Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,041
Number of females:
2,890
Number of males:
2,146
Average time:
2:10:03

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matt Hooley 1:06:40
    2. Chris Lundstrom 1:07:00
    3. Ryan Meissen 1:08:12
    4. Pete Gilman 1:08:57
    5. Chris Wehrman 1:09:43
  • Female Participants
    1. Desiree Budd 1:15:33
    2. Gina Morgan 1:20:42
    3. Heather May 1:20:48
    4. Lihong Zhao 1:22:20
    5. Erin Ward 1:22:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
F107 Connie Lutkevich F3539 618 21/422 171/2890 49:54 1:44:41 1:44:59 8:01
907 Gumer Alvero M3539 619 71/300 448/2146 48:47 1:43:59 1:44:59 8:01
F2589 Karin Westberg F1934 620 102/1485 172/2890 48:38 1:44:42 1:44:59 8:01
F2398 Andrea Dobbs F1218 621 10/105 173/2890 50:11 1:44:24 1:45:01 8:01
F928 Anne Giefer F1934 622 103/1485 174/2890 46:45 1:41:42 1:45:03 8:02
F1517 Abby Campbell F1934 623 104/1485 175/2890 45:58 1:42:34 1:45:04 8:02
360 Michael Scherer M3539 624 72/300 449/2146 49:59 1:44:46 1:45:04 8:02
F3323 Abbey Leff F1218 625 11/105 176/2890 50:34 1:44:07 1:45:06 8:02
1647 Guy Collins M3539 626 73/300 450/2146 48:48 1:43:31 1:45:07 8:02
F352 Margarette Kading F1934 627 105/1485 177/2890 50:43 1:44:32 1:45:08 8:02
F1915 Anita Menden F1934 628 106/1485 178/2890 48:16 1:43:56 1:45:09 8:02
501 David Legarde M3539 629 74/300 451/2146 52:18 1:44:50 1:45:09 8:02
2504 Thomas Howard M4549 630 50/233 452/2146 51:35 1:44:41 1:45:10 8:02
2008 Richard Leyh M3539 631 75/300 453/2146 51:12 1:44:19 1:45:10 8:02
466 Jeffery Roust M4044 632 57/278 454/2146 48:15 1:44:39 1:45:10 8:02
1393 Thomas Humphrey M4044 633 58/278 455/2146 52:20 1:44:44 1:45:10 8:02
F314 Alexis Geisler F1934 634 107/1485 179/2890 49:32 1:44:14 1:45:11 8:02
F1690 Liz Johnson F4044 635 26/365 180/2890 51:27 1:45:06 1:45:12 8:02
1873 Aaron Hoffmann M1934 636 177/778 456/2146 47:05 1:42:59 1:45:13 8:02
F3325 Amy Pfingsten F1934 637 108/1485 181/2890 48:28 1:43:38 1:45:17 8:03
943 Tim Bergstedt M5054 638 26/187 457/2146 46:14 1:42:51 1:45:21 8:03
F2081 Madge Makowske F3539 639 22/422 182/2890 49:31 1:44:22 1:45:23 8:03
F1109 Mary Moline F4549 640 8/257 183/2890 50:34 1:44:51 1:45:24 8:03
376 Steve Ekman M4549 641 51/233 458/2146 48:50 1:44:01 1:45:24 8:03
75 Benjamin Bittner M1934 642 178/778 459/2146 48:38 1:44:01 1:45:26 8:03
F2693 Kiesha Neitzell F1934 643 109/1485 184/2890 50:13 1:44:18 1:45:27 8:03
F235 Christine L'Abbe F1934 644 110/1485 185/2890 51:33 1:45:09 1:45:28 8:04
F1300 Linda Evans F3539 645 23/422 186/2890 49:47 1:43:57 1:45:30 8:04
2447 Derek Powell M1934 646 179/778 460/2146 48:37 1:45:00 1:45:30 8:04
F1299 Claudia Tropea F4044 647 27/365 187/2890 49:47 1:43:56 1:45:30 8:04
2524 Daniel Lennartson M3539 648 76/300 461/2146 49:56 1:45:22 1:45:31 8:04
69 Steven Wabrowetz M4549 649 52/233 462/2146 46:38 1:40:11 1:45:37 8:04
1797 Robert Morehouse M1934 650 180/778 463/2146 50:34 1:45:04 1:45:39 8:04
F554 Carolyn Fletcher F4549 651 9/257 188/2890 50:33 1:45:08 1:45:41 8:04
1573 Karl Anderson M3539 652 77/300 464/2146 48:27 1:44:44 1:45:41 8:05
F960 Genevieve Burke F3539 653 24/422 189/2890 49:57 1:44:32 1:45:43 8:05
2238 Mike Schumacher M1934 654 181/778 465/2146 49:22 1:45:31 1:45:45 8:05
152 Chuck Trieschmann M6064 655 11/74 466/2146 49:15 1:44:05 1:45:45 8:05
2178 Dave Kleyman M1934 656 182/778 467/2146 52:38 1:45:21 1:45:48 8:05
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
F1695 Araceli Vazquez F4044 657 28/365 190/2890 51:14 1:45:08 1:45:49 8:05

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after