Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
5522 Bruce Brown CLYDE 3756 137/220 1828/2230 1:05:05 2:18:49 10:36
5690 Harrison Chow M2529 3757 289/332 1829/2230 1:09:12 2:18:49 10:36
4567 Terri Blair F5054 3758 45/127 1921/3054 1:07:13 2:18:50 10:36
6808 Melissa Hayman F3539 3759 319/452 1922/3054 1:04:48 2:18:50 10:36
7903 Michele McKissick ATHEN 3760 80/160 1923/3054 1:07:53 2:18:51 10:36
1718 Molly Jacob F2529 3761 434/636 1924/3054 1:08:23 2:18:51 10:36
10369 Kim Cunningham F4044 3762 207/343 1925/3054 1:04:59 2:18:51 10:36
8459 Sara Pfeiffer F3034 3763 349/552 1926/3054 1:06:34 2:18:51 10:36
10535 John Thompson M4549 3764 169/202 1830/2230 1:05:00 2:18:52 10:36
6092 Greg Drach M4044 3765 212/244 1831/2230 1:06:45 2:18:53 10:37
9959 Glenn Williams, Jr. M3539 3766 242/290 1832/2230 1:07:44 2:18:54 10:37
5175 Jenny Ballard F4549 3767 118/208 1927/3054 1:02:34 2:18:54 10:37
9119 Karen Siefert F3539 3768 320/452 1928/3054 1:02:34 2:18:54 10:37
5917 Laurie Dangler ATHEN 3769 81/160 1929/3054 1:07:45 2:18:54 10:37
6855 Jessica Henkel F2024 3770 340/459 1930/3054 1:01:48 2:18:54 10:37
6614 Jennifer Gregory F3539 3771 321/452 1931/3054 1:06:14 2:18:55 10:37
6904 Jacob Hill M3539 3772 243/290 1833/2230 1:05:36 2:18:56 10:37
7400 Katie Krieger F3034 3773 350/552 1932/3054 1:08:47 2:18:56 10:37
5854 Sheila Crook F4044 3774 208/343 1933/3054 1:06:46 2:18:57 10:37
8784 Angela Romines F2024 3775 341/459 1934/3054 1:06:31 2:18:58 10:37
9817 Adam Waugh M2024 3776 179/197 1834/2230 1:04:58 2:18:58 10:37
4803 Sean McCready CLYDE 3777 138/220 1835/2230 1:04:41 2:18:58 10:37
6897 Sarah Higginbotham F2529 3778 435/636 1935/3054 1:05:08 2:18:59 10:37
5028 Cathy Akin F4044 3779 209/343 1936/3054 1:05:46 2:18:59 10:37
9818 Cristina Waugh F2024 3780 342/459 1937/3054 1:04:59 2:18:59 10:37
7881 Clifford McGowen M2529 3781 290/332 1836/2230 1:03:22 2:18:59 10:37
9932 Michelle Wiegman F2529 3782 436/636 1938/3054 1:05:45 2:18:59 10:37
7882 Taylor McGowen F2529 3783 437/636 1939/3054 1:03:22 2:18:59 10:37
9245 Steven Snyder M4549 3784 170/202 1837/2230 1:05:51 2:19:00 10:37
8057 Jane Moksin F2024 3785 343/459 1940/3054 1:07:11 2:19:00 10:37
10311 Tina Murray F4549 3786 119/208 1941/3054 1:07:57 2:19:01 10:37
6472 Christy Commerton F2529 3787 438/636 1942/3054 1:04:38 2:19:01 10:37
9838 Victor Weeden M4044 3788 213/244 1838/2230 1:03:38 2:19:01 10:37
7961 Tami Metz F3539 3789 322/452 1943/3054 1:03:41 2:19:02 10:37
8643 Danny Rebar M0119 3790 56/66 1839/2230 1:07:27 2:19:03 10:37
5577 Lindsey Butler F3034 3791 351/552 1944/3054 1:03:20 2:19:06 10:38
6235 Quayshawn Evans M0119 3792 57/66 1840/2230 56:38 2:19:07 10:38
6433 Stacey Gallaher F4044 3793 210/343 1945/3054 1:01:54 2:19:08 10:38
7732 Richard Marger M4044 3794 214/244 1841/2230 1:03:48 2:19:10 10:38
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
6123 Bethany Dunn F2024 3795 344/459 1946/3054 1:03:42 2:19:11 10:38

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after