584/2230 1:01:04 2:10:27 9:58
7033 Joseph Hungate CLYDE 3048 101/220 1585/2230 1:01:22 2:10:29 9:58
7762 John Martin M6064 3049 18/42 1586/2230 1:03:25 2:10:31 9:58
8431 Alison Pergram F2529 3050 325/636 1458/3054 1:00:38 2:10:32 9:58
6445 Bill Gardner M5559 3051 55/98 1587/2230 1:01:43 2:10:33 9:58
7263 Melissa Kentner F4044 3052 151/343 1459/3054 1:01:55 2:10:35 9:59
7005 Steve Hubeny M3539 3053 219/290 1588/2230 1:01:46 2:10:35 9:59
5617 Chelsea Cardwell F0119 3054 42/70 1460/3054 1:02:49 2:10:36 9:59
6483 Bob Gentry M5054 3055 105/150 1589/2230 58:43 2:10:36 9:59
6482 Ashley Gentry F2024 3056 271/459 1461/3054 58:44 2:10:37 9:59
9991 Connie Winroth F3034 3057 274/552 1462/3054 58:47 2:10:37 9:59
5809 Guy Cordonier CLYDE 3058 102/220 1590/2230 1:00:50 2:10:37 9:59
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
10250 Jennifer Franz ATHEN 3059 60/160 1463/3054 1:01:53 2:10:38 9:59

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after