Frontier Days Stampede Run - 2011

5K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
945
Number of females:
479
Number of males:
465
Average time:
30:52

Info

July 3, 2011 in Arlington Heights, IL

Races

Results By

5K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Mark Donohue 16:00
    2. Han Solo 16:27
    3. Aj Knapik 16:31
    4. Steven Salvano 17:08
    5. Erik Blomsness 17:15
  • Female Participants
    1. Kaitlyn Ko 19:34
    2. Kate Welch 19:39
    3. Alexis Jakubowski 19:52
    4. Ashley Miller 20:30
    5. Kelly Causero 20:36

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
192 Christine Forssander F50-54 683 19/35 303/479 34:02 10:58
1954 Karen Hood F50-54 684 20/35 304/479 34:04 10:58
1473 Millie Palmer F45-49 685 27/46 305/479 34:04 10:58
1964 Kimberly Barboro F45-49 686 28/46 306/479 34:04 10:58
527 Ella Orlando F01-14 687 45/77 307/479 34:07 10:59
528 Terese Orlando F40-44 688 35/56 308/479 34:07 10:59
831 Kari Bentley F25-29 689 39/60 309/479 34:09 11:00
871 Jill Gates F40-44 690 36/56 310/479 34:10 11:00
1332 Gillian Bourke F01-14 691 46/77 311/479 34:10 11:00
765 Heidi Wallmeier F30-34 692 33/48 312/479 34:10 11:00
1366 Kaitlyn Gries F01-14 693 47/77 313/479 34:10 11:00
1145 Kelly Ogrodnik F20-24 694 21/26 314/479 34:11 11:01
1446 Patricia Tripar F35-39 695 37/53 315/479 34:15 11:02
1444 Ray Dacosta M40-44 696 45/61 381/465 34:15 11:02
1445 Ayden Dacosta M01-14 697 64/80 382/465 34:15 11:02
733 Janice Turner F45-49 698 29/46 316/479 34:17 11:02
1480 Luis Villagomez M35-39 699 41/47 383/465 34:18 11:03
729 Natalie Tuczak F01-14 700 48/77 317/479 34:18 11:03
767 Gale Walters F55-59 701 10/16 318/479 34:20 11:03
1453 Beth Runkel F40-44 702 37/56 319/479 34:24 11:05
93 Kristin Chalmers F45-49 703 30/46 320/479 34:24 11:05
378 Mike Labuda M40-44 704 46/61 384/465 34:25 11:05
270 Patty Hempel F55-59 705 11/16 321/479 34:25 11:05
383 Ken Latos M50-54 706 41/46 385/465 34:26 11:05
711 Cole Strubbee M01-14 707 65/80 386/465 34:27 11:06
1105 Michelle Labbe F35-39 708 38/53 322/479 34:29 11:06
294 Pamela Hruda F40-44 709 38/56 323/479 34:30 11:06
884 Jenna Hugg F25-29 710 40/60 324/479 34:31 11:07
1323 Christina Leicht F25-29 711 41/60 325/479 34:31 11:07
728 Joseph Tuczak M40-44 712 47/61 387/465 34:35 11:08
1218 Andrew Young M01-14 713 66/80 388/465 34:35 11:08
198 Kari Fransen F40-44 714 39/56 326/479 34:35 11:08
1219 David Young M40-44 715 48/61 389/465 34:36 11:09
678 Mike Sinno M30-34 716 21/27 390/465 34:45 11:11
319 Sara Jayes F25-29 717 42/60 327/479 34:46 11:12
741 Bonnie Vanek F40-44 718 40/56 328/479 34:47 11:12
268 Art Helbig M50-54 719 42/46 391/465 34:49 11:13
425 Elizabeth Malizia F45-49 720 31/46 329/479 34:50 11:13
1024 Bryan Burgess M25-29 721 25/31 392/465 34:53 11:14
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
797 Matt Wood M30-34 722 22/27 393/465 34:54 11:14

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after