Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
817 Richard Kohls M4549 713 92/468 605/4343 21:51 46:10 7:26
3577 Alec Baenen M1314 714 18/174 606/4343 23:20 46:10 7:26
455 Scott Kohls M4549 715 93/468 607/4343 21:51 46:10 7:26
1130 Hannah Fischer F1518 716 19/249 109/4357 23:52 46:10 7:26
721 Casey Yttre M3034 717 65/383 608/4343 21:36 46:10 7:26
1476 Rod Ryan M5559 718 16/181 609/4343 23:18 46:11 7:26
1366 Jeffrey Mikla M3034 719 66/383 610/4343 21:58 46:12 7:27
1403 Ryan Patterson M1314 720 19/174 611/4343 21:27 46:13 7:27
1021 John Boucher M4549 721 94/468 612/4343 22:09 46:13 7:27
5182 Jon Jelinek M2529 722 62/355 613/4343 22:30 46:14 7:27
1546 Lee Stock M4549 723 95/468 614/4343 21:43 46:14 7:27
1197 Eric Swiecichowski M1518 724 95/260 615/4343 22:00 46:15 7:27
1013 Alison Blegen F1924 725 23/426 110/4357 22:54 46:16 7:27
1277 Jeremy Koehler M3034 726 67/383 616/4343 23:04 46:16 7:27
4414 Eric Schmit M1924 727 89/278 617/4343 22:55 46:16 7:27
1834 Kris Rollin M4044 728 61/486 618/4343 22:24 46:17 7:27
1272 Chris Kliethermes M2529 729 63/355 619/4343 22:55 46:17 7:27
462 Kagamba Muiruri M2529 730 64/355 620/4343 22:44 46:18 7:27
203 Anne-Marie Boyd F1924 731 24/426 111/4357 22:10 46:18 7:27
1682 Chris Hanmann M3539 732 68/467 621/4343 21:51 46:18 7:27
945 Brian Henn M4044 733 62/486 622/4343 22:46 46:18 7:28
914 Michael Miller M2529 734 65/355 623/4343 22:40 46:19 7:28
1926 Sam Broeniman M4044 735 63/486 624/4343 22:48 46:19 7:28
1772 Scott Hunt M4044 736 64/486 625/4343 22:24 46:19 7:28
3648 Lance Bouche M3539 737 69/467 626/4343 23:14 46:20 7:28
1031 Rob Brugman M3539 738 70/467 627/4343 23:06 46:20 7:28
116 Sam Egelhoff M1518 739 96/260 628/4343 20:17 46:20 7:28
1139 Tom Fricke M4044 740 65/486 629/4343 22:51 46:20 7:28
1771 Matthew Hunt M1314 741 20/174 630/4343 22:25 46:20 7:28
1542 Jaren Sternard M1314 742 21/174 631/4343 21:58 46:21 7:28
430 Terra Dirschl F1518 743 20/249 112/4357 23:17 46:21 7:28
1660 James Bott M3034 744 68/383 632/4343 22:53 46:21 7:28
609 Michael Steinhorst M1518 745 97/260 633/4343 21:42 46:22 7:28
1324 Larry Lindsley M4044 746 66/486 634/4343 22:43 46:22 7:28
1102 Raynor Drake M3034 747 69/383 635/4343 23:06 46:22 7:28
1047 Ryan Clement M2529 748 66/355 636/4343 23:41 46:22 7:28
1692 Michael Knoebel M1924 749 90/278 637/4343 22:01 46:23 7:28
812 Leonard Yanda M5559 750 17/181 638/4343 22:55 46:25 7:29
435 Ryan Maes M1518 751 98/260 639/4343 22:58 46:25 7:29
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
1252 Morgan Kayvan F1518 752 21/249 113/4357 22:43 46:25 7:29

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after